Results from Tuesday's swim meets

SUNNYSIDE 503 – NACHES 271

200 Meter Medley Relay

GIRLS 10&U

1st – Sunnyside (A. Bonzi, A. Garcia, S. Kaptein, A. Colagrossi) 3:49.52

BOYS 10&U

1st – Sunnyside (C. Villanueva, J. Van Doren, G. Newhouse, K. Frank) 3:37.09

GIRLS 12&U

1st – Naches (A. Arreola, E. Stubner, K. Jones, K. Scott) 3:26.52

BOYS 12&U

1st – Sunnyside (L. Van Doren, C. Hauver, B. Oswalt, C. Yanez) 3:04.89

GIRLS 14&U

1st – Sunnyside (A. Sanchez, A. Albrecht, C. Calderon, R. Bonzi) 2:56.83

BOYS 14&U

1st – Naches (M. Black, J. Lara, V. Ross, J. Miles) 2:50.20

50 Meter Butterfly

GIRLS 8&U

1st – Annika Andersn (N) 1:25.83, 2nd – Ava Newhouse (S) 1:26.83, 3rd – TylerAnn Curfman (S) 1:28.43, 4th – Lucy Mullinnex (N) 1:49.55

BOYS 8&U

1st – Logan Jones (N) 1:10.52, 2nd – Kael Campos (S) 1:21.63, 3rd – Ian Anderson (S) 1:22.79, 4th – Blake Hauver (S) 1:32.67

GIRLS 10&U

1st – Avery Bonzi (S) 59.26, 2nd – Syrina Kaptein (S) 59.52, 3rd – Alex Schlax (S) 1:04.11, 4th – Alianna Garcia (S) 1:05.15

BOYS 10&U

1st – Wyatt Anderson (N) 53.03, 2nd – Gage Newhouse (S) 55.93, 3rd – Luis Mendoza (N) 59.85, 4th – Gabriel Gonzalez (N) 1:03.10

GIRLS 12&U

1st – Daniella Duran (S) 45.27, 2nd – Cecilia Stroh (S) 48.16, 3rd – Emma Stubner (N) 54.97, 4th – Jessiela Gill (S) 58.13

BOYS 12&U

1st – Benjamin Oswalt (S) 39.86, 2nd – Lucas Ross (N) 47.94, 3rd – Leif Van Doren (S) 48.40, 4th – Cannon Hauver (S) 55.20

GIRLS 14&U

1st – Isabella Stephens (N) 37.57, 2nd – Clarisa Calderon (S) 41.59, 3rd – Bailey Hazzard (S) 42.15, 4th – Abby Albrecht (S) 42.17

BOYS 14&U

1st – Maxx Black (N) 38.13, 2nd – Gabriel Oswalt (S) 40.48, 3rd – Vinny Ross (N) 40.69, 4th – Jonathon Lara (N) 44.53

GIRLS 16&U

1st – Erica Linde (S) 37.96, 2nd – Brielle Newhouse (S) 40.47, 3rd – Kylah Bunch (S) 41.52, 4th – Emily Broersma (S) 46.19

BOYS 16&U

1st – Jase Wilske (N) 32.73, 2nd – Jarrod Hudgens (S) 37.58, 3rd – Ryan Rarris (N) 39.49

GIRLS 18&U

1st – Aydan Harrington (S) 36.20, 2nd – Summer Hazzard (S) 38.73, 3rd – Sammie Gilmore (N) 39.37, 4th – Olivia Smith (N) 43.15

BOYS 18&U

1st – Fox Rodriguez (S) 31.13

50 Meter Breaststroke

GIRL 8&U

1st – Devan Harrington (S) 1:05.99, 2nd – Lucy Mullinnex (S) 1:28.55, 3rd – TylerAnn Curfman (S) 1:28.89, 4th – Sariah Wise (S) 1:30.74

BOYS 8&U

1st – Logan Jones (N) 1:07.61, 2nd – Kael Campos (S) 1:07.85, 3rd – Luke Cardenas (N) 1:11.67, 4th – Ian Anderson (S) 1:13.73

GIRLS 10&U

1st – Annabelle Colagrossi (S) 1:00.87, 2nd – Syrina Kaptein (S) 1:02.60, 3rd – Nadia Stroh (S) 1:06.13, 4th – Alondra Ruiz (S) 1:07.78

BOYS 10&U

1st – Gabriel Cardenas (N) 56.30, 2nd – Gage Newhouse (S) 1:01.34, 3rd – Jasiah Van Doren (S) 1:02.97, 4th – Samuel Gonzalez (S) 1:03.28

GIRLS 12&U

1st – Jessiela Gill (S) 52.40, 2nd – Annika Arreola (N) 54.88, 3rd – Kellynn Scott (N) 52.40, 4th – Cecilia Stroh (S) 58.41

BOYS 12&U

1st – Chase Yanez (S) 50.97, 2nd – Leif Van Doren (S) 51.06, 3rd – Benjamin Oswalt (S) 51.17, 4th – Cannon Hauver (S) 57.14

GIRLS 14&U

1st – Bailey Hazzard (S) 45.29, 2nd – Isabella Stephens (N) 47.83, 3rd – Abby Albrecht (S) 48.85, 4th – Mack Bates (S) 47.97

BOYS 14&U

1st – Maxx Black (N) 45.84, 2nd – Gabriel Oswalt (S) 47.78, 3rd – Jonathon Lara (N) 48.47, 4th – James Miles (N) 55.84

GIRLS 16&U

1st – Brielle Newhouse (S) 45.38, 2nd – Allison Davis (S) 47.46, 3rd – Emily Broersma (S) 48.41, 4th – Erica Linde (S) 50.77

BOYS 16&U

1st – Jase Wilske (N) 37.65, 2nd – Jarrod Hudgens (S) 48.82, 3rd – Ryan Farris (N) 59.4

GIRLS 18U

1st – Aydan Harrington (S) 46.07, 2nd – Summer Hazzard (S) 49.47, 3rd – Sammie Gilmore (N) 50.15, 4th – Olivia Smith (N) 53.46

BOYS 18&U

1st – Fox Rodriguez (S) 37.35

50 Meter Backstroke

GIRLS 8&U

1st – Deyvn Bonzi (S) 1:06.16, 2nd – Devan Harrington (S) 1:06.24, 3rd – Ava Newhouse (S) 1:12.74, 4th – Sariah Wise (S) 1:15.71

BOYS 8&U

1st – Logan Jones (N) 1:04.52, 2nd – Ian Anderson (S) 1:08.43, 3rd – Tanner Martin (S) 1:09.54, 4th – Luke Cardenas (N) 1:13.37

GIRLS 10&U

1st – Avery Bonzi (S) 55.88, 2nd – Syrina Kaptein (S) 58.01, 3rd – Ashley Redick (S) 58.88, 4th – Nadia Stroh (S) 1:04.47

BOYS 10&U

1st – Gage Newhouse (S) 57.37, 2nd – Wyatt Anderson (N) 59.08, 3rd – Keaton Palmer (N) 59.28, 4th – Tucker Stephens (N) 1:00.26

GIRLS 12&U

1st – Daniella Duran (S) 48.39, 2nd – Cecilia Stroh (S) 49.67, 3rd – Longoria Luna (S) 57.49, 4th – Jessiela Gill (S) 57.63

BOYS 12&U

1st – Leif Van Doren (S) 48.39, 2nd – Benjamin Oswalt (S) 49.46, 3rd – Lucas Ross (N) 50.36, 4th – John Mullinnex (N) 52.37

GIRLS 14&U

1st - Isabella Stephens (N) 41.30, 2nd – Arianna Sanchez (S) 43.54, 3rd – Ryen Bonzi 46.34, 4th – Eternity Yanez (S) 46.57

BOYS 14&U

1st – Maxx Black (N) 41.59, 2nd – James Miles (N) 42.53, 3rd – Vinny Ross (N) 46.10, 4th – Jonathon Lara (N) 47.16

GIRLS 16&U

1st – Kylah Bunch (S) 42.75, 2nd – Allison Davis (S) 44.89, 3rd – Erica Linde (S) 46.04, 4th – Emily Broersma (S) 46.27

BOYS 16&U

1st – Jase Wilske (N) 35.90, 2nd – Jarrod Hudgens (S) 40.48, 3rd – Ryan Farris (N) 44.36

GIRLS 18&U

1s – Summer Hazzard (S) 41.42, 2nd – Aydan Harrington (S) 41.48, 3rd – Olivia Smith (N) 43.00, 4th – Sammie Gilmore (N) 44.24

BOYS 18&U

1st – Fox Rodriguez (S) 37.72

50 Meter Freestyle

GIRLS 8&U

1st - Devan Harrington (S) 53.10, 2nd – Devyn Bonzi (S) 1:03.06, 3rd – TylerAnn Curfman (S) 1:04.87, 4th – Ava Newhouse (S) 1:08.78

BOYS 8&U

1st – Logan Jones (N) 46.30, 2nd – Kael Campos (S) 56.62, 3rd – Luke Cardenas (N) 58.58, 4th – Kian Compton (N) 1:00.63

GIRLS 10&U

1st – Avery Bonzi (S) 44.74, 2nd – Annabelle Colagrossi (S) 48.33, 3rd – Syrina Kaptein (S) 52.93, 4th – Alianna Garcia (S) 53.16

BOYS 10&U

1st – Luis Mendoza (N) 40.55, 2nd – Wyatt Anderson (N) 43.87, 3rd – Jasiah Van Doren (S) 44.50, 4th – Kaiden Frank (S) 44.77

GIRLS 12&U

1st – Daniella Duran (S) 39.69, 2nd – Cecilia Stroh (S) 41.45, 3rd – Kayle Jones (N) 41.54, 4th – Jessiela Gill (S) 43.67

BOYS 12&U

1st – Benjamin Oswalt (S) 35.26, 2nd – Chase Yanez (S) 37.79, 3rd – Leif Van Doren (S) 38.05, 4th – Lucas Ross (N) 39.91

GIRLS 14&U

1st – Isabella Stephens (N) 34.07, 2nd – Arianna Sanchez (S) 36.57, 3rd – Bailey Hazzard (S) 36.67, 4th – Abby Albrecht (S) 36.83

BOYS 14&U

1st – Maxx Black (N) 31.83, 2nd – Vinny Ross (N) 33.71, 3rd – Gabriel Oswalt (S) 34.94, 4th – Jonathon Lara (N) 35.15

GIRLS 16&U

1st – Brielle Newhouse (S) 33.38, 2nd – Emily Broersma (S) 34.25, 3rd – Allison Davis (S) 34.73, 4th – Kylah Bunch (S) 38.09

BOYS 16&U

1st – Jase Wilske (N) 28.87, 2nd – Jarrod Hudgens (S) 32.95, 3rd – Ryan Farris (N) 33.33

GIRLS 18&U

1st – Summer Hazzard (S) 32.77, 2nd – Aydan Harrington (S) 33.87, 3rd – Olivia Smith (N) 36.17

200 Meter Freestyle Relay

GIRLS 10&U

1st - Sunnyside (N. Stroh, A. Colagrossi, A. Garcia, A. Bonzi) 3:27.57

BOYS 10&U

1st - Sunnyside (C. Hauver, G. Newhouse, C. Villanueva, K. Frank) 3:15.68

GIRLS 12&U

1st – Sunnyside (A. Arreola, E. Stubner, K. Scott, K. Jones) 3:10.94

BOYS 12&U

1st - Sunnyside (C. Yanez, E. Villanueva, L. Van Doren, B. Oswalt) 2:36.05

GIRLS 14&U

1st – Sunnyside (A. Sanchez, C. Calderon, A. Albrecht, R. Bonzi) 2:38.09

BOYS 14&U

1st – Naches (M. Black, J. Lara, V. Ross, J. Miles) 2:22.87

GIRLS 18&U

1st - Sunnyside (E. Broersma, A. Harrington, B. Newhouse, A. Davis) 2:22.22

200 Meter Individual Medley

GIRLS 10&U

1st – Avery Bonzi (S) 4:41.33, 2nd – Nadia Stroh (S) 4:46.39, 3rd – Hailey VanWieringen (S) 4:46.39, 4th – Alianna Garcia (S) 4:59.48

BOYS 10&U

1st – Wyatt Anderson (N) 4:13.13, 2nd – Gage Newhouse (S) 4:20.99, 3rd – Gabriel Cardenas (N) 4:25.19, 4th – Jasiah Van Doren (S) 4:33.61

GIRLS 12&U

1st – Cecilia Stroh (S) 3:59.66, 2nd – Annika Arreola (N) 4:34.69, 3rd – Kayle Jones (N) 4:56.68

BOYS 12&U

1st – Benjamin Oswalt (S) 3:34.43, 2nd – Lucas Ross (N) 3:45.78, 3rd – Leif Van Doren (S) 3:47.16, 4th – Cannon Hauver (S) 4:25.67

GIRLS 14&U

1st – Isabella (N) 3:21.83, 2nd – Abby Albrecht (S) 3:41.15, 3rd – Clarisa Calderon (S) 3:47.46, 4th – Kenzie Evans (S) 3:51.38

BOYS 14&U

1st – Maxx Black (N) 3:05.25, 2nd – Vinny Ross (N) 3:32.07, 3rd – Jonathon Lara (N) 3:33.54, 4th – James Miles (N) 3:47.05

GIRLS 16&U

1st – Brielle Newhouse (S) 3:17.17, 2nd – Erica Linde (S) 3:26.43, 3rd – Emily Broersma (S) 3:27.63, 4th – James Miles 3:47.05

BOYS 16&U

1st – Jase Wilske (N) 2:49.70, 2nd – Ryan Farris (N) 3:42.12

GIRLS 18&U

1st – Aydan Harrington (S) 3:14.25, 2nd – Sammie Gilmore (N) 3:36.95, 3rd – Olivia Smith (N) 3:48.65

BOYS 18&U

1st – Fox Rodriguez (S) 2:50.79

Toppenish 575 - Grandview 228

160 Yard Medley Relay

Girls 10 & Under

1, Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team 'A' (Jimenez, Daniela M 9, Shirley, Skye A 10, Vazquez, Liz 10, Norman, Addy l 9), 2:51.96

Boys 10 & Under

1, Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team 'A' (Kibbe, Dallin 10, Torres, Nicholas N 10, Medelez, Vicente 10, Bjur, Michael 10), 2:40.58.

Girls 12 & Under

1, Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team 'A' (Manjarrez, Baylee J 12, Chavez, Vanessa M 12, Cuellar, Marissa M 12, Goudy, McKayla W 12), 2:09.59.

Boys 12 & Under

1, Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team 'A' (Ruggles, Kaden 11, Muffett, Ian M 11, Bazaldua, Blake M 11, Ramos, Nico 11), 2:15.21

Girls 14 & Under

1, Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team 'A' (Koerner, Mackie A 14, Gonzales, Alexis 14, Nishi, EmmaLee G 13, Nor-man, Angelina m 13), 2:00.93.

Boys 14 & Under

1, Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team 'A' (Heggie, Alex 14, Bazaldua, Alec S 14, Smith, Jaxon C 13, Shirley, Noah I 14), 1:53.11

Girls 18 & Under

1, Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team 'A' (Chavez, Crystal D 15, de la Cruz, Ally P 16, Johnson, Katrina 18, Maltos, Sahara A 17), 1:51.91.

Boys 18 & Under

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Gutierrez, Nathaniel 15, Valenzuela, Tavian 17, Febus, Baeley 17, Flores, Jonathan 16), 1:45.37.

40 Yard Butterfly

Girls 8 & Under

1, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 44.14. 2, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 45.15. 3, Hayworth, Jaylynn, ToppenishTarpons, 54.25. 4, Mallonee, Emma Sue S, ToppenishTarpons, 55.52.

Boys 8 & Under

1, Hernandez, Tegan R, ToppenishTarpons, 41.34. 2, Valenzuela, Landon, GRST, 58.40. 3, Root, Ky K, ToppenishTarpons, 1:01.43.

Girls 10 & Under

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 33.28. 2, Vazquez, Liz, ToppenishTarpons, 35.62. 3, Cuevas, Julisa M, ToppenishTarpons, 40.43. 4, Shirley, Skye A, Toppenish-Tarpons, 43.61.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Sandoval, Yizzy N, ToppenishTarpons, 41.70. 2, Bjur, Michael, ToppenishTarpons, 42.90. 3, Torres, Nicholas N, Toppenish-Tarpons, 43.02. 4, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 46.62.

Girls 12 & Under

1, Chavez, Vanessa M, ToppenishTarpons, 28.18. 2, Goudy, McKayla W, ToppenishTarpons, 29.47. 3, Manjarrez, Baylee J, ToppenishTarpons, 34.16. 4, Cuellar, Marissa M, ToppenishTarpons, 34.53.

Boys 12 & Under

1, Bazaldua, Blake M, ToppenishTarpons, 30.68. 2, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 31.59. 3, Muffett, Ian M, ToppenishTarpons, 33.30. 4, Ramos, Nico, Toppenish-Tarpons, 37.18.

Girls 14 & Under

1, Sutterlict, Janealle K, ToppenishTarpons, 25.59. 2, Desmarais, Brianna, GRST, 28.67. 3, Gonzales, Alexis, ToppenishTarpons, 30.40. 4, Sandoval, Mara, Top-penishTarpons, 33.95.

Boys 14 & Under

1, Bazaldua, Alec S, ToppenishTarpons, 23.18. 2, Smith, Jaxon C, Toppenish-Tarpons, 27.26. 3, Trevino, Aiden, GRST, 27.50. 4, Shirley, Noah I, Toppenish-Tarpons, 28.63.

Girls 16 & Under

1, de la Cruz, Ally P, ToppenishTarpons, 25.75. 2, Maltos, Savannah A, ToppenishTarpons, 26.69. 3, Messmore, Chloe N, ToppenishTarpons, 26.77. 4, Binfet, Lauren, GRST, 27.10.

Boys 16 & Under

1, Nishi, Kobe J, ToppenishTarpons, 23.08. 2, Gutierrez, Nathaniel, GRST, 23.74. 3, Mares, Favian, Toppenish-Tarpons, 24.07. 4, Flores, Jonathan, GRST, 30.28.

Girls 18 & Under

1, Johnson, Katrina, ToppenishTarpons, 22.12. 2, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 26.18. 3, Maltos, Sahara A, ToppenishTarpons, 27.23.

Boys 18 & Under

1, Koerner, Nate R, ToppenishTarpons, 21.25. 2, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 21.82. 3, Febus, Baeley, GRST, 25.26.

40 Yard Breaststroke

Girls 8 & Under

1, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 44.85. 2, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 49.34. 3, Mallonee, Emma Sue S, ToppenishTarpons, 54.96.

Boys 8 & Under

1, Valenzuela, Landon, GRST, 58.79.

Girls 10 & Under

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 39.46. 2, Shirley, Skye A, ToppenishTarpons, 39.72. 3, Vazquez, Liz, Toppenish-Tarpons, 43.33. 4, Van Tress, Alyssa, GRST, 52.82.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 40.28. 2, Bjur, Michael, ToppenishTarpons, 43.79. 3, Kibbe, Dallin, Toppenish-Tarpons, 45.47.

Girls 12 & Under

1, Goudy, McKayla W, ToppenishTarpons, 34.99. 2, Manjarrez, Baylee J, ToppenishTarpons, 35.24. 3, Chavez, Vanessa M, ToppenishTarpons, 35.74. 4, Root, Andie L, ToppenishTarpons, 36.52.

Boys 12 & Under

1, Bazaldua, Blake M, ToppenishTarpons, 32.80. 2, Muffett, Ian M, ToppenishTarpons, 32.93. 3, Rodriguez, Anthony, GRST, 35.05. 4, Escamilla Jr, Juan, ToppenishTarpons, 36.00.

Girls 14 & Under

1, Sutterlict, Janealle K, ToppenishTarpons, 30.69. 2, Norman, Angelina m, ToppenishTarpons, 32.28. 3, Gonzales, Alexis, ToppenishTarpons, 32.88. 4, Sandoval, Mara, ToppenishTarpons, 36.18.

Boys 14 & Under

1, Bazaldua, Alec S, ToppenishTarpons, 28.80. 2, Cortez, Nicolas, GRST, 28.93. 3, Shirley, Noah I, ToppenishTarpons, 32.03. 4, Heggie, Alex, Toppenish-Tarpons, 33.55.

Girls 16 & Under

1, Messmore, Chloe N, ToppenishTarpons, 29.71. 2, Binfet, Lauren, GRST, 30.67. 3, Ocampo, Maxine, GRST, 32.94. 4, Sandoval, Elie, ToppenishTarpons, 33.43.

Boys 16 & Under

1, Mares, Favian, ToppenishTarpons, 28.83. 2, Nishi, Kobe J, Toppenish-Tarpons, 29.71. 3, Gutierrez, Nathaniel, GRST, 33.20.

Girls 18 & Under

1, Johnson, Katrina, ToppenishTarpons, 28.16. 2, Maltos, Sahara A, ToppenishTarpons, 29.86. 3, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 31.17.

Boys 18 & Under

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 24.73. 2, Koerner, Nate R, ToppenishTarpons, 28.15.

40 Yard Backstroke

Girls 8 & Under

1, Muffett, Kellee J, ToppenishTarpons, 43.92. 2, Hayworth, Jaylynn, ToppenishTarpons, 45.05. 3, Koerner, Maci, Toppenish-Tarpons, 47.15. 4, Alcala, Islah, ToppenishTarpons, 50.00.

Boys 8 & Under

1, Root, Tayton L, ToppenishTarpons, 46.35. 2, Kibbe, Nathan, Toppenish-Tarpons, 53.16.

Girls 10 & Under

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 34.39. 2, Vazquez, Liz, ToppenishTarpons, 35.31. 3, Jimenez, Daniela M, ToppenishTarpons, 44.84. 4, Escamilla, Mariana, ToppenishTarpons, 45.33.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Bjur, Michael, ToppenishTarpons, 40.52. 2, Gomez, Juan M, GRST, 41.58. 3, Torres, Nicholas N, ToppenishTarpons, 42.10. 4, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 44.30.

Girls 12 & Under

1, Goudy, McKayla W, ToppenishTarpons, 34.60. 2, Benitez, Aulani, GRST, 35.44. 3, Manjarrez, Baylee J, ToppenishTarpons, 35.86. 4, Chavez, Vanessa M, ToppenishTarpons, 36.21.

Boys 12 & Under

1, Bazaldua, Blake M, ToppenishTarpons, 32.25. 2, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 34.49. 3, Muffett, Ian M, ToppenishTarpons, 34.57. 4, Ruggles, Kaden, Toppenish-Tarpons, 36.36.

Girls 14 & Under

1, Koerner, Mackie A, ToppenishTarpons, 27.81. 2, Sutterlict, Janealle K, ToppenishTarpons, 30.67. 3, Bennett, Lee E, Toppenish-Tarpons, 36.87. 4, Desmarais, Brianna, GRST, 37.28.

Boys 14 & Under

1, Bazaldua, Alec S, ToppenishTarpons, 29.51. 2, Smith, Jaxon C, Toppenish-Tarpons, 29.65. 3, Baca, Junior, GRST, 30.68. 4, Cortez, Nicolas, GRST, 30.91.

Girls 16 & Under

1, de la Cruz, Ally P, ToppenishTarpons, 27.63. 2, Chavez, Crystal D, ToppenishTarpons, 31.06. 3, Maltos, Savannah A, ToppenishTarpons, 31.09. 4, Ocampo, Maxine, GRST, 31.84.

Boys 16 & Under

1, Gutierrez, Nathaniel, GRST, 26.96. 2, Nishi, Kobe J, ToppenishTarpons, 28.90. 3, Mares, Favian, ToppenishTarpons, 32.73. 4, Flores, Jonathan, GRST, 33.60.

Girls 18 & Under

1, Johnson, Katrina, ToppenishTarpons, 24.46. 2, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 28.94. 3, Maltos, Sahara A, ToppenishTarpons, 34.65.

Boys 18 & Under

1, Koerner, Nate R, ToppenishTarpons, 24.43. 2, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 28.25.

40 Yard Freestyle

Girls 8 & Under

1, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 34.87. 2, Mallonee, Emma Sue S, ToppenishTarpons, 36.35. 3, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 38.03. 4, Hayworth, Jaylynn, ToppenishTarpons, 38.23.

Boys 8 & Under

1, Root, Tayton L, ToppenishTarpons, 33.84. 2, Kibbe, Nathan, Toppenish-Tarpons, 45.47. 3, Goudy, Matthew W, Toppenish-Tarpons, 47.73. 4, Valenzuela, Landon, GRST, 51.82.

Girls 10 & Under

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 28.24. 2, Vazquez, Liz, ToppenishTarpons, 28.44. 3, Shirley, Skye A, Toppenish-Tarpons, 32.46. 4, Escamilla, Mariana, Toppenish-Tarpons, 35.23.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 32.00. 2, Sandoval, Yizzy N, ToppenishTarpons, 33.18. 3, Torres, Nicholas N, ToppenishTarpons, 34.33. 4, Kibbe, Dallin, Toppenish-Tarpons, 34.78.

Girls 12 & Under

1, Chavez, Vanessa M, ToppenishTarpons, 25.81. 2, Goudy, McKayla W, ToppenishTarpons, 25.83. 3, Manjarrez, Baylee J, ToppenishTarpons, 27.33. 4, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, GRST, 28.14.

Boys 12 & Under

1, Muffett, Ian M, ToppenishTarpons, 25.48. 2, Bazaldua, Blake M, ToppenishTarpons, 25.98. 3, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 26.42. 4, Castaneda, Sebas-tian, GRST, 28.61.

Girls 14 & Under

1, Sutterlict, Janealle K, ToppenishTarpons, 22.94. 2, Desmarais, Brianna, GRST, 24.53. 3, Norman, Angelina m, ToppenishTarpons, 25.43. 4, Nishi, EmmaLee G, ToppenishTarpons, 27.80.

Boys 14 & Under

1, Bazaldua, Alec S, ToppenishTarpons, 21.52. 2, Cortez, Nicolas, GRST, 23.25. 3, Baca, Junior, GRST, 23.98. 4, Trevino, Aiden, GRST, 24.14.

Girls 16 & Under

1, de la Cruz, Ally P, ToppenishTarpons, 22.90. 2, Chavez, Crystal D, ToppenishTarpons, 23.80. 3, Sandoval, Elie, Toppenish-Tarpons, 24.28. 4, Maltos, Savannah A, Toppenish-Tarpons, 25.16.

Boys 16 & Under

1, Nishi, Kobe J, Toppenish-Tarpons, 21.03. 2, Gutierrez, Nathaniel, GRST, 21.24. 3, Mares, Favian, ToppenishTarpons, 23.20. 4, Flores, Jonathan, GRST, 23.86.

Girls 18 & Under

1, Johnson, Katrina, ToppenishTarpons, 21.10. 2, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 23.37. 3, Maltos, Sahara A, ToppenishTarpons, 24.47.

Boys 18 & Under

1, Koerner, Nate R, ToppenishTarpons, 19.40. 2, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 19.53. 3, Febus, Baeley, GRST, 21.76.

160 Yard Freestyle Relay

Girls 10 & Under

1, Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team 'A' (Shirley, Skye A 10, Escamilla, Mariana 9, Vazquez, Liz 10, Jimenez, Daniela M 9), 2:17.23.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team 'A' (Kibbe, Dallin 10, Torres, Nicholas N 10, Sandoval, Yizzy N 10, Bjur, Michael 10), 2:17.25

Girls 12 & Under

1, Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team 'B' (Goudy, McKayla W 12, Cuellar, Marissa M

12, Manjarrez, Baylee J 12, Chavez, Vanessa M 12), 1:49.10.

Boys 12 & Under

1, Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team 'B' (Bazaldua, Blake M 11, Ramos, Nico 11, Muffett, Ian M 11, Ruggles, Kaden 11), 1:57.29.

Girls 14 & Under

1, Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team 'B' (Norman, Angelina m 13, Gonzales, Alexis 14, Nishi, EmmaLee G 13, Sutterlict, Janealle K 14), 1:43.62.

Boys 14 & Under

1, Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team 'A' (Shirley, Noah I 14, Heggie, Alex 14, Smith, Jaxon C 13, Bazaldua, Alec S 14), 1:45.50.

Girls 18 & Under

1, Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team 'A' (de la Cruz, Ally P 16, Chavez, Crystal D 15, Sandoval, Elie 15, Johnson, Katrina 18), 1:36.00

Boys 18 & Under

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Febus, Baeley 17, Gutierrez, Nathaniel 15, Flo-res, Jonathan 16, Valenzuela, Tavian 17), 1:33.05.

160 Yard Individual

Medley

Girls 10 & Under

1, Vazquez, Liz, Toppenish-Tarpons, 2:56.63. 2, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 2:58.50. 3, Shirley, Skye A, Toppenish-Tarpons, 3:10.73. 4, Van Tress, Alyssa, GRST, 3:38.69.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 3:13.10. 2, Bjur, Michael, ToppenishTarpons, 3:15.41. 3, Torres, Nicholas N, ToppenishTarpons, 3:20.03. 4, Kibbe, Dallin, Toppenish-Tarpons, 3:27.42.

Girls 12 & Under

1, Goudy, McKayla W, ToppenishTarpons, 2:32.08. 2, Chavez, Vanessa M, ToppenishTarpons, 2:43.86. 3, Manjarrez, Baylee J, ToppenishTarpons, 2:48.75. 4, Cuellar, Marissa M, ToppenishTarpons, 2:54.40.

Boys 12 & Under

1, Bazaldua, Blake M, ToppenishTarpons, 2:27.33. 2, Muffett, Ian M, ToppenishTarpons, 2:34.99. 3, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 2:46.92. 4, Baca, Kevin, GRST, 2:58.09.

Girls 14 & Under

1, Sutterlict, Janealle K, ToppenishTarpons, 2:09.89. 2, Koerner, Mackie A, ToppenishTarpons, 2:18.14. 3, Norman, Angelina m, Top-penishTarpons, 2:41.45. 4, Nishi, EmmaLee G, ToppenishTarpons, 2:41.50.

Boys 14 & Under

1, Bazaldua, Alec S, ToppenishTarpons, 2:09.34. 2, Baca, Junior, GRST, 2:25.93. 3, Smith, Jaxon C, ToppenishTarpons, 2:26.07. 4, Cortez, Nicolas, GRST, 2:28.05.

Girls 16 & Under

1, Messmore, Chloe N, ToppenishTarpons, 2:16.58. 2, de la Cruz, Ally P, ToppenishTarpons, 2:19.09. 3, Maltos, Savannah A, Top-penishTarpons, 2:20.76. 4, Ocampo, Maxine, GRST, 2:20.93.

Boys 16 & Under

1, Nishi, Kobe J, Toppenish-Tarpons, 2:10.55. 2, Mares, Favian, ToppenishTarpons, 2:13.72. 3, Flores, Jonathan, GRST, 2:47.77.

Girls 18 & Under

1, Johnson, Katrina, ToppenishTarpons, 1:59.67. 2, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 2:20.59. 3, Maltos, Sahara A, ToppenishTarpons, 2:24.50.

Boys 18 & Under

1, Koerner, Nate R, ToppenishTarpons, 1:53.63. 2, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 2:04.14.



Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment