0

Outlook Elementary honor roll students named

OUTLOOK - Outlook Elementary School has listed the names of the honor roll students for the first quarter of the 2004-05 academic year.

Fourth graders named to the honor roll include:

(Rounds classroom) Rita Bates, Amanda Bestebreur, Gladys Caridad, Danielle Diaz, Carlos Guerrero, Carlos Guinac, Francisco Gutierrez-Escobar, Trevor Heitzman, Alexis Holland, Maria Horta, Patricia Marquez, Jose Mora, Ulices Munoz, Juan Peralta, Sergio Ramirez, Rocy Saucedo and Celia Vargas;

(Porter classroom) Yezenia Bracamontes, Selena Daniel, Aurelio Escobar, Anna Estrada, Juan Farias, Jason Garcia-Morales, Sandra Granados, Dalia Montero, Maricela Perez, Jesus Reyes, Jovanny Tlatelpa, Ashley Turley and Esperanza Vargas;

(Tilschner classroom) Jasmin Valencia, Jon Walker, Dalia Sosa, Brandon Rubio, Rosa Madrigal, Cynthia Garibaldo and Samantha Flores;

(LaPierre classroom) Angelo Pina, Mardy Lopez, Joseph Bogen, David Bajuk, Hanna Markham, Ana Lugo, Meagen Meyers, Ashley Marquez, Annie Miguel, Orion Garcia, Daniel Arias, Nicholas Van Ruiten, Clara Macias, Danielle Ruppert, Juan Olmedo, Rigoberto Marias, Sergio Lugo and Nicholas Ruez;

(McDonald classroom) Randall Scull, Gustavo Villafana, Teresa Hanna, Honathan Mena, Jose Gacia, Ruby Hernandez, Mathew Gomez, Jessica Bonilla, Lucero Flores, Alejandra Morfin, Teodora Ortiz, Kenya Estrada, Christopher Witt, Tyler Dougas, Chandler Luther and Jesus Sanchez.

Third graders named to the honor roll include:

(Walker classroom) Falon AhQuin, Matthew Crane, Felix Garcia, Dakorta Heitzman, Katie Hutchins, Mikaela Maltos, Ba'sha Morrow, Miriam Paz, Nicholas Ramirez, Tyler Colley, Gentry Walker, Billy Johnson and Ciara Garcia;

(Van Dyke classroom) Andres Barcenas, Selesty Rosales, Ethan Partch, Jesus Tletelpa, Alfonso Ramirez, Ramon Mendoza and Ashley Garcia;

(Ohlde classroom) Vanesa Cornwell, Kayla Gonzalez, Kenyon Jeske, Maria Morfin, Kurtis Tramel, Mark Bradshaw, Jorge Vazquez, Gabriel Ruez and Jesus Castillo;

(Vrieling classroom) Vianca Madrigal, Alex Perez, Orlando Cabrera, Cristian Mendoza, Itzel Lopez, Joshua Garcia, Kristal Carillo, Antonio Camposeco, C.J. Dalrymple-Bates, Anthony Ayala and Josh Anderson;

(Stone classroom) Daisy Chavez, Tarrin Daniel, Esmeralda Escareno, Elisavet Escobar, Rebecca Rivera, Fabian Salazar, Hector Sanchez and Christopher Woodworth.

Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment