0

Prosser defeats Grandview, 514-260

Grandview at Prosser

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Ethan Felicetti 10, Bryson Ashton 9, Noah

Moreno 10, Owen Hartliep 9), 3:08.76. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Juan

Gomez 10, Luke Cortez 9, Kaden Desmarais 10, Andrew Hollingsworth 10),

3:24.63.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Jazzy Guillen 12, Abby Fitzgerald 12,

Hannah Merritt 12, Brea'Lle Berry 11), 2:46.93. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team

'A' (Aulani Benitez 12, Jessamyn Hellner-Gomez 12, Adri Graf 12, Sophie Grant

11), 2:56.19.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Diego Mendoza 12, Kevin Baca 12, Jordan

Hernandez 11, Sebastian Castaneda 12), 3:11.47. 2, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team

'A' (Thane Everett 12, Blaze Hoffman 11, Logan Shultz 11, Danny Hallman 11),

3:15.44. 3, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Robert Gomez 12, Ethan Padgham 12,

Justin Adamson 11, Angel Oropeza 12), 3:18.97.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Grace Bestebreur 13, Grace Bryan 13, Rachel

Forrister 13, Myanda Miller 13), 2:29.71.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Ian Moreno 14, Joe Channel 13, Christian

Malave 14, Kade Merrick 13), 2:21.09.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Rachel Blount 15, Sierra Perkins 17,

Brittney Smith 18, Kaylyn Sanders 15), 2:27.95. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team

'B' (Maxine Ocampo 16, Annabelle Padgham 15, Lauren Binfet 16, Jaelei Grant

16), 2:32.31. 3, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Mercedes Mendoza 15,

Cassandra Ruiz 15, Emma Febus 14, Felicia Pena 16), 2:49.89.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Nathaniel Gutierrez 15, Tavian Valenzuela

17, Westly Lakins 16, Jonathan Flores 16), 2:13.14.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Herbie Wright, Prosser Piranhas, 22.41. 2, Elliana Trevino, GRST, 26.76. 3,

Bree Valenzuela, GRST, 27.26. 4, Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser Piranhas,

27.84.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Aiden Blair, Prosser Piranhas, 30.01. 2, Johnny Gudino, Prosser Piranhas,

30.53. 3, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 32.71. 4, Landon Valenzuela, GRST,

33.95.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Amanda Peterson, Prosser Piranhas, 40.75. 2, Jedida Ramos, GRST, 42.37. 3,

Sydney Gamache, Prosser Piranhas, 48.32. 4, Faithe Miller, Prosser Piranhas,

49.25.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Bryson Ashton, Prosser Piranhas, 44.64. 2, Kai McClure, Prosser Piranhas,

48.55. 3, Noah Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 49.65. 4, Ethan Felicetti, Prosser

Piranhas, 52.89.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Hannah Merritt, Prosser Piranhas, 37.09. 2, Brea'Lle Berry, Prosser

Piranhas, 41.97. 3, Jazzy Guillen, Prosser Piranhas, 42.13. 4, Adri Graf,

GRST, 44.91.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Logan Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 41.74. 2, Kevin Baca, GRST, 44.64. 3,

Sebastian Castaneda, GRST, 44.89. 4, Robert Gomez, GRST, 52.60.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Rachel Forrister, Prosser Piranhas, 34.03. 2, Grace Bestebreur, Prosser

Piranhas, 36.18. 3, Myanda Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 39.75. 4, Grace Bryan,

Prosser Piranhas, 42.63.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Ian Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 30.05. 2, Christian Malave, Prosser Piranhas,

32.09. 3, Junior Baca, GRST, 34.57. 4, Nicolas Cortez, GRST, 41.69.

Girls 15-16 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Kaylyn Sanders, Prosser Piranhas, 32.51. 2, Rachel Blount, Prosser

Piranhas, 33.72. 3, Lauren Binfet, GRST, 34.69. 4, Maxine Ocampo, GRST, 37.22.

Boys 15-16 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Nathaniel Gutierrez, GRST, 30.98. 2, Peter Stoops, Prosser Piranhas, 35.63.

3, Westly Lakins, GRST, 36.32. 4, Jonathan Flores, GRST, 37.86.

Girls 17-18 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Brittney Smith, Prosser Piranhas, 38.13. 2, Kaylee Perkins, Prosser

Piranhas, 39.69. 3, Sierra Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 42.50.

Boys 17-18 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Tavian Valenzuela, GRST, 29.09.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Herbie Wright, Prosser Piranhas, 27.77. 2, Elliana Trevino, GRST, 28.00. 3,

Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser Piranhas, 28.11. 4, Bree Valenzuela, GRST,

38.32.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 25.82. 2, Landon Valenzuela, GRST, 33.57.

3, Aiden Blair, Prosser Piranhas, 34.92. 4, Dutch Graf, GRST, 1:02.90.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Jedida Ramos, GRST, 46.63. 2, Amanda Peterson, Prosser Piranhas, 47.84. 3,

Madry Nelson, Prosser Piranhas, 48.44. 4, Kali Giles, Prosser Piranhas, 53.34.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Luke Cortez, GRST, 48.12. 2, Bryson Ashton, Prosser Piranhas, 48.58. 3,

Noah Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 52.72. 4, Cesar Godinez, Prosser Piranhas,

55.64.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Hannah Merritt, Prosser Piranhas, 45.20. 2, Adri Graf, GRST, 45.42. 3,

Jazzy Guillen, Prosser Piranhas, 47.46. 4, Jessamyn Hellner-Gomez, GRST,

50.25.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Justin Adamson, GRST, 51.73. 2, Jordan Hernandez, GRST, 54.87. 3, Ethan

Padgham, GRST, 55.16. 4, Angel Oropeza, GRST, 56.64.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Grace Bryan, Prosser Piranhas, 42.75. 2, Katy Ott, Prosser Piranhas, 45.75.

3, Rachel Forrister, Prosser Piranhas, 48.85. 4, Grace Bestebreur, Prosser

Piranhas, 49.65.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Nicolas Cortez, GRST, 37.72. 2, Christian Malave, Prosser Piranhas, 39.75.

3, Kade Merrick, Prosser Piranhas, 40.61. 4, Ian Moreno, Prosser Piranhas,

40.88.

Girls 15-16 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Lauren Binfet, GRST, 37.70. 2, Maxine Ocampo, GRST, 40.82. 3, Jaelei Grant,

GRST, 43.38. 4, Cassandra Ruiz, GRST, 43.71.

Boys 15-16 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Kevin Forrister, Prosser Piranhas, 37.64. 2, Westly Lakins, GRST, 38.08. 3,

Donnie Miller III, Prosser Piranhas, 42.23. 4, Peter Stoops, Prosser Piranhas,

43.34.

Girls 17-18 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Kaylee Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 39.59. 2, Sierra Perkins, Prosser

Piranhas, 44.82. 3, Brittney Smith, Prosser Piranhas, 45.47.

Boys 17-18 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Tavian Valenzuela, GRST, 31.43.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Herbie Wright, Prosser Piranhas, 23.47. 2, Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser

Piranhas, 25.16. 3, Kiele McClure, Prosser Piranhas, 28.29. 4, Bree

Valenzuela, GRST, 28.65.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Aiden Blair, Prosser Piranhas, 25.31. 2, Johnny Gudino, Prosser Piranhas,

26.91. 3, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 28.53. 4, Luke Thornbrugh, Prosser

Piranhas, 34.69.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Amanda Peterson, Prosser Piranhas, 42.70. 2, Jedida Ramos, GRST, 44.21. 3,

Faithe Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 49.78. 4, Paige Heintz, Prosser Piranhas,

50.48.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Bryson Ashton, Prosser Piranhas, 45.16. 2, Noah Moreno, Prosser Piranhas,

45.27. 3, Ethan Felicetti, Prosser Piranhas, 51.07. 4, Juan Gomez, GRST,

52.46.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Hannah Merritt, Prosser Piranhas, 42.54. 2, Brea'Lle Berry, Prosser

Piranhas, 43.47. 3, Jessamyn Hellner-Gomez, GRST, 44.71. 4, Aulani Benitez,

GRST, 48.34.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Logan Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 47.02. 2, Sebastian Castaneda, GRST, 48.29.

3, Kevin Baca, GRST, 49.21. 4, Ethan Padgham, GRST, 50.97.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Grace Bestebreur, Prosser Piranhas, 40.14. 2, Katy Ott, Prosser Piranhas,

43.01. 3, Rachel Forrister, Prosser Piranhas, 43.84. 4, Myanda Miller, Prosser

Piranhas, 45.28.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Ian Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 32.97. 2, Christian Malave, Prosser Piranhas,

35.94. 3, Junior Baca, GRST, 38.20. 4, Nicolas Cortez, GRST, 38.55.

Girls 15-16 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Felicia Pena, GRST, 43.15. 2, Mercedes Mendoza, GRST, 47.15. 3, Nadya

Islas, Prosser Piranhas, 1:01.13.

Boys 15-16 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Westly Lakins, GRST, 39.91. 2, Jonathan Flores, GRST, 41.72. 3, Kevin

Forrister, Prosser Piranhas, 42.18. 4, Peter Stoops, Prosser Piranhas, 44.19.

Girls 17-18 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Sierra Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 40.07. 2, Kaylee Perkins, Prosser

Piranhas, 41.14. 3, Brittney Smith, Prosser Piranhas, 42.25.

Boys 17-18 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Tavian Valenzuela, GRST, 35.13.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Herbie Wright, Prosser Piranhas, 18.99. 2, Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser

Piranhas, 20.95. 3, Bree Valenzuela, GRST, 21.00. 4, Elliana Trevino, GRST,

22.40.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Johnny Gudino, Prosser Piranhas, 22.59. 1, Justin Perkins, Prosser

Piranhas, 22.59. 3, Aiden Blair, Prosser Piranhas, 25.15. 4, Luke Thornbrugh,

Prosser Piranhas, 31.77.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Amanda Peterson, Prosser Piranhas, 35.90. 2, Jedida Ramos, GRST, 36.90. 3,

Faithe Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 39.70. 4, Carter Stark, Prosser Piranhas,

39.81.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Bryson Ashton, Prosser Piranhas, 37.25. 2, Kai McClure, Prosser Piranhas,

39.38. 3, Noah Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 41.39. 4, Luke Cortez, GRST, 42.03.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Hannah Merritt, Prosser Piranhas, 33.56. 2, Jessamyn Hellner-Gomez, GRST,

35.70. 3, Brea'Lle Berry, Prosser Piranhas, 35.89. 4, Jazzy Guillen, Prosser

Piranhas, 35.97.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Kevin Baca, GRST, 35.83. 2, Sebastian Castaneda, GRST, 36.10. 3, Jordan

Hernandez, GRST, 37.08. 4, Logan Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 37.59.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Grace Bestebreur, Prosser Piranhas, 33.89. 2, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser

Piranhas, 35.07. 3, Myanda Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 35.85. 4, Katy Ott,

Prosser Piranhas, 36.45.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Ian Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 26.63. 2, Christian Malave, Prosser Piranhas,

27.91. 3, Junior Baca, GRST, 30.55. 4, Nicolas Cortez, GRST, 30.78.

Girls 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Kaylyn Sanders, Prosser Piranhas, 28.15. 2, Lauren Binfet, GRST, 33.10. 3,

Rachel Blount, Prosser Piranhas, 33.13. 4, Maxine Ocampo, GRST, 33.41.

Boys 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Kevin Forrister, Prosser Piranhas, 29.44. 2, Westly Lakins, GRST, 29.89. 3,

Peter Stoops, Prosser Piranhas, 30.81. 4, Donnie Miller III, Prosser Piranhas,

31.33.

Girls 17-18 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Brittney Smith, Prosser Piranhas, 33.10. 2, Kaylee Perkins, Prosser

Piranhas, 34.89. 3, Sierra Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 35.02.

Boys 17-18 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Tavian Valenzuela, GRST, 25.40.

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Faithe Miller 10, Carter Stark 10, Paige

Heintz 9, Amanda Peterson 10), 2:45.68. 2, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B'

(Sydney Gamache 10, Taylor Hunsaker 9, Kali Giles 10, Chloe Saldana 10),

3:03.40. 3, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Alyssa Van Tress 9, Bree

Valenzuela 8, Lilli Sharpe 10, Jedida Ramos 10), 3:08.24. 4, Grandview Rotary

Swim Team 'A' (Saige Vining 10, Ivonne Oropeza 9, Marley Patnode 10, Amaya

Benitez 9), 4:21.69.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Noah Moreno 10, Ethan Felicetti 10, Owen

Hartliep 9, Bryson Ashton 9), 2:40.20. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Juan

Gomez 10, Andrew Hollingsworth 10, Kaden Desmarais 10, Luke Cortez 9),

3:13.01. 3, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Johnny Gudino 8, Justin Perkins 7,

Zachary Heintz 9, Cesar Godinez 10), 3:29.14.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Jazzy Guillen 12, Abby Fitzgerald 12,

Brea'Lle Berry 11, Hannah Merritt 12), 2:29.50. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team

'A' (Jessamyn Hellner-Gomez 12, Sophie Grant 11, Aulani Benitez 12, Adri Graf

12), 2:40.29. 3, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Brenda Cruz 12, Anna Domanico

11, Bryanna Bravo 12, Makenna Greene 12), 3:05.34.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Kevin Baca 12, Justin Adamson 11, Angel

Oropeza 12, Sebastian Castaneda 12), 2:32.81. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team

'A' (Robert Gomez 12, Ethan Padgham 12, Diego Mendoza 12, Jordan Hernandez

11), 2:46.58. 3, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Blaze Hoffman 11, Danny

Hallman 11, Thane Everett 12, Logan Shultz 11), 2:47.89. 4, Prosser Piranhas

Swim Team 'A' (Kole Gustafson 11, Tre Webb-Lakey 11, Matthew Johnson 11,

Jeremiah Collins 12), 3:31.85.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Brooklyn Shultz 14, Katy Ott 14, Grace

Bestebreur 13, Myanda Miller 13), 2:23.58. 2, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A'

(Brooke Bennett 13, Kylee Woodworth 13, Grace Bryan 13, Rachel Forrister 13),

2:36.19.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Christian Malave 14, Joe Channel 13, Ian

Moreno 14, Kade Merrick 13), 2:11.01.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Brittney Smith 18, Sierra Perkins 17,

Kaylyn Sanders 15, Rachel Blount 15), 2:12.09. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team

'B' (Jaelei Grant 16, Felicia Pena 16, Maxine Ocampo 16, Lauren Binfet 16),

2:13.71. 3, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Cassandra Ruiz 15, Emma Febus 14,

Mercedes Mendoza 15, Annabelle Padgham 15), 2:38.10.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Nicolas Cortez 14, Jonathan Flores 16,

Westly Lakins 16, Tavian Valenzuela 17), 1:57.77.

Girls 9-10 200 Yard IM

1, Amanda Peterson, Prosser Piranhas, 3:20.70. 2, Jedida Ramos, GRST, 3:31.74.

3, Alyssa Van Tress, GRST, 4:13.08.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard IM

1, Bryson Ashton, Prosser Piranhas, 3:38.79. 2, Noah Moreno, Prosser Piranhas,

3:46.38. 3, Ethan Felicetti, Prosser Piranhas, 3:53.49. 4, Luke Cortez, GRST,

3:59.86.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM

1, Hannah Merritt, Prosser Piranhas, 3:23.54. 2, Jessamyn Hellner-Gomez, GRST,

3:36.21. 3, Aulani Benitez, GRST, 3:50.57. 4, Sophie Grant, GRST, 4:15.64.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM

1, Logan Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 3:40.77. 2, Robert Gomez, GRST, 3:43.25. 3,

Angel Oropeza, GRST, 3:53.22. 4, Thane Everett, Prosser Piranhas, 3:54.69.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM

1, Grace Bestebreur, Prosser Piranhas, 3:11.66. 2, Rachel Forrister, Prosser

Piranhas, 3:11.96. 3, Emma Febus, GRST, 3:38.06. 4, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser

Piranhas, 3:39.52.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM

1, Christian Malave, Prosser Piranhas, 2:46.52. 2, Nicolas Cortez, GRST,

2:51.62. 3, Ian Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 2:57.72. 4, Junior Baca, GRST,

3:00.38.

Girls 15-16 200 Yard IM

1, Maxine Ocampo, GRST, 2:57.88. 2, Lauren Binfet, GRST, 2:58.13. 3, Rachel

Blount, Prosser Piranhas, 3:15.14. 4, Felicia Pena, GRST, 3:15.63.

Boys 15-16 200 Yard IM

1, Peter Stoops, Prosser Piranhas, 3:22.47.

Girls 17-18 200 Yard IM

1, Sierra Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 3:56.84.

Boys 17-18 200 Yard IM

1, Tavian Valenzuela, GRST, 2:40.60.

Combined Team Scores

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team, 514. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team, 260.

Women - Team Rankings

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team, 296. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team, 103.

Men - Team Rankings

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team, 218. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team, 157.

Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment