0

Tarpons, Piranhas, Sharks finish 1-2-3 at Mid-Valley Swim League championships

GRANDVIEW - The Toppenish Tarpons - behind the team-leading performances of Jonathan Imperial, Katrina Johnson and Bethany Imperial - proved the regular season dual-meet title they earned this summer was no fluke.

Toppenish ran away from the six-team field this past weekend at the Mid-Valley Summer Swim League Championships, staged in Grandview's 40-yard pool. The Tarpons amassed 688 points, 91 points more than the runner-up Prosser Piranhas (597). The Sunnyside Sharks earned third-place honors at the championship meet with 544 points.

Fourth through sixth place finishers this past weekend were Selah (539), Grandview (168) and Naches (145).

The Tarpons were led to the top spot on the podium by the Imperial siblings and Johnson.

Bethany Imperial came away with the most team points in the girls 14&U division, tallying 41 points. She claimed victories in the 40-yard backstroke, 40-yard freestyle and 40-yard butterfly.

Imperial's younger brother Jonathan totaled 40 points in the boys 10&U division. He picked up wins in the 160-yard individual medley, 40-yard freestyle and 40-yard breaststroke.

Johnson had her way with the girls 12&U field. She accumulated 43 team points for the Tarpons. No other girls 12&U swimmer amassed more than 15 team points. In the five individual races in her age bracket, Johnson won all of them except the 40-yard breaststroke. In that race, Grandview's Taylor Hall prevented Johnson from making a clean sweep of it. Hall finished the 40-breast in 30.75 seconds, edging Johnson by 16 one-hundred's of a second.

Prosser, despite finishing second at the championship meet, came away with the most victories. The Piranhas won 22 of the 74 events staged. Toppenish's swimmers were victorious in 21 races.

Sunnyside piled up 16 wins this past weekend. Sisters Kaitlyn and Marisa Broersma, at girls 18&U and 16&U, respectively, each notched three victories for the Sharks. Sunnyside also got a pair of wins from both Brittany Broersma (girls 14&U) and Aydan Harrington (girls 10&U).

The Sharks' girls 10&U freestyle and medley relay squads also were two-time winners.

Earning one victory apiece for Sunnyside were Johnny Heffron in boys 8&U breaststroke, Ashlee Maldonado in girls 8&U butterfly, Parker Van de Graaf in boys 8&U butterfly and Janessa Frank in girls 8&U breaststroke.

Turning in, perhaps, the most eye-popping performance of the entire championship meet was girls 14&U swimmer Brittany Broersma of Sunnyside. Competing in the 40-yard breaststroke, she covered the length of the pool in 24.39 seconds, 5.11 seconds ahead of the next closest competitor. Broersma's clocking also bested the times of the winners in the boys 14&U, girls 16&U and girls 18&U races.

Toppenish 688, Prosser 597, Sunnyside 544, Selah 539, Grandview 168, Naches 145

160-Yard Individual Medley

Girls 10&U

1st-Kaley Roberts (N) 2:28.13, 2nd-Aydan Harrington (Su) 2:34.38, 3rd-Tori Skelton (Se) 2:44.90, 4th-Ariana Regimbal (T) 2:49.50, 5th-Emily Banks (Su), 6th-Leah Blakney (P), 7th-Emilee Maldonado (Su), 8t-Natalee Oxley (G)

Boys 10&U

1st-Jonathan Imperial (T) 2:27.16, 2nd-Nathan Koerner (T) 2:28.36, 3rd-Scott Blakney (P) 2:29.25, 4th-Sam Clark (T) 2:43.68, 5th-Levi Russell (P), 6th-Jacob Rothrock (N), 7th-Bridger Delp (T), 8th-Jacob Mendoza (Su)

Girls 12&U

1st-Katrina Johnson (T) 2:12.97, 2nd-Katelyn Banks (Su) 2:22.44, 3rd-Lindsay Schilperoort (Su) 2:23.65, 4th-Kylie Ergeson (Se) 2:26.46, 5th-Makensie Forsyth (P), 6th-Payton Sample (Su), 7th-Josie Fool (P), 8th-Tiana Perez (G)

Boys 12&U

1st-Sam Kawakami (P) 2:10.75, 2nd-Riley Lusk (P) 2:25.92, 3rd-Alex Davalos (T) 2:26.09, 4th-Ivan Lancaster (Se) 2:27.52, 5th-Jordan Supnet (T), 6th-Tyler Holloway (T), 7th-Nolan Frampton (Se), 8th-Alex Perez (Su)

Girls 14&U

1st-Brittany Broersma (Su) 2:02.64, 2nd-Bethany Imperial (T) 2:05.73, 3rd-Aricka Smith (Se) 2:12.12, 4th-Alexis Medelez (T) 2:14.89, 5th-Madi Marquez (Su), 6th-Sam Smith (Se), 7th-Alexandra Newhouse (Su), 8th-Gabby Villarreal (P)

Boys 14&U

1st-Jeremy Klarich (T) 1:58.41, 2nd-William Burgett (P) 2:03.18, 3rd-Garret Borchert (Se) 2:04.65, 4th-Fabian Ruiz (G) 2:04.73, 5th-Ty Hobbick (P), 6th-Nicholas Huylar (T), 7th-Scott Smith (Se), 8th-Keegan McHenry (Se)

Girls 16&U

1st-Marisa Broersma (Su) 1:59.64, 2nd-Emily Gonseth (Se) 2:04.22, 3rd-Kelsey Clifton (Se) 2:09.40, 4th-Rainan Viernes (Se) 2:10.52, 5th-Ashley Anderson (Se), 6th-Hannah Davidson (N), 7th-Sarah Smith (Se), 8th-Tiffany Owen (G)

Boys 16&U

1st-Kyle Raschko (Se) 1:49.40, 2nd-Eric Wilson (T) 1:54.41, 3rd-Chris McKinney (P) 1:56.80, 4th-Cristian Vargas (Su) 2:00.20, 5th-Dillon Beard (T), 6th-Arik DeBord (N), 7th-Bryce Newland (Se), 8th-Luke Gillespie (N)

Girls 18&U

1st-Kaitlyn Broersma (Su) 1:58.14, 2nd-Hanna Rankin (P) 2:03.67, 3rd-Sabrina Galaviz (T) 2:08.24, 4th-Kirsten Cleveringa (T) 2:10.78, 5th-McKenna Elliott (P), 6th-Bre Beierle (P), 7th-Shelly Cousins (Se), 8th-Megan Jones (Se)

Boys 18&U

1st-Tyler Burgett (P) 1:44.22, 2nd-Anthony Galaviz (T) 1:49.96, 3rd-Branden Hobbick (P) 1:52.34, 4th-Alex Yager (Se) 1:56.61, 5th-Adam Estela (Se), 6th-Patrick Gonseth (Se), 7th-Spencer Blanshan (G), 8th-Charles McClammer (P)

160-Yard Freestyle Relay

Girls 10&U

1st-Sunnyside 2:00.43, 2nd-Prosser 2:02.46, 3rd-Toppenish 2:03.67, 4th-Prosser 2:05.81

Boys 10&U

1st-Toppenish 1:50.81, 2nd-Sunnyside 2:14.06, 3rd-Grandview 2:22.57, 4th-Toppenish 2:24.10

Girls 12&U

1st-Prosser 1:41.93, 2nd-Toppenish 1:44.66, 3rd-Sunnyside 1:45.12, 4th-Selah 1:48.89

Boys 12&U

1st-Prosser 1:42.59, 2nd-Toppenish 1:43.54, 3rd-Selah 1:51.74, 4th-Sunnyside 1:53.93

Girls 14&U

1st-Selah 1:32.71, 2nd-Toppenish 1:33.46, 3rd-Sunnyside 1:36.13, 4th-Prosser 1:41.77

Boys 14&U

1st-Selah 1:24.85, 2nd-Prosser 1:33.03, 3rd-Grandview 1:35.32, 4th-Toppenish 1:35.93

Girls 18&U

1st-(tie) Prosser & Toppenish 1:32.18, 3rd-Selah 1:33.33, 4th-Sunnyside 1:36.49

Boys 18&U

1st-Selah 1:17.71, 2nd-Prosser 1:21.50, 3rd-Toppenish 1:22.25, 4th-Prosser 1:23.23

40-Yard Backstroke

Girls 8&U

1st-Nicole Smith (Se) 36.91, 2nd-Janessa Frank (Su) 38.40, 3rd-Makayla Koerner (T) 39.52, 4th-Ashlee Maldonado (Su) 39.83, 5th-Lily Lancaster (Se), 6th-Emily Broersma (Su), 7th-Crystal Chavez (T), 8th-Trista Hull (Se)

Boys 8&U

1st-Kobe Nishi (T) 42.79, 2nd-Parker Van de Graaf (Su) 46.03, 3rd-Dylan Roberts (N) 48.64, 4th-Johnny Heffron (Su) 48.51, 5th-Clay Schilperoort (Su), 6th-Eli Ziegler (Se), 7th-Austin Beierle (P), 8th-Ulysses Vazquez (T)

Girls 10&U

1st-Kaley Roberts (N) 29.73, 2nd-Aydan Harrington (Su) 30.25, 3rd-Hanna Clark (P) 33.39, 4th-Gabriela Deloza (Se) 35.43, 5th-Emily Banks (Su), 6th-Ariana Regimbal (T), 7th-Natalee Oxley (G), 8th-Sara Van Corbach (T)

Boys 10&U

1st-Nathan Koerner (T) 29.46, 2nd-Levi Russell (P) 32.69, 3rd-Jonathan Imperial (T) 33.08, 4th-Scott Blakney (P) 33.43, 5th-Bryce Murphy (Su), 6th-Sam Clark (T), 7th-Aaron George (N), 8th-Bridger Delp (T)

Girls 12&U

1st-Katrina Johnson (T) 29.10, 2nd-Broook John (T) 30.15, 3rd-Katelyn Banks (Su) 30.34, 4th-Tiana Perez (G) 30.90, 5th-Lindsay Schilperoort (Su), 6th-Kylie Ergeson (Se), 7th-Josie Courtney (P), 8th-Anna Commet (Se)

Boys 12&U

1st-Sam Kawakami (P) 28.15, 2nd-Riley Lusk (P) 30.29, 3rd-Weston Kroes (Se) 30.34, 4th-Alex Davalos (T) 31.56, 5th-Deyton Cleveringa (P), 6th-Joe Clark (T), 7th-Ivan Lancaster (Se), 8th-Nolan Frampton (Se)

Girls 14&U

1st-Bethany Imperial (T) 24.83, 2nd-Brittany Broersma (Su) 26.76, 3rd-Aricka Smith (Se) 27.22, 4th-Sam Smith (Se) 29.25, 5th-Alexandra Newhouse (Su), 6th-Paige Engquist (N), 7th-Madi Marquez (Su), 8th-Micaela Clark (N)

Boys 14&U

1st-Ty Hobbick (P) 24.78, 2nd-Scott Smith (Se) 25.50, 3rd-Garreet Borchert (Se) 26.03, 4th-David Whittlesey (Se) 26.06, 5th-Jeremy Clark (P), 6th-William Burgett (P), 7th-Jeremy Klarich (T), 8th-Keegan McHenry (Se)

Girls 16&U

1st-Rainan Viernes (Se) 26.26, 2nd-Marisa Broersma (Su) 26.38, 3rd-Ariel Valdez (T) 27.37, 4th-Kristen Wedam (Su) 27.46, 5th-Ashley Anderson (Se), 6th-Emily Gonseth (Se), 7th-Alissa Martin (Su), 8th-Brianna Yager (Se)

Boys 16&U

1st-Chris McKinney (P) 23.37, 2nd-Dillon Beard (T) 23.68, 3rd-Eric Wilson (T) 23.86, 4th-Kyle Raschko (Se) 24.43, 5th-Arik DeBord (N), 6th-Kyle Rashko (Se), 7th-Bryce Newland (Se), 8t-Garrett Rice (N)

Girls 18&U

1st-Hanna Rankin (P) 24.82, 2nd-McKenna Elliott (P) 24.88, 3rd-Kaitlyn Broersma (Su) 25.40, 4th-Sabrina Galaviz (T) 27.74, 5th-Kirsten Cleveringa (T), 6th-Shelly Cousins (Se), 7th-Taylor Ely (P), 8th-Bre Beierle (P)

Boys 18&U

1st-Tyler Burgett (P) 21.69, 2nd-Anthony Galaviz (T) 22.21, 3rd-Alex Yager (Se) 23.67, 4th-Adam Estela (Se) 24.89, 5th-Branden Hobbick (P), 6th-Aaron Bannister (Se), 7th-Sean Drews (T), 8th-Spencer Blanshan (G)

40-Yard Freestyle

Girls 8&U

1st-Nicole Smith (Se) 30.62, 2nd-Makayla Koerner (T) 31.54, 3rd-Janessa Frank (Su) 31.67, 4th-Lily Stewart (T) 31.90, 5th-Ashlee Maldonado (Su), 6th-Emily Broersma (Su), 7th-Trista Hull (Se), 8th-Lily Lancaster (Se)

Boys 8&U

1st-Kobe Nishi (T) 33.99, 2nd-Johnny Heffron (Su) 34.32, 3rd-Parker Van de Graaf (Su) 37.16, 4th-Dylan Roberts (N) 37.60, 5th-Eli Ziegler (Se), 6th-Clay Schilperoort (Su), 7th-Kyle Mills (N), 8th-Austin Beierle (P)

Girls 10&U

1st-Kaley Roberts (N) 24.13, 2nd-Aydan Harrington (Su) 27.34, 3rd-Ariana Regimbal (T) 27.40, 4th-Elyse Kuebler (Se) 27.83, 5th-Leah Blakney (P), 6th-Allison Huylar (T), 7th-Johnna Markus (P), 8th-Natalee Oxley (G)

Boys 10&U

1st-Jonathan Imperial (T) 25.09, 2nd-Nathan Koerner (T) 25.22, 3rd-Adrian Heffron (Su) 25.55, 4th-Scott Blakney (P) 26.43, 5th-(tie) Sam Clark (T) & Levi Russell (P), 7th-Maurice Prieto (G), 8th-Aaron George (N)

Girls 12&U

1st-Katrina Johnson (T) 23.70, 2nd-Annie Brouwer (P) 24.01, 3rd-Hailey Walker (G) 24.22, 4th-Brook John (T) 24.65, 5th-Tiana Perez (G), 6th-Payton Sample (Su), 7th-Josie Fool (P), 8th-Kyle Ergeson (Se)

Boys 12&U

1st-Sam Kawakami (P) 22.33, 2nd-Tyler Holloway (T) 22.75, 3rd-Riley Lusk (P) 24.51, 4th-Micah Binfet (G) 24.83, 5th-Nolan Frampton (Se), 6th-Alex Davalos (T), 7th-Deyton Cleveringa (P), 8th-Devante Maltos (T)

Girls 14&U

1st-Bethany Imperial (T) 20.80, 2nd-Brittany Broersma (Su) 21.50, 3rd-Aricka Smith (Se) 22.16, 4th-Sam Smith (Se) 22.63, 5th-Alexis Medelez (T0, 6th-Micaela Clark (N), 7th-Madi Marquez (Su), 8th-Paige Engquist (N)

Boys 14&U

1st-Garret Borchert (Se) 19.07, 2nd-Fabian Ruiz (G) 19.32, 3rd-William Burgett (P) 20.92, 4th-Jose Castilleja (G) 21.26, 5th-Scott Smith (Se), 6th-David Whittlesey (Se), 7th-Daniel Whittlesey (Se), 8th-Keegan McHenry (Se)

Girls 16&U

1st-Marisa Broersma (Su) 22.00, 2nd-Ariel Valdez (T) 22.84, 3rd-Ashley Anderson (Se) 22.93, 4th-Rainan Viernes (Se) 23.06, 5th-Beth Klingele (T), 6th-Hannah Davidson (N), 7th-Brianna Yager (Se), 8th-Bethany Bradford (Se)

Boys 16&U

1st-Kyle Rashko (Se) 18.35, 2nd-Chris McKinney (P) 18.59, 3rd-James Wildman (P) 18.64, 4th-Dillon Beard (T) 20.27, 5th-Tim Stiteler (Su), 6th-Grant Bardwell (Se), 7th-Jared Klingele (T), 8th-Eric Wilson (T)

Girls 18&U

1st-Kaitlyn Broersma (Su) 21.30, 2nd-McKenna Elliott (P) 21.93, 3rd-Kirsten Cleveringa (T) 22.15, 4th-Sabrina Galaviz (T) 22.37, 5th-Taylor Ely (P), 6th-Bailey Dekker (N), 7th-Hanna Rankin (P), 8th-Marisol Garza (Se)

Boys 18&U

1st-Anthony Galaviz (T) 18.11, 2nd-Tyler Burgett (P) 18.47, 3rd-Adam Estela (Se) 19.00, 4th-Branden Hobbick (P) 19.15, 5th-Alex Yager (Se), 6th-Aaron Bannister (Se), 7th-Spencer Blanshan (G), 8th-Jared Hansen (Se)

160-Yard Medley Relay

Girls 10&U

1st-Sunnyside 2:20.78, 2nd-Toppenish 2:25.67, 3rd-Prosser 2:27.57, 4th-Sunnyside 2:36.34

Boys 10&U

1st-Toppenish 2:14.47, 2nd-Sunnyside 2:30.38, 3rd-Grandview 2:57.89, 4th-Naches 3:04.80

Girls 12&U

1st-Prosser 2:00.35, 2nd-Sunnyside 2:01.02, 3rd-Grandview 2:02.61, 4th-Toppenish 2:03.64

Boys 12&U

1st-Toppenish 2:00.09, 2nd-Prosser 2:02.95, 3rd-Selah 2:12.44, 4th-Naches 2:37.11

Girls 14&U

1st-Toppenish 1:50.45, 2nd-Selah 1:51.84, 3rd-Sunnyside 1:52.54, 4th-Prosser 2:02.50

Boys 14&U

1st-Prosser 1:40.07, 2nd-Selah 1:46.05, 3rd-Toppenish 1:46.84, 4th-Grandview 1:58.68

Girls 18&U

1st-Prosser 1:42.90, 2nd-Selah 1:43.47, 3rd-Sunnyside 1:43.78, 4th-Toppenish 1:50.37

Boys 18&U

1st-Prosser 1:30.38, 2nd-Selah 1:31.41, 3rd-Toppenish 1:32.86, 4th-Prosser 1:39.86

40-Yard Butterfly

Girls 8&U

1st-Ashlee Maldonado (Su) 34.66, 2nd-Lily Stewart (T) 43.25, 3rd-Tristan Delp (T) 43.36, 4th-Makayla Koerner (T) 43.57, 5th-Jenna Knight (P), 6th-Allison Davis (Su), 7th-Janessa Frank (Su), 8th-Trista Hull (Se)

Boys 8&U

1st-Parker Van de Graaf (Su) 46.27, 2nd-Johnny Heffron (Su) 48.93, 3rd-Eli Ziegler (Se) 56.95, 4th-Kobe Nishi (T) 58.13, 5th-Austin Beierle (P)

Girls 10&U

1st-Aydan Harrington (Su) 28.00, 2nd-Kaley Roberts (N) 29.04, 3rd-Emilee Maldonado (Su) 32.14, 4th-Allison Huylar (T) 34.11, 5th-Natalie Badgley (T), 6th-Emily Banks (Su), 7th-Jolissas Mendoza (Su), 8th-Reagan Colson (G)

Boys 10&U

1st-Nathan Koerner (T) 39.77, 2nd-Jonathan Imperial (T) 30.63, 3rd-Scott Blakney (P) 31.82, 4th-Adrian Heffron (Su) 34.26, 5th-Aaron George (N), 6th-Levi Russell (P), 7th-Bridger Delp (T), 8th-Luis Valdez (G)

Girls 12&U

1st-Katrina Johnson (T) 26.44, 2nd-Payton Sample (Su) 26.61, 3rd-Annie Brouwer (P) 26.97, 4th-Makensie Forsyth (P) 27.11, 5th-Jaiden Hamilton (P), 6th-Lindsay Schilperoort (Su), 7th-Jenna Whorton (N), 8th-Katelyn Banks (Su)

Boys 12&U

1st-Sam Kawakami (P) 26.47, 2nd-Micah Binfet (G) 29.01, 3rd-Ivan Lancaster (Se) 29.16, 4th-Tyler Holloway (T) 29.33, 5th-Riley Lusk (P), 6th-Alex Davalos (T), 7th-Alex Perez (Su), 8th-James Simmons (N)

Girls 14&U

1st-Bethany Imperial (T) 22.75, 2nd-Aricka Smith (Se) 23.63, 3rd-Brittany Broersma (Su) 24.51, 4th-Alexis Medelez (T) 25.20, 5th-Sam Smith (Se), 6th-Alexandra Newhouse (Su), 7th-Tara Van Corbach (Su), 8th-Katie Klingele (T)

Boys 14&U

1st-William Burgett (P) 21.74, 2nd-Ty Hobbick (P) 22.02, 3rd-Jeremy Klarich (T) 22.84, 4th-David Whitmore (N) 22.86, 5th-Fabian Ruiz (G), 6th-Daniel Whittlesey (Se), 7th-David Whittlesey (Se), 8th-Jeremy Clark (P)

Girls 16&U

1st-Emily Gonseth (Se) 23.12, 2nd-Beth Klingele (T) 23.43, 3rd-Marisa Broersma (Su) 23.47, 4th-Kristen Wedam (Su) 25.71, 5th-Ashley Anderson (Se), 6th-Kelsey Clifton (Se), 7th-Hannah Davidson (N), 8th-Rainan Viernes (Se)

Boys 16&U

1st-Kyle Raschko (Se) 19.85, 2nd-Chris McKinney (P) 19.90, 3rd-Eric Wilson (T) 20.92, 4th-Cristian Vargas (Su) 22.16, 5th-James Wildman (P), 6th-Jared Klingele (T), 7th-Dillon Beard (T), 8th-Grant Bardwell (Se)

Girls 18&U

1st-McKenna Elliott (P) 23.41, 2nd-Kaitlyn Broersma (Su) 23.61, 3rd-Taylor Ely (P) 24.03, 4th-Hanna Rankin (P) 24.27, 5th-Sabrina Galaviz (T), 6th-Marisol Garza (Se), 7th-Megan Tyler (Su), 8th-Shawnnekka Tanewasha (T)

Boys 18&U

1st-Tyler Burgett (P) 18.95, 2nd-Anthony Galaviz (T) 20.04, 3rd-Aaron Bannister (Se) 20.67, 4th-Branden Hobbick (P) 21.02, 5th-Alex Yager (Se), 6th-Adam Estela (Se), 7th-Josh Gaskill (Se), 8th-Patrick Gonseth (Se)

40-Yard Breaststroke

Girls 8&U

1st-Janessa Frank (Su) 42.25, 2nd-Bailey Hazzard (Su) 42.94, 3rd-Ashlee Maldonado (Su) 44.03, 4th-Emily Villarreal (P) 44.13, 5th-Lily Stewart (T), 6th-Allison Davis (Su), 7th-Cassandra Ruiz (G), 8th-Emily Broersma (Su)

Boys 8&U

1st-Johnny Heffron (Su) 39.51, 2nd-Parker Van de Graaf (Su) 53.92 (rest of field disqualified)

Girls 10&U

1st-Aydan Harrington (Su) 35.00, 2nd-Reagan Colson (G) 35.67, 3rd-Becky Wildman (P) 35.71, 4th-Kaley Roberts (N) 35.88, 5th-Ariana Regimbal (T0, 6th-Natalee Oxley (G), 7th-Johnna Markus (P),l 8th-Hannah Johnson (P)

Boys 10&U

1st-Jonathan Imperial (T) 32.59, 2nd-Tavian Valenzuela (G) 37.67, 3rd-Jacob Mendoza (Su) 38.94, 4th-Adrian Heffron (Su) 39.56, 5th-Nathan Koerner (T0, 6th-Scott Blakney (P), 7th-Sam Clark (T), 8th-Jacob Frampton (Se)

Girls 12&U

1st-Taylor Hall (G) 30.75, 2nd-Katrina Johnson (T) 31.91, 3rd-Kylie Ergeson (Se) 32.02, 4th-Heidi Vergara (Su) 33.44, 5th-Kaylee Perkins (P), 6th-Makensie Forsyth (P), 7th-Katelyn Hazzard (Su), 8th-Brook John (T)

Boys 12&U

1st-Micah Binfet (G) 29.97, 2nd-Sam Kawakami (P) 30.18, 3rd-Tyler Holloway (T) 30.40, 4th-Trajen Frank (Su) 32.20, 5th-Jordan Supnet (T), 6th-Isaiah Sanders (P), 7th-Ivan Lancaster (Se), 8th-Deyton Dleveringa (P)

Girls 14&U

1st-Brittany Broersma (Su) 24.39, 2nd-Bethany Imperial (T0 29.50, 3rd-Sam Smith (Se) 30.92, 4th-Dalainee Viernes (Se) 31.35, 5th-Aricka Smith (Se), 6th-Katie Klingele (T), 7th-Natalie Clark (T), 8th-Alexandra Newhouse (Su)

Boys 14&U

1st-William Burgett (P) 25.79, 2nd-Jeremy Klarich (T) 26.89, 3rd-Ty Hobbick (P) 27.47, 4th-Keegan McHenry (Se) 27.64, 5th-Fabian Ruiz (G), 6th-Victor Valdez (T), 7th-David Whittlesey (Se), 8th-Chase Baker (P)

Girls 16&U

1st-Marisa Broersma (Su) 27.13, 2nd-Emily Gonseth (Se) 28.14, 3rd-Ashley Anderson (Se) 28.70, 4th-Beth Klingele (T) 29.89, 5th-Kelsey Clifton (Se), 6th-Tiffany Owen (G), 7th-Hannah Davidson (N), 8th-Ariel Valdez (T)

Boys 16&U

1st-Nolan Saam (P) 23.85, 2nd-Luke Gillespie (N) 24.23, 3rd-Kyle Raschko (Se) 24.45, 4th-Chris McKinney (P) 25.13, 5th-Dillon Beard (T), 6th-James Wildman (P), 7th-William Lane (P), 8th-Eric Ihnen (T0

Girls 18&U

1st-Kaitlyn Broersma (Su) 25.51, 2nd-Bre Beierle (P) 28.20, 3rd-Shelly Cousins (Se) 30.04, 4th-Sabrina Galaviz (T) 30.79, 5th-Rachel Huylar (T0, 6th-Emma Sidwell (T), 7th-Megan Tyler (Su), 8th-Shawnnekka Tanewasha (T0

Boys 18&U

1st-Tyler Burgett (P) 22.80, 2nd-Josh Gaskill (Se) 24.66, 3rd-Anthony Galaviz (T0 24.92, 4th-Branden Hobbick (P) 27.54, 5th-Charles McClammer (P), 6th-Patrick Gonseth (Se), 7th-Alex Yager (Se), 8th-Spencer Blanshan (G)

4 Bob Story 8/4/2009 4:39 PM

Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment