0

Sunnyside defeats Prosser, 409-323

Grandview falls to Selah, 643-164

SUNNYSIDE 409 – Prosser 323

200 Meter Medley Relay

GIRLS 10&U

1st – Prosser (I. Martinez, S. Gamache, M. Nelson, T. Hun-saker) 3:35.74

BOYS 10&U

1st – Sunnyside (G. Newhouse, C. Hauver, C. Villanueva, S. Maltos) 3:43.50

GIRLS 12&U

1st – Prosser (H. Wright, J. Guil-len, A. Fitzgerald, H. Merritt) 3:21.82

BOYS 12&U

1st – Sunnyside (B. Anderson, C. Yanez, EJ. Villanueva, B. Oswalt) 3:03.78

GIRLS 14&U

1st – Sunnyside (A. Sanchez, B. Hazzard, C. Calderon, R. Bonzi) 2:53.49

BOYS 14&U

All teams disqualified

GIRLS 18&U

1st – Sunnyside (K. Bunch, B. Newhouse, E. Broersma, S. Haz-zard) 2:39.65

BOYS 18&U

1st – Prosser (K. Forrister, P. Stoops, D. Miller, I. Moreno) 2:44.56

50 Meter Butterfly

GIRLS 8&U

1st – Herbie Wright (P) 56.09, 2nd – Devan Harrington (S) 1:05.26, 3rd – Payton Baudrau (P) 1:22.87, 4th – Devyn Bonzi (S) 1:31.24

BOYS 8&U

1st – Kael Campos (S) 1:05.97, 2nd – Johnny Gudino (P) 1:16.83, 3rd – Justin Perkins (P) 1:26.56, 4th – Ian Anderson (S) 1:28.26

GIRLS 10&U

1st – Amanda Peterson (P) 46.09, 2nd – Faithe Miller (P) 55.33, 3rd – Avery Bonzi (S) 55.36, 4th – Carter Stark (P) 58.92

BOYS 10&U

1st – Gage Newhouse (S) 53.73, 2nd – Bryson Ashton (P) 53.76, 3rd – Noah Moreno (P) 55.88, 4th – Jasiah Van Doren (S) 57.94

GIRLS 12&U

1st – Hannah Merritt (P) 42.74, 2nd – Halle Wright (P) 43.75, 3rd – Daniella Duran (S) 45.34, 4th – Jazzy Guillen (P) 49.26

BOYS 12&U

1st – Benjamin Oswalt (S) 40.07, 2nd – Logan Shultz (P) 48.43, 3rd – Leif Van Doren (S) 51.82, 4th – D’Angelo Garcia (S) 58.32

GIRLS 14&U

1st – Rachel Forrister (P) 38.67, 2nd – Clarisa Calderon (S) 40.32, 3rd – Arianna Sanchez (S) 40.43, 4th – Abby Albrecht (S) 41.51

BOYS 14&U

1st – Christian Malave (P) 35.40, 2nd – Austin Villanueva (S) 37.72, 3rd – Gabriel Oswalt (S) 38.47, 4th – Alex Alaniz (S) 59.25

GIRLS 16&U

1st – Brielle Newhouse (S) 38.25, 2nd – Erica Linde (S) 38.58, 3rd – Kylah Bunch (S) 41.67, 4th – Emily Broersma (S) 49.05

BOYS 16&U

1st – Jarrod Hudgens (S) 38.37, 2nd – Peter Stoops (P) 42.43, 3rd – Donnie Miller (P) 46.51

GIRLS 18&U

1st – Summer Hazzard (S) 38.26, 2nd – Brittany Smith (P) 41.91

50 Meter Breaststroke

GIRL 8&U

1st – Devan Harrington (S) 1:03.32, 2nd – Herbie Wright (P) 1:07.36, 3rd – Payton Baudrau (P) 1:16.13, 4th – Devyn Bonzi (S) 1:17.00

BOYS 8&U

1st – Justin Perkins (P) 1:00.51, 2nd – Kael Campos (S) 1:02.23, 3rd – Ian Anderson (S) 1:17.68, 4th – Johnny Gudino (P) 1:22.55

GIRLS 10&U

1st – Madry Nelson (P) 54.51, 2nd – Amanda Peterson (P) 57.33, 3rd – Carter Stark (P) 58.17, 4th – Syrina Kaptein (S) 58.17

BOYS 10&U

1st – Gage Newhouse (S) 56.78, 2nd – Bryson Ashton (P) 56.81, 3rd – Noah Moreno (P) 58.90, 4th – Samuel Gonzalez (S) 1:01.17

GIRLS 12&U

1st – Jess Gill (S) 49.18, 2nd – Halle Wright (P) 50.40, 3rd – Hannah Merritt (P) 54.93, 4th – Jazzy Guillen (P) 57.27

BOYS 12&U

1st – Leif Van Doren (S) 49.03, 2nd – Benjamin Oswalt (S) 49.90, 3rd – Chase Yanez (S) 51.07, 4th – EJ Villanueva (S) 51.17

GIRLS 14&U

1st – Bailey Hazzard (S) 45.69, 2nd – Abby Albrecht (S) 48.00, 3rd – Arianna Sanchez (S) 50.13, 4th – Mack Bates (S) 50.13

BOYS 14&U

1st – Christian Malave (P) 45.51, 2nd – Austin Villanueva (S) 46.27, 3rd – Gabriel Oswalt (S) 46.47, 4th – Alex Alaniz (S) 59.20

GIRLS 16&U

1st – Brielle Newhouse (S) 43.93, 2nd – Allison Davis (S) 46.27, 3rd – Emily Broersma (S) 49.52, 4th – Erin Stanton (S) 50.77

BOYS 16&U

1st – Kevin Forrister (P) 46.02, 2nd – Donnie Miller (P) 48.29, 3rd – Jarrod Hudgens (S) 49.63, 4th – Peter Stoops (P) 52.23

GIRLS 18U

1st – Summer Hazzard (S) 51.45

50 Meter Backstroke

GIRLS 8&U

1st – Herbie Wright (P) 57.14, 2nd – Devan Harrington (S) 1:02.18, 3rd – Devyn Bonzi (S) 1:03.55, 4th – Payton Baudrau (P) 1:12.48

BOYS 8&U

1st – Johnny Gudino (P) 1:02.35, 2nd – Tanner Martin (S) 1:11.99, 3rd – Ian Anderson (S) 1:12.61, 4th – Aiden Blair (P) 1:13.45

GIRLS 10&U

1st – Amanda Peterson (P) 48.39, 2nd – Izzy Martinez (P) 55.21, 3rd – Faithe Miller (P) 55.89, 4th – Avery Bonzi (S) 56.05

BOYS 10&U

1st – Bryson Ashton (P) 51.99, 2nd – Noah Moreno (P) 52.91, 3rd – Gage Newhouse (S) 54.33, 4th – Jasiah Van Doren (S) 58.74

GIRLS 12&U

1st – Daniella Duran (S) 46.53, 2nd – Hannah Merritt (P) 46.72, 3rd – Halle Wright (P) 47.03, 4th – Cecilia Stroh (S) 50.35

BOYS 12&U

1st – Benjamin Oswalt (S) 46.60, 2nd – Leif Van Doren (S) 48.70, 3rd – Benjamin Anderson (S) 51.91, 4th – Ruben Rodriguez (S) 57.47

GIRLS 14&U

1st - Arianna Sanchez (S) 43.61, 2nd – Eternity Yanez (S) 46.36, 3rd – Clarisa Calderon (S) 46.72, 4th – Ryen Bonzi (S) 47.87

BOYS 14&U

1st – Ian Moreno (P) 39.27, 2nd – Christian Malave (P) 39.27, 3rd – Gabriel Oswalt (S) 47.44, 4th – Austin Villanueva (S) 49.13

GIRLS 16&U

1st – Kylah Bunch (S) 43.18, 2nd – Allison Davis (S) 44.47, 3rd – Emily Broersma (S) 46.66, 4th – Erica Linde (S) 47.89

BOYS 16&U

1st – Jarrod Hudgens (S) 38.77, 2nd – Kevin Forrister (P) 49.93, 3rd – Peter Stoops (P) 52.63, 4th – Donnie Miller (P) 54.47

GIRLS 18&U

1s – Summer Hazzard (S) 43.49

50 Meter Freestyle

GIRLS 8&U

1st – Herbie Wright (P) 48.73, 2nd – Devan Harrington (S) 50.93, 3rd – Sariah Wise (S) 1:01.20, 4th – Payton Baudrau (P) 1:02.25

BOYS 8&U

1st – Kael Campos (S) 54.60, 2nd – Johnny Gudino (P) 54.65, 3rd – Ian Anderson (S) 1:06.66, 4th – Tanner Martin (S) 1:06.95

GIRLS 10&U

1st – Amanda Peterson (P) 40.30, 2nd – Avery Bonzi (S) 41.15, 3rd – Faithe Miller (P) 46.87, 4th – Carter Stark (P) 48.22

BOYS 10&U

1st – Bryson Ashton (P) 41.31, 2nd – Jasiah Van Doren (S) 42.93, 3rd – Noah Moreno (P) 44.98, 4th – Gage Newhouse (S) 46.53

GIRLS 12&U

1st – Hannah Merritt (P) 36.98, 2nd – Halle Wright (P) 37.72, 3rd – Daniella Duran (S) 40.60, 4th – Jazzy Guillen (P) 41.62

BOYS 12&U

1st – Benjamin Oswalt (S) 34.32, 2nd – Leif Van Doren (S) 38.10, 3rd – Logan Shultz (P) 39.28, 4th – Ruben Rodriguez (S) 39.91

GIRLS 14&U

1st – Arianna Sanchez (S) 36.13, 2nd – Bailey Hazzard (S) 36.84, 3rd – Clarisa Calderon (S) 37.03, 4th – Abby Albrecht (S) 37.33

BOYS 14&U

1st – Ian Moreno (P) 30.46, 2nd – Christian Malave (P) 31.59, 3rd – Gabriel Oswalt (S) 32.55, 4th – Austin Villanueva (S) 35.27

GIRLS 16&U

1st – Brielle Newhouse (S) 33.08, 2nd – Allison Davis (S) 34.96, 3rd – Emily Broersma (S) 35.61, 4th – Erica Linde (S) 38.89

BOYS 16&U

1st – Jarrod Hudgens (S) 31.43, 2nd – Kevin Forrister (P) 31.67, 3rd – Peter Stoops (P) 36.67, 4th – Donnie Miller (P) 36.83

GIRLS 18&U

1st – Summer Hazzard (S) 32.31, 2nd – Kaylee Perkins (P) 39.45, 3rd – Sierra Perkins (P) 41.41

200 Meter Freestyle Relay

GIRLS 10&U

1st – Prosser (F. Miller, C. Stark, S. Gamache, A. Peterson) 3:17.19

BOYS 10&U

1st – Prosser (B. Ashton, E. Feli-cetti, C. Godinez, N. Moreno) 3:11.83

GIRLS 12&U

1st – Prosser (H. Merritt, J. Guil-len, A. Bunnell, H. Wright) 2:47.74

BOYS 12&U

1st – Sunnyside (C. Yanez, L. Van Doren, E. Villanueva, B. Oswalt) 2:37.99

GIRLS 14&U

1st – Sunnyside (B. Hazzard, A. Sanchez, A. Albrecht, R. Bonzi) 2:37.07

BOYS 14&U

1st – Sunnyside (G. Oswalt, A. Alaniz, A. Villanueva, C. Gill) 2:48.57

GIRLS 18&U

1st – Sunnyside (E. Broersma, B. Newhouse, A. Davis, S. Hazzard) 2:25.25

BOYS 18&U

1st – Prosser (D. Miller, C. Ma-lave, P. Stoops, K. Forrister) 2:42.29

200 Meter Individual Medley

GIRLS 10&U

1st – Amanda Peterson (P) 3:51.07, 2nd – Syrina Kaptein (S) 4:20.30, 3rd – Faithe Miller (P) 4:22.89, 4th – Carter Stark (P) 4:26.02

BOYS 10&U

1st – Bryson Ashton (P) 4:04.39

GIRLS 12&U

1st – Halle Wright (P) 3:33.69, 2nd – Hannah Merritt (P) 3:56.45, 3rd – Jess Gill (S) 3:59.40, 4th – Cecilia Stroh (S) 4:01.55

BOYS 12&U

1st – Leif Van Doren (S) 3:44.91, 2nd – D’Angelo Garcia (S) 4:08.59, 3rd – EJ Villanueva (S) 4:15.14, 4th – Jeremiah Collins (P) 5:44.03

GIRLS 14&U

1st – Arianna Sanchez (S) 3:28.55, 2nd – Clarisa Calderon (S) 3:34.73, 3rd – Bailey Hazzard (S) 3:37.95, 4th – Eternity Yanez (S) 3:47.94

BOYS 14&U

1st – Christian Malave (P) 3:11.74, 2nd – Austin Villanueva (S) 3:31.11, 3rd – Gabriel Oswalt (S) 3:41.49

GIRLS 16&U

1st – Erica Linde (S) 3:24.91, 2nd – Emily Broersma (S) 3:31.53, 3rd – Kylah Bunch (S) 3:44.57

BOYS 16&U

1st – Jarrod Hudgens (S) 3:33.54, 2nd – Donnie Miller (P) 3:55.03

GIRLS 18&U

1st – Summer Hazzard (S) 3:20.41, 2nd – Kaylee Perkins (P) 3:46.77, 3rd – Sierra Perkins (P) 4:20.21

Selah @ Grandview 7.19.16 - 7/19/2016

Girls 10 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'B' (Hudson, Claire E 9, Rees, Hannah R 10,

Alexander, Maggie G 10, Marquez, Yudi M 10), 2:33.72. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim

Team 'B' (Van Tress, Alyssa 9, Ramos, Jedida 10, Sharpe, Lilli 10, Vining,

Saige 10), 2:53.37. 3, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'A' (Lundberg, Emma L 9,

Cavanaugh, Natalie E 10, Ziegler, Finley V 9, Braegger, MacKenzie P 9),

3:05.62. 4, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Oropeza, Ivonne 9, Benitez, Amaya

9, Valenzuela, Bree 8, Padgham, Marliese 9), 3:49.80.

Boys 10 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'A' (Ozanich, Evan W 10, Hull, Ryker 9, Escamilla,

Andrew 10, Hudson, Charlie M 10), 2:33.13. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A'

(Gomez, Juan M 10, Desmarais, Kaden 10, Cortez, Luke 9, Rodriguez, Aiden 9),

2:54.77.

Girls 11-12 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'B' (Ramos, Katie J 12, Newell, Sierra L 12, Hull,

Trista 12, Reyes, Ciera M 12), 1:56.53. 2, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'A'

(Lancaster, Maile R 12, Willey, Robin 12, Vick, Izzy B 11, Rice, Lillie K 12),

1:58.22. 3, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Benitez, Aulani 12, Graf, Adri 12,

Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn 12, Grant, Sophie 11), 2:20.37.

Boys 11-12 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'A' (Kuhn, Jack 12, Ozanich, Michael M 12,

Cavanaugh, Reilly J 11, Braegger, Bryson R 12), 2:09.70. 2, Selah Dolphins

Swim Team 'B' (Hansen, Jonathan W 12, Oliphant, Nathan J 12, Wayenberg, Jimmy

12, Rees, Sam J 12), 2:13.35. 3, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Rodriguez,

Anthony 12, Baca, Kevin 12, Smasne, Damian 12, Castaneda, Sebastian 12),

2:15.80.

Girls 13-14 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'A' (Lancaster, Elle M 14, Lancaster, Lily I 14,

Richardson, Ellie 13, Schloss, Kahlani R 14), 1:53.48. 2, Selah Dolphins Swim

Team 'B' (Swindell, McKenna 13, Callahan, Kyrsten A 13, Rivera, Keila E 13,

Wayenberg, Kailee M 14), 2:05.86.

Boys 13-14 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'B' (Vick, Cooper N 13, Watkins, Jon J 14,

Cavanaugh, Liam J 13, Lawrence, Hunter W 14), 1:51.35. 2, Grandview Rotary

Swim Team 'A' (Baca, Junior 14, Trevino, Aiden 13, Cortez, Nicolas 14, Dawson,

Tad 14), 1:58.77. 3, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'A' (Carter, Teigan 13, Strand,

Michael 13, Chandler, Clayton M 13, Escamilla, Adam 13), 2:10.92.

Girls 15-18 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'A' (Rees, Jesse M 15, Kuebler, Elyse K 17,

Alderman, Lauren K 16, Buchanan, Kass L 15), 1:54.03. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim

Team 'A' (Binfet, Lauren 16, Grant, Jaelei 16, Ebbelaar, Taylor 17, Mendoza,

Mercedes 15), 2:00.78. 3, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Pena, Felicia 16,

Ruiz, Cassandra 15, Padgham, Annabelle 15, Febus, Emma 14), 2:14.86.

Boys 15-18 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'C' (Richardson, Will 15, Lancaster, Ivan L 18,

Newell, Gunnar J 16, Vick, Carson P 16), 1:39.22. 2, Selah Dolphins Swim Team

'A' (Escamilla, Adrian 15, Blakney, Ben J 16, Johnson, Alex S 15, Callahan,

Daniel W 16), 1:48.37.

Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 43.60. 2, Hull, Cheyenne, Selah Dolphins, 45.24. 3,

Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 50.12. 4, St Mary, Lily A, Selah Dolphins, 52.24.

Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Strand, Joshua, Selah Dolphins, 57.71. 2, Valenzuela, Landon, GRST,

1:00.78.

Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 35.43. 2, Rees, Hannah R, Selah Dolphins, 36.38. 3,

Hudson, Claire E, Selah Dolphins, 42.67. 4, Cavanaugh, Natalie E, Selah

Dolphins, 43.55.

Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Hudson, Charlie M, Selah Dolphins, 28.49. 2, Ozanich, Evan W, Selah

Dolphins, 42.30. 3, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 42.63. 4, Gomez, Juan M, GRST, 43.80.

Girls 11-12 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Hull, Trista, Selah Dolphins, 25.53. 2, Ramos, Katie J, Selah Dolphins,

26.33. 3, Vick, Izzy B, Selah Dolphins, 27.60. 4, Lancaster, Maile R, Selah

Dolphins, 28.19.

Boys 11-12 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Kuhn, Jack, Selah Dolphins, 27.37. 2, Braegger, Bryson R, Selah Dolphins,

28.88. 3, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 30.56. 4, Cavanaugh, Reilly J, Selah Dolphins,

31.27.

Girls 13-14 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Topper, Kylie T, Selah Dolphins, 35.82.

Boys 13-14 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Vick, Cooper N, Selah Dolphins, 23.96. 2, Watkins, Jon J, Selah Dolphins,

26.04. 3, Cavanaugh, Liam J, Selah Dolphins, 27.61. 4, Baca, Junior, GRST,

28.06.

Girls 15-16 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Rees, Jesse M, Selah Dolphins, 24.17. 2, Alderman, Lauren K, Selah

Dolphins, 25.12. 3, Binfet, Lauren, GRST, 26.46. 4, Buchanan, Kass L, Selah

Dolphins, 28.08.

Boys 15-16 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Newell, Gunnar J, Selah Dolphins, 21.81. 2, Frampton, Jacob M, Selah

Dolphins, 21.91. 3, Vick, Carson P, Selah Dolphins, 22.31. 4, Richardson,

Will, Selah Dolphins, 23.22.

Girls 17-18 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Kuebler, Elyse K, Selah Dolphins, 24.64. 2, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 26.24.

Boys 17-18 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Lancaster, Ivan L, Selah Dolphins, 20.66. 2, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST,

21.37. 3, Leischner, Ryan, Selah Dolphins, 21.60.

Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Hull, Cheyenne, Selah Dolphins, 43.10. 2, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 43.34. 3,

Blodgett, Sophie G, Selah Dolphins, 44.06. 4, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 46.35.

Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Strand, Joshua, Selah Dolphins, 46.92. 2, Valenzuela, Landon, GRST, 55.46.

3, Stevens, Greyson, Selah Dolphins, 1:03.66. 4, Mullinax, Liam W, Selah

Dolphins, 1:10.40.

Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 40.12. 2, Braegger, MacKenzie P, Selah Dolphins,

40.93. 3, Alexander, Maggie G, Selah Dolphins, 41.12. 4, Marquez, Yudi M,

Selah Dolphins, 47.23.

Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Hudson, Charlie M, Selah Dolphins, 36.62. 2, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 36.97. 3,

Ozanich, Evan W, Selah Dolphins, 44.40. 4, Hull, Ryker, Selah Dolphins, 47.23.

Girls 11-12 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Hull, Trista, Selah Dolphins, 30.90. 2, Ramos, Katie J, Selah Dolphins,

32.38. 3, Newell, Sierra L, Selah Dolphins, 33.56. 4, Vick, Izzy B, Selah

Dolphins, 33.87.

Boys 11-12 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Rodriguez, Anthony, GRST, 34.92. 2, Kuhn, Jack, Selah Dolphins, 35.21. 3,

Oliphant, Nathan J, Selah Dolphins, 35.60. 4, Braegger, Bryson R, Selah

Dolphins, 35.66.

Girls 13-14 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Schloss, Kahlani R, Selah Dolphins, 30.62. 2, Rivera, Keila E, Selah

Dolphins, 32.14. 3, Lancaster, Elle M, Selah Dolphins, 32.37. 4, Janis, Mazzy,

Selah Dolphins, 33.27.

Boys 13-14 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Vick, Cooper N, Selah Dolphins, 28.85. 2, Cortez, Nicolas, GRST, 29.26. 3,

Watkins, Jon J, Selah Dolphins, 30.15. 4, Ozanich, Reece M, Selah Dolphins,

32.46.

Girls 15-16 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Rees, Jesse M, Selah Dolphins, 30.35. 2, Binfet, Lauren, GRST, 30.89. 3,

Alderman, Lauren K, Selah Dolphins, 31.47. 4, Ocampo, Maxine, GRST, 31.91.

Boys 15-16 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Vick, Carson P, Selah Dolphins, 25.56. 2, Newell, Gunnar J, Selah Dolphins,

26.08. 3, Frampton, Jacob M, Selah Dolphins, 28.06. 4, Richardson, Will, Selah

Dolphins, 29.17.

Girls 17-18 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 31.47. 2, Kuebler, Elyse K, Selah Dolphins, 32.92.

Boys 17-18 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 24.72. 1, Lancaster, Ivan L, Selah Dolphins,

24.72. 3, Leischner, Ryan, Selah Dolphins, 26.02.

Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Hull, Cheyenne, Selah Dolphins, 43.04. 2, Blodgett, Elayna R, Selah

Dolphins, 44.30. 3, Blodgett, Sophie G, Selah Dolphins, 46.61. 4, Trevino,

Elliana, GRST, 48.55.

Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Palmer, Kameron, Selah Dolphins, 45.28. 2, Strand, Joshua, Selah Dolphins,

48.45. 3, Stevens, Greyson, Selah Dolphins, 50.13. 4, Ziegler, Ian L, Selah

Dolphins, 52.47.

Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 36.98. 2, Marquez, Yudi M, Selah Dolphins, 38.10. 3,

Rees, Hannah R, Selah Dolphins, 42.30. 4, Van Tress, Alyssa, GRST, 45.24.

Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Hudson, Charlie M, Selah Dolphins, 33.89. 2, Ozanich, Evan W, Selah

Dolphins, 40.37. 3, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 42.60. 4, Hull, Ryker, Selah Dolphins,

44.89.

Girls 11-12 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Hull, Trista, Selah Dolphins, 26.68. 2, Ramos, Katie J, Selah Dolphins,

26.96. 3, Vick, Izzy B, Selah Dolphins, 29.31. 4, Willey, Robin, Selah

Dolphins, 31.12.

Boys 11-12 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Kuhn, Jack, Selah Dolphins, 29.84. 2, Braegger, Bryson R, Selah Dolphins,

32.30. 3, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 33.37. 4, Ozanich, Michael M, Selah Dolphins,

35.53.

Girls 13-14 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Lancaster, Elle M, Selah Dolphins, 27.98. 2, Rivera, Keila E, Selah

Dolphins, 28.63. 3, Lancaster, Lily I, Selah Dolphins, 29.69. 4, Schloss,

Kahlani R, Selah Dolphins, 30.00.

Boys 13-14 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Vick, Cooper N, Selah Dolphins, 25.62. 2, Cavanaugh, Liam J, Selah

Dolphins, 30.37. 3, Baca, Junior, GRST, 30.56. 4, Cortez, Nicolas, GRST,

30.76.

Girls 15-16 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Alderman, Lauren K, Selah Dolphins, 27.16. 2, Rees, Jesse M, Selah

Dolphins, 28.91. 3, Lyons, Rachel A, Selah Dolphins, 32.12. 4, Ocampo, Maxine,

GRST, 32.66.

Boys 15-16 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Frampton, Jacob M, Selah Dolphins, 24.38. 2, Vick, Carson P, Selah

Dolphins, 26.53. 3, Richardson, Will, Selah Dolphins, 26.71. 4, Gutierrez,

Nathaniel, GRST, 27.43.

Girls 17-18 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Kuebler, Elyse K, Selah Dolphins, 28.53. 2, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 30.29.

3, Williamson, Aislinn, Selah Dolphins, 31.25.

Boys 17-18 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Leischner, Ryan, Selah Dolphins, 24.02. 2, Lancaster, Ivan L, Selah

Dolphins, 25.22. 3, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 27.59.

Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Hull, Cheyenne, Selah Dolphins, 33.76. 2, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 34.15. 3,

Blodgett, Elayna R, Selah Dolphins, 39.70. 4, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 40.25.

Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Strand, Joshua, Selah Dolphins, 39.24. 2, Stevens, Greyson, Selah Dolphins,

41.70. 3, Ziegler, Ian L, Selah Dolphins, 44.51. 4, Palmer, Kameron, Selah

Dolphins, 48.18.

Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 30.29. 2, Hudson, Claire E, Selah Dolphins, 31.88. 3,

Marquez, Yudi M, Selah Dolphins, 32.48. 4, Rees, Hannah R, Selah Dolphins,

33.84.

Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Hudson, Charlie M, Selah Dolphins, 28.77. 2, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 31.07. 3,

Hull, Ryker, Selah Dolphins, 33.73. 4, Ozanich, Evan W, Selah Dolphins, 34.23.

Girls 11-12 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Hull, Trista, Selah Dolphins, 22.50. 2, Reyes, Ciera M, Selah Dolphins,

24.03. 3, Vick, Izzy B, Selah Dolphins, 24.29. 4, Ramos, Katie J, Selah

Dolphins, 24.48.

Boys 11-12 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Kuhn, Jack, Selah Dolphins, 24.12. 2, Cavanaugh, Reilly J, Selah Dolphins,

24.78. 3, Braegger, Bryson R, Selah Dolphins, 25.34. 4, Smasne, Damian, GRST,

25.84.

Girls 13-14 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Lancaster, Elle M, Selah Dolphins, 22.60. 2, Schloss, Kahlani R, Selah

Dolphins, 23.66. 3, Rivera, Keila E, Selah Dolphins, 23.91. 4, Richardson,

Ellie, Selah Dolphins, 25.16.

Boys 13-14 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Vick, Cooper N, Selah Dolphins, 21.31. 2, Watkins, Jon J, Selah Dolphins,

22.17. 3, Lawrence, Hunter W, Selah Dolphins, 23.80. 4, Cortez, Nicolas, GRST,

23.90.

Girls 15-16 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Alderman, Lauren K, Selah Dolphins, 23.15. 2, Lyons, Rachel A, Selah

Dolphins, 24.21. 3, Rees, Jesse M, Selah Dolphins, 24.64. 4, Grant, Jaelei,

GRST, 25.62.

Boys 15-16 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Frampton, Jacob M, Selah Dolphins, 20.00. 2, Vick, Carson P, Selah

Dolphins, 20.19. 3, Pollard, Garrett W, Selah Dolphins, 21.63. 4, Blakney, Ben

J, Selah Dolphins, 21.75.

Girls 17-18 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Kuebler, Elyse K, Selah Dolphins, 23.21. 2, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 23.58.

3, Williamson, Aislinn, Selah Dolphins, 24.43.

Boys 17-18 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 19.67. 2, Leischner, Ryan, Selah Dolphins, 20.23.

3, Lancaster, Ivan L, Selah Dolphins, 20.53.

Girls 10 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'A' (Rees, Hannah R 10, Hudson, Claire E 9,

Marquez, Yudi M 10, Alexander, Maggie G 10), 2:23.50. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim

Team 'A' (Van Tress, Alyssa 9, Sharpe, Lilli 10, Vining, Saige 10, Ramos,

Jedida 10), 2:27.96. 3, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'B' (Ziegler, Finley V 9,

Andre, Eva C 10, Braegger, MacKenzie P 9, St Mary, Lily A 8), 2:49.12. 4,

Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Oropeza, Ivonne 9, Padgham, Marliese 9,

Trevino, Elliana 8, Benitez, Amaya 9), 3:27.92.

Boys 10 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'A' (Ozanich, Evan W 10, Escamilla, Andrew 10,

Hull, Ryker 9, Hudson, Charlie M 10), 2:15.17. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team

'A' (Gomez, Juan M 10, Desmarais, Kaden 10, Cortez, Luke 9, Hollingsworth,

Andrew 10), 2:32.18. 3, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'B' (Borchert, Joshua 9,

Ziegler, Ian L 7, Mullinax, Declan J 9, Halverson, Cayden J 10), 2:51.56.

Girls 11-12 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'B' (Vick, Izzy B 11, Ramos, Katie J 12, Hull,

Trista 12, Reyes, Ciera M 12), 1:40.46. 2, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'A'

(Lancaster, Maile R 12, Willey, Robin 12, Rice, Lillie K 12, Newell, Sierra L

12), 1:47.21. 3, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Benitez, Aulani 12, Graf,

Adri 12, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn 12, Grant, Sophie 11), 2:05.37.

Boys 11-12 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'A' (Wayenberg, Jimmy 12, Cavanaugh, Reilly J 11,

Braegger, Bryson R 12, Ozanich, Michael M 12), 1:46.64. 2, Grandview Rotary

Swim Team 'B' (Rodriguez, Anthony 12, Baca, Kevin 12, Castaneda, Sebastian 12,

Smasne, Damian 12), 1:54.62. 3, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Oropeza, Angel

12, Gomez, Robert E 12, Hernandez, Jordan 11, Adamson, Justin 11), 2:13.27.

Girls 13-14 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'B' (Lancaster, Elle M 14, Lancaster, Lily I 14,

Richardson, Ellie 13, Schloss, Kahlani R 14), 1:40.85. 2, Selah Dolphins Swim

Team 'A' (Simpson, Baileyana A 13, Swindell, McKenna 13, Rivera, Keila E 13,

Callahan, Kyrsten A 13), 1:52.53.

Boys 13-14 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'B' (Watkins, Jon J 14, Cavanaugh, Liam J 13,

Lawrence, Hunter W 14, Vick, Cooper N 13), 1:35.84. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim

Team 'A' (Baca, Junior 14, Cortez, Nicolas 14, Dawson, Tad 14, Trevino, Aiden

13), 1:43.63. 3, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'A' (Chandler, Clayton M 13, Strand,

Michael 13, Escamilla, Adam 13, Carter, Teigan 13), 1:49.51.

Girls 15-18 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'A' (Rees, Jesse M 15, Kuebler, Elyse K 17,

Alderman, Lauren K 16, Buchanan, Kass L 15), 1:40.74. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim

Team 'B' (Grant, Jaelei 16, Binfet, Lauren 16, Ocampo, Maxine 16, Ebbelaar,

Taylor 17), 1:44.14. 3, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Mendoza, Mercedes 15,

Ruiz, Cassandra 15, Padgham, Annabelle 15, Pena, Felicia 16), 1:57.18.

Boys 15-18 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'A' (Callahan, Daniel W 16, Richardson, Will 15,

Johnson, Alex S 15, Escamilla, Adrian 15), 1:30.79. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim

Team 'A' (Gutierrez, Nathaniel 15, Flores, Jonathan 16, Valenzuela, Tavian 17,

Lakins, Westly 16), 1:32.00. 3, Selah Dolphins Swim Team 'B' (Newell, Gunnar J

16, Lancaster, Ivan L 18, Vick, Carson P 16, Blakney, Ben J 16), 1:33.68.

Girls 10 & Under 160 Yard IM

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 2:58.30. 2, Marquez, Yudi M, Selah Dolphins, 3:12.53.

3, Van Tress, Alyssa, GRST, 3:27.49. 4, Sharpe, Lilli, GRST, 3:27.66.

Boys 10 & Under 160 Yard IM

1, Hudson, Charlie M, Selah Dolphins, 2:35.84. 2, Gomez, Juan M, GRST,

3:13.93. 3, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 3:15.03. 4, Desmarais, Kaden, GRST, 3:35.05.

Girls 11-12 160 Yard IM

1, Hull, Trista, Selah Dolphins, 2:08.62. 2, Ramos, Katie J, Selah Dolphins,

2:14.25. 3, Lancaster, Maile R, Selah Dolphins, 2:27.65. 4, Graf, Adri, GRST,

2:49.61.

Boys 11-12 160 Yard IM

1, Kuhn, Jack, Selah Dolphins, 2:24.76. 2, Cavanaugh, Reilly J, Selah

Dolphins, 2:35.51. 3, Rees, Sam J, Selah Dolphins, 2:50.08. 4, Baca, Kevin,

GRST, 3:02.79.

Girls 13-14 160 Yard IM

1, Lancaster, Elle M, Selah Dolphins, 2:15.20. 2, Rivera, Keila E, Selah

Dolphins, 2:18.65. 3, Lancaster, Lily I, Selah Dolphins, 2:22.35. 4, Swindell,

McKenna, Selah Dolphins, 2:27.46.

Boys 13-14 160 Yard IM

1, Vick, Cooper N, Selah Dolphins, 2:07.99. 2, Cavanaugh, Liam J, Selah

Dolphins, 2:16.55. 3, Watkins, Jon J, Selah Dolphins, 2:23.64. 4, Cortez,

Nicolas, GRST, 2:25.04.

Girls 15-16 160 Yard IM

1, Alderman, Lauren K, Selah Dolphins, 2:15.57. 2, Buchanan, Kass L, Selah

Dolphins, 2:20.53. 3, Binfet, Lauren, GRST, 2:29.63. 4, Pena, Felicia, GRST,

2:33.65.

Boys 15-16 160 Yard IM

1, Richardson, Will, Selah Dolphins, 2:04.08. 2, Newell, Gunnar J, Selah

Dolphins, 2:07.82. 3, Blakney, Ben J, Selah Dolphins, 2:08.09. 4, Callahan,

Daniel W, Selah Dolphins, 2:13.17.

Girls 17-18 160 Yard IM

1, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 2:19.61.

Boys 17-18 160 Yard IM

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 2:00.50.

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 74

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team, 634. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team, 164.

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 74

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team, 305. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team, 90.

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 74

1, Selah Dolphins Swim Team, 329. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team, 74.

Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment