0

Selah Dolphins clip Grandview Neptunes

photo

Grandview's Treyton Parrish takes a deep gulp for air during the boys 8 and under butterfly last night against Selah.

GRANDVIEW - The Selah Dolphins clipped the Grandview Neptunes last night, Thursday, 464-316.

160-Yard Medley Relay

Girls 10&U

1st-Grandview (N. Oxley, K. Colson, R. Colson, J. Jimenez) 2:42.88

Boys 10&U

1st-Grandview (T. Valenzia, L. Valdez, W. Lakins, M. Prieto) 2:56.79

Girls 12&U

1st-Grandview (T. Perez, T. Colson, H. Walker, T. Hall) 2:15.46

Boys 12&U

1st-Selah (I. Lancaster, A. Soelberg, R. Leischner, W. Kroes) 2:41.22

Girls 14&U

1st-Selah (H. Bannister, D. Viernes, R. Krawczyk, S. Smith) 2:03.68

Boys 14&U

1st-Selah (D. Whittlesey, David Whittlesey, K. McHenry, G. Borchert) 1:49.75

Girls 18&U

1st-Selah (R. Viernes, E. Gonseth, S. Gaskill, B. Bradford) 1:46.17

Boys 18&U

1st-Selah (A. Yager, J. Gaskill, A. Bannister, K. Raschko) 1:34.72

40-Yard Butterfly

Girls 8&U

1st - Trista Hull (S) 50.51, 2nd - Cassandra Ruiz (G) 56.31

Boys 8&U

1st - Treyton Parrish (G) 1:03.74

Girls 10&U

1st - Reagan Colson (G) 38.08, 2nd - Tori Skelton (S) 38.84, 3rd- Natalie Oxley (G) 39.96, 4th - Kylie Colson (G) 44.30

Boys 10&U

1st - Luis Jose Valdez (G) 47.09, 2nd - Maurice Prieto (G) 48.74, 3rd - Tavian Valenzala (G) 51.42, 4th - Taran Perez (G) 55.44

Girls 12&U

1st - Anna Commet (S) 34.46, 2nd - Tiana Perez (G) 34.53, 3rd - Melanie Garza (S) 35.18, 4th - Taylor Colson (G) 36.34

Boys 12&U

1st - Ivan Lancaster (S) 34.37, 2nd - Brendan Lynch (G) 38.61, 3rd - Ryan Lieschner (S) 45.99, 4th - Adam Soelberg (S) 47.73

Girls 14&U

1st - Sam Smith (S) 26.36, 2nd - Dalainee Viernes (S) 28.70, 3rd - Jessica Morales (G) 30.21, 4th - Tawnya Francis (G) 31.88

Boys 14&U

1st - Garret Borchert (S) 23.16, 2nd - Fabian Ruiz (G) 24.05, 3rd - Daniel Whittlesey (S) 24.43, 4th - David Whittlesey (S) 27.06

Girls 16&U

1st - Emily Gonseth (S) 24.73, 2nd - Shannon Gaskill (S) 26.81, 3rd - Ashley Anderson (S) 27.21, 4th - Brianna Yager (S) 27.80

Boys 16&U

1st - Kyle Raschko (S) 29.08, 2nd - Jacob Fadden (S) 29.49, 3rd - Dominc Garza (G) 34.06

Girls 18&U

1st - Megan Jones (S) 25.89, 2nd - Shelley Cousins (S) 28.79

Boys 18&U

1st - Aaron Bannister (S) 21.69, 2nd - Adam Estela (S) 22.61, 3rd - Alex Yager (S) 22.68, 4th - Spencer Blanshan (G) 23.20

40-Yard Breaststroke

Girls 8&U

1st - Jordyn Hunt (S) 52.10, 2nd - Cassandra Ruiz (G) 55.33, 3rd - Lexie Baker (S) 1:00.24, 4th - Jordan Colson (G) 1:01.16

Boys 8&U

1st - Angel Morales (G) 1:14.04

Girls 10&U

1st - Reagan Colson (G) 37.05, 2nd - Kylie Colson (G) 41.91, 3rd - Natalee Oxley (S) 41.98, 4th - Tori Skelton (S) 43.98

Boys 10&U

1st - Tavinn Valenzala (G) 41.36, 2nd - Samuel Kroes (S) 46.61, 3rd - Luis Jose Valdez (G) 48.14, 4th - Taran Perez (G) 52.37

Girls 12&U

1st - Taylor Hall (G) 33.56, 2nd - Aliyah Graham (G) 36.83, 3rd - Tiana Perez (G) 38.21, 4th - Taylor Colson (G) 40.58

Boys 12&U

1st - Brendon Lynch (G) 38.68, 2nd - Adam Fleming (G) 41.47, 3rd - Weston Kroes (S) 41.90, 4th - Ryan Lieschner (S) 49.92

Girls 14&U

1st - Dalainee Viernes (S) 32.11, 2nd - Tawnya Francis (G) 33.04, 3rd - Brittany Borchert (S) 34.33, 4th - Kya Raschko (S) 34.45

Boys 14&U

1st - Daniel Whittlesey (S) 30.03, 2nd - David Whittlesey (S) 30.45, 3rd - Keegan McHenry (S) 30.78, 4th - Fabian Ruiz (G) 30.84

Girls 16&U

1st - Shannon Gaskill (S) 27.37, 2nd - Emily Gonseth (S) 29.61, 3rd - Ashley Anderson (S) 31.62, 4th - Kelsey Clifton (S) 32.32

Boys 16&U

1st - Kyle Raschko (S) 26.08

Girls 18&U

1st - Shelley Cousins (S) 32.17, 2nd - Megan Jones (S) 34.09, 3rd - Giovani Gomez (G) 37.08

Boys 18&U

1st - Josh Gaskill (S) 26.38, 2nd - Adam Estela (S) 27.54, 3rd - Alex Yager (S) 29.66, 4th - Spencer Blanshan (G) 30.50

40-Yard Backstroke

Girls 8&U

1st - Jordon Colson (G) 50.69, 2nd - Trista Hull (S) 51.81, 3rd - Lily Lancaster (S) 53.02, 4th - Lexie Baker (S) 56.66

Boys 8&U

1st - Treyton Parrish (G) 52.77, 2nd - Angel Morales (G) 1:06.54, 3rd - Nicolas Cortez (G) 1:18.41, 4th - Evan Anderson (S) 1:29.85

Girls 10&U

1st - Natalee Oxley (G) 37.12, 2nd - Tori Skelton (S) 41.79, 3rd - Gabriela Deloza (S) 45.32, 4th - Jacqueline Jiminez (G) 45.59

Boys 10&U

1st - Tavian Valenzala (G) 44.90, 2nd - Maurice Prieto (G) 46.11, 3rd - Taran Perez (G) 48.46, 4th - Luis Jose Valdez (G) 54.80

Girls 12&U

1st - Tiana Perez (G) 32.59, 2nd - Melanie Garza (S) 34.69, 3rd - Hailey Walker (G) 35.53, 4th - Anna Commet (S) 36.18

Boys 12&U

1st - Ivan Lancaster (S) 35.17, 2nd - Weston Kroes (S) 35.40, 3rd - Brendon Lynch (G) 40.85, 4th - Adam Soelberg (S) 43.11

Girls 14&U

1st - Sam Smith (S) 30.55, 2nd - Dalainee Viernes (S) 32.11, 3rd - Samanta Castaneda (G) 33.06, 4th - Heather Bannister (S) 34.14

Boys 14&U

1st - David Whittlesey (S) 26.35, 2nd - Garret Borchert (S) 28.28, Daniel Whittlesey (S) 28.40, 4th - Keegan McHenry (S) 29-37

Girls 16&U

1st - Rainan Viernes (S) 26.64, 2nd - Ashley Anderson (S) 29.18, 3rd - Emily Gonseth (S) 29.43, 4th - Shannon Gaskill

Boys 16&U

1st - Kyle Raschko (S) 26.17, 2nd -Dominic Garza (G) 31.35, 3rd - Jacob Fadden (S) 32.05

Girls 18&U

1st - Megan Jones (S) 28.74, 2nd - Shelley Cousins (S) 30.35, 3rd - Giovanni Gomez (G) 36.44, 4th - Amanda McLean (G) 37.69

Boys 18&U

1st - Alex Yager (S) 24.20, 2nd - Adam Estela (S) 24.83, 3rd - Aaron Bannister (S) 25.23, 4th - Spencer Blanshan (G) 25.36

40-Yard Freestyle

Girls 8&U

1st - Cassandra Ruiz (G) 42.85, 2nd - Lily Lancaster (S) 43.37, 3rd - Trista Hull (S) 43.79, 4th - Jordon Colson (G) 44.53

Boys 8&U

1st - Treyton Parrish (G) 44.26, 2nd - Angel Morales (G) 48.05, 3rd - Nicolas Cortez (G) 1:00.49, 4th - Giovanni Deloza (S) 1:04.66

Girls 10&U

1st - Natalee Oxley (G) 30.14, 2nd - Tori Skelton (S) 30.53, 3rd - Kaylin Bauguess (S) 36.22, 4th - Kylie Colson (G) 36.23

Boys 10&U

1st - Tavian Valenzala (G) 33.23, 2nd - Maurice Prieto (G) 36.98, 3rd - Luis Jose Valdez (G) 38.20, 4th - Samuel Kroes (S) 39.10

Girls 12&U

1st - Hailey Walker (G) 26.09, 2nd - Melanie Garza (S) 26.28, 3rd - Tiana Perez (G) 26.33, 4th - Anna Commet (S) 29.45

Boys 12&U

1st - Ivan Lancaster (S) 28.72, 2nd - Weston Kroes (S) 29.10, 3rd - Ryan Lieschner (S) 34.95, 4th - Brendon Lynch (G) 35.64

Girls 14&U

1st - Sam Smith (S) 22.92, 2nd - Rachel Krawczyk (S) 24.76, 3rd - Dalainee Viernes (S) 25.65, 4th - Heather Bannister (S) 26.53

Boys 14&U

1st - Fabian Ruiz (G) 20.15, 2nd - Garret Borchert (S) 20.50, 3rd - Daniel Whittlesey (S) 21.87, 4th - David Whittlesey (S) 22.74

Girls 16&U

1st - Shannon Gaskill (S) 23.43, 2nd - Bethany Bradford (S) 23.61, 3rd - Ashley Anderson (S) 23.93, 4th - Rainan Viernes (S) 24.05

Boys 16&U

1st - Kyle Raschko (S) 19.84, 2nd - Dominic Garza (G) 24.70, 3rd - Jacob Fadden (S) 25.57

Girls 18&U

1st - Giovanni Gomez (G) 24.39, 2nd - Megan Jones (S) 24.46, 3rd - Shelley Cousins (S) 24.66, 4th - Amanda McLean (G) 29.56

Boys 18&U

1st - Adam Estela (S) 19.39, 2nd - Aarron Bannister (S) 20.32, 3rd - Alex Yager (S) 20.62, 4th - Josh Gaskill (S) 20.69

160-Yard Freestyle Relay

Girls 10&U

1st - Grandview (N. Oxley, R. Colson, J. Jimenez, K. Colson) 2:32.36

Boys 10&U

1st - Grandview (L. Valdez, M. Prieto, T. Perez, T. Valenzala) 2:32.80

Girls 12&U

1st - Grandview (T. Perez, T. Hall, H. Walker, T. Colson) 1:57.83

Boys 12&U

1st - Grandview (M. Garcia, A. Fleming, O. Blanshan, B. Lynch) 3:00

Girls 14&U

1st - Selah (S. Smith, H. Bannister, D. Viernes, K. Raschko) 1:46.96

Boys 14&U

1st - Grandview (M. Castilleja, J. Castilleja, F. Ruiz, M. Wagner) 1:43.77

Girls 16&U

1st - Selah (B. Bradford, R. Viernes, S. Gaskill, A. Anderson) 1:38.75

Boys 16&U

1st - Selah (A. Estela, A. Bannister, K. Raschko, A. Yager) 1:22.56

160-Yard IM

Girls 10&U

1st - Tori Skelton (S) 3:03.76, 2nd - Natalee Oxley (G) 3:11.42, 3rd - Reagan Colson (G) 3:33.19, 4th - K. Bauguess (S) 3:37.45

Boys 10&U

1st - Luis Jose Valdez (G) 3:41. 20

Girls 12&U

1st - Tiana Perez (G) 2:43.92, 2nd - Melanie Garza (S) 2:44.02, 3rd - Hailey Walker (G) 2:49.20, 4th - Aliyah Graham (G) 3:07.73

Boys 12&U

1st - Ivan Lancaster (S) 2:51.28, 2nd - Brendon Lynch (G) 3:09.03, 3rd - Ryan Lieschner (S) 3:36.05, 4th - Adam Fleming (G) 4:08.45

Girls 14&U

1st - Dalainee Viernes (S) 2:24.42, 2nd - Jessica Morales (G) 2:39.66, 3rd - Tawnya Francis (G) 2:41.50, 4th - Samanta Castaneda (G) 2:46.38

Boys 14&U

1st - Fabian Ruiz (G) 2:17.40, 2nd - David Whittlesey (S) 2:21.37, 3rd - Daniel Whittlesey (S) 2:22.56, 4th- Keegan McHenry (S) 2:22.61

Girls 16&U

1st - Shannon Gaskill (S) 2:09.97, 2nd - Rainan Viernes (S) 2:15.31, 3rd - Emily Gonseth (S) 2:15.33, 4th - Taylor Jones (S) 2:30.87

Boys 16&U

1st - Jacob Fadden (S) 1:55.94, 2nd - Kyle Raschko (S) 2:39.57

Boys 18&U

1st - Alex Yager (S) 2:01.83, 2nd - Adam Estela (S) 2:07.41, 3rd - Josh Gaskill (S) 2:09.81, 4th - Spencer Blanshan (G) 2:27.01

Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment