Swim results for Thursday

Othello @ Grandview

Girls 10 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Borba, Daisy A 9, Marroquin, Magali 10, Parrish,

Lillia 9, Gallegos, Samantha G 9), 3:00.22. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A'

(Benitez, Amaya 9, Ramos, Jedida 10, Van Tress, Alyssa 9, Oropeza, Ivonne 9),

3:30.43.

Boys 10 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Gomez, Juan M 10, Cortez, Luke 9,

Hollingsworth, Andrew 10, Rodriguez, Aiden 9), 3:17.90.

Girls 11-12 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Douglas, Madisen K 12, Field, Chelsea 12, Muro,

Kailey 12, Parrish, Elaina 12), 2:16.88. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A'

(Grant, Sophie 11, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn 12, Hollingsworth, Cara 12, Graf,

Adri 12), 2:44.43.

Boys 11-12 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Baca, Kevin 12, Rodriguez, Anthony 12,

Adamson, Justin 11, Smasne, Damian 12), 2:27.25. 2, Othello Barracudas 'A'

(Ross, Tanner 10, Freeman, Terrill B 11, Freeman, Dallin S 12, Muro, Cain 10),

2:33.20.

Girls 13-14 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Jensen, Molly R 13, Perez, Mia J 14, Shade, Alyson

M 14, Taff, Taylor 14), 2:13.67.

Boys 13-14 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Martinez, Daniel 14, Hollenbeck, Logan 13, Hawley,

Zach 14, Field, Avery 14), 2:03.18. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Dawson,

Tad 14, Cortez, Nicolas 14, Trevino, Aiden 13, Baca, Junior 14), 2:03.92.

Girls 15-18 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Douglas, Nicole 17, Taff, Joey 16, Wilson, Sarah

15, Parrish, Shaya 14), 2:00.44. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Mendoza,

Mercedes 15, Ocampo, Maxine 16, Ruiz, Cassandra 15, Grant, Jaelei 16),

2:06.42. 3, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Padgham, Annabelle 15, Roberson,

Kendall 16, Pena, Felicia 16, Febus, Emma 14), 2:16.70.

Boys 15-18 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Flores, Jonathan 16, Gutierrez, Nathaniel

15, Lakins, Westly 16, Cortez, Nicolas 14), 1:56.34.

Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 42.61. 2, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 53.24.

Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Freeman, Parker N, Barracudas, 52.58. 2, Marroquin, Martin A, Barracudas,

1:04.38. 3, Valenzuela, Landon, GRST, 1:08.33.

Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 34.06. 2, Shade, Sami A, Barracudas, 47.65. 3,

Marroquin, Magali, Barracudas, 47.96. 4, Parrish, Lillia, Barracudas, 50.84.

Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 44.29. 2, Muro, Cain, Barracudas, 45.42. 3, Martinez,

Noah, Barracudas, 45.64. 4, Ross, Tanner, Barracudas, 54.12.

Girls 11-12 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Graf, Adri, GRST, 29.78. 2, Parrish, Elaina, Barracudas, 31.60. 3, Field,

Chelsea, Barracudas, 32.09. 4, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, GRST, 36.84.

Boys 11-12 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 31.42. 2, Freeman, Terrill B, Barracudas, 34.65. 3,

Rodriguez, Anthony, GRST, 37.55. 4, Hernandez, Jordan, GRST, 41.85.

Girls 13-14 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Parrish, Shaya, Barracudas, 25.94. 2, Desmarais, Brianna, GRST, 29.46. 3,

Jensen, Molly R, Barracudas, 31.64. 4, Taff, Taylor, Barracudas, 32.11.

Boys 13-14 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Martinez, Daniel, Barracudas, 27.75. 2, Baca, Junior, GRST, 29.64. 3,

Trevino, Aiden, GRST, 29.69. 4, Field, Avery, Barracudas, 30.23.

Girls 15-16 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Taff, Joey, Barracudas, 26.16. 2, Ocampo, Maxine, GRST, 28.41. 3, Padgham,

Annabelle, GRST, 30.44. 4, Grant, Jaelei, GRST, 30.49.

Boys 15-16 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Gutierrez, Nathaniel, GRST, 24.95. 2, Lakins, Westly, GRST, 29.94. 3,

Flores, Jonathan, GRST, 30.07.

Girls 17-18 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Douglas, Nicole, Barracudas, 25.40. 2, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 27.25.

Boys 17-18 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 21.31. 2, Febus, Baeley, GRST, 23.65.

Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 51.76.

Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Freeman, Parker N, Barracudas, 52.55. 2, Valenzuela, Landon, GRST, 1:05.78.

3, Marroquin, Martin A, Barracudas, 1:08.02. 4, Borba, Aram P, Barracudas,

1:11.36.

Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 42.19. 2, Marroquin, Magali, Barracudas, 49.71. 3,

Shade, Sami A, Barracudas, 50.78. 4, Parrish, Lillia, Barracudas, 51.16.

Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 41.00. 2, Muro, Cain, Barracudas, 49.11. 3, Martinez,

Noah, Barracudas, 57.68. 4, Ross, Tanner, Barracudas, 58.80.

Girls 11-12 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Graf, Adri, GRST, 37.36. 2, Douglas, Madisen K, Barracudas, 37.37. 3, Muro,

Kailey, Barracudas, 37.48. 4, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, GRST, 38.43.

Boys 11-12 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Rodriguez, Anthony, GRST, 37.03. 2, Freeman, Dallin S, Barracudas, 41.09.

3, Padgham, Ethan, GRST, 44.53. 4, Hernandez, Jordan, GRST, 47.03.

Girls 13-14 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Parrish, Shaya, Barracudas, 36.81. 2, Desmarais, Brianna, GRST, 37.59. 3,

Simmons, Alexis, GRST, 39.78. 4, Shade, Alyson M, Barracudas, 42.62.

Boys 13-14 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Cortez, Nicolas, GRST, 29.83. 2, Martinez, Daniel, Barracudas, 30.64. 3,

Hollenbeck, Logan, Barracudas, 30.85. 4, Freeman, Carter S, Barracudas, 32.71.

Girls 15-16 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Ocampo, Maxine, GRST, 31.64. 2, Grant, Jaelei, GRST, 33.34. 3, Ruiz,

Cassandra, GRST, 34.83. 4, Mendoza, Mercedes, GRST, 35.08.

Boys 15-16 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Lakins, Westly, GRST, 31.32. 2, Gutierrez, Nathaniel, GRST, 35.20.

Girls 17-18 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Douglas, Nicole, Barracudas, 30.56. 2, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 31.55.

Boys 17-18 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 25.44.

Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 53.59. 2, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 56.51. 3, Orta,

Felicia, GRST, 1:11.26.

Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Freeman, Parker N, Barracudas, 49.16. 2, Marroquin, Martin A, Barracudas,

57.27. 3, Borba, Aram P, Barracudas, 1:02.16.

Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 37.64. 2, Parrish, Lillia, Barracudas, 42.83. 3, Van

Tress, Alyssa, GRST, 43.61. 4, Marroquin, Magali, Barracudas, 46.40.

Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Muro, Cain, Barracudas, 43.31. 2, Martinez, Noah, Barracudas, 48.63. 3,

Cortez, Luke, GRST, 48.85. 4, Ross, Tanner, Barracudas, 48.90.

Girls 11-12 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Parrish, Elaina, Barracudas, 32.82. 2, Graf, Adri, GRST, 36.15. 3,

Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, GRST, 37.27. 4, Field, Chelsea, Barracudas, 38.20.

Boys 11-12 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 35.82. 2, Freeman, Terrill B, Barracudas, 37.68. 3,

Baca, Kevin, GRST, 39.48. 4, Mendoza, Diego, GRST, 41.39.

Girls 13-14 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Parrish, Shaya, Barracudas, 30.50. 2, Taff, Taylor, Barracudas, 33.61. 3,

Simmons, Alexis, GRST, 34.00. 3, Jensen, Molly R, Barracudas, 34.00.

Boys 13-14 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Martinez, Daniel, Barracudas, 29.06. 2, Cortez, Nicolas, GRST, 31.03. 3,

Baca, Junior, GRST, 32.43. 4, Hollenbeck, Logan, Barracudas, 34.40.

Girls 15-16 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Taff, Joey, Barracudas, 29.50. 2, Ocampo, Maxine, GRST, 33.28. 3, Mendoza,

Mercedes, GRST, 35.09. 4, Wilson, Sarah, Barracudas, 35.95.

Boys 15-16 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Gutierrez, Nathaniel, GRST, 29.21. 2, Lakins, Westly, GRST, 32.63. 3,

Flores, Jonathan, GRST, 35.56.

Girls 17-18 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 29.69. 2, Douglas, Nicole, Barracudas, 31.14.

Boys 17-18 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 26.45. 2, Febus, Baeley, GRST, 27.46.

Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 38.07. 2, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 42.89. 3, Orta,

Felicia, GRST, 1:08.89. 4, Cortez, Mia E, GRST, 1:11.65.

Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Freeman, Parker N, Barracudas, 41.04. 2, Marroquin, Martin A, Barracudas,

41.60. 3, Borba, Aram P, Barracudas, 47.97. 4, Valenzuela, Landon, GRST,

1:00.45.

Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 29.75. 2, Marroquin, Magali, Barracudas, 33.08. 3,

Parrish, Lillia, Barracudas, 33.22. 4, Shade, Sami A, Barracudas, 33.59.

Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Muro, Cain, Barracudas, 29.22. 2, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 32.94. 3, Martinez,

Noah, Barracudas, 38.83. 4, Ross, Tanner, Barracudas, 39.44.

Girls 11-12 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Parrish, Elaina, Barracudas, 26.33. 2, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, GRST,

28.18. 2, Field, Chelsea, Barracudas, 28.18. 4, Graf, Adri, GRST, 28.66.

Boys 11-12 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Freeman, Dallin S, Barracudas, 26.33. 2, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 27.55. 3,

Freeman, Terrill B, Barracudas, 27.97. 4, Rodriguez, Anthony, GRST, 28.61.

Girls 13-14 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Parrish, Shaya, Barracudas, 23.65. 2, Desmarais, Brianna, GRST, 25.28. 3,

Taff, Taylor, Barracudas, 26.24. 4, Jensen, Molly R, Barracudas, 27.15.

Boys 13-14 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Martinez, Daniel, Barracudas, 23.32. 2, Field, Avery, Barracudas, 24.76. 3,

Freeman, Carter S, Barracudas, 24.78. 4, Cortez, Nicolas, GRST, 24.80.

Girls 15-16 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Taff, Joey, Barracudas, 25.25. 2, Grant, Jaelei, GRST, 26.15. 3, Ocampo,

Maxine, GRST, 26.27. 4, Mendoza, Mercedes, GRST, 27.33.

Boys 15-16 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Gutierrez, Nathaniel, GRST, 22.08. 2, Lakins, Westly, GRST, 24.58. 3,

Flores, Jonathan, GRST, 25.45.

Girls 17-18 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Douglas, Nicole, Barracudas, 24.03. 2, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 24.48.

Boys 17-18 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 19.55. 2, Febus, Baeley, GRST, 21.57.

Girls 10 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Parrish, Lillia 9, Shade, Sami A 9, Zuniga, Elena e

9, Marroquin, Magali 10), 2:32.30. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Benitez,

Amaya 9, Oropeza, Ivonne 9, Van Tress, Alyssa 9, Ramos, Jedida 10), 3:00.95.

Boys 10 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Gomez, Juan M 10, Hollingsworth, Andrew 10,

Rodriguez, Aiden 9, Cortez, Luke 9), 3:01.45.

Girls 11-12 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Field, Chelsea 12, Muro, Kailey 12, Parrish, Elaina

12, Douglas, Madisen K 12), 2:01.98. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A'

(Hollingsworth, Cara 12, Graf, Adri 12, Benitez, Aulani 12, Hellner-Gomez,

Jessamyn 12), 2:17.62.

Boys 11-12 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Rodriguez, Anthony 12, Baca, Kevin 12,

Adamson, Justin 11, Smasne, Damian 12), 2:03.44. 2, Othello Barracudas 'A'

(Ross, Tanner 10, Muro, Cain 10, Freeman, Dallin S 12, Freeman, Terrill B 11),

2:07.65. 3, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Mendoza, Diego 12, Oropeza, Angel

12, Padgham, Ethan 12, Gomez, Robert E 12), 2:31.54.

Girls 13-14 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Simmons, Alexis 14, Jensen, Molly R 13, Taff,

Taylor 14, Parris, Halle 13), 1:53.32.

Boys 13-14 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Baca, Junior 14, Dawson, Tad 14, Trevino,

Aiden 13, Cortez, Nicolas 14), 1:49.14. 2, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Field,

Avery 14, Hawley, Zach 14, Hollenbeck, Logan 13, Freeman, Carter S 14),

1:50.00.

Girls 15-18 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Parrish, Shaya 14, Wilson, Sarah 15, Taff, Joey 16,

Douglas, Nicole 17), 1:47.11. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Grant, Jaelei

16, Mendoza, Mercedes 15, Ruiz, Cassandra 15, Ocampo, Maxine 16), 1:55.57. 3,

Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Roberson, Kendall 16, Febus, Emma 14, Padgham,

Annabelle 15, Pena, Felicia 16), 1:59.86.

Boys 15-18 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Flores, Jonathan 16, Lakins, Westly 16,

Gutierrez, Nathaniel 15, Baca, Junior 14), 1:42.29.

Girls 10 & Under 160 Yard IM

1, Parrish, Lillia, Barracudas, 3:03.35. 2, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 3:09.49. 3,

Marroquin, Magali, Barracudas, 3:37.88. 4, Shade, Sami A, Barracudas, 3:44.33.

Boys 10 & Under 160 Yard IM

1, Muro, Cain, Barracudas, 3:21.56. 2, Martinez, Noah, Barracudas, 4:00.98.

Girls 11-12 160 Yard IM

1, Parrish, Elaina, Barracudas, 2:39.45. 2, Field, Chelsea, Barracudas,

2:45.51. 3, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, GRST, 2:58.99. 4, Muro, Kailey,

Barracudas, 3:08.21.

Boys 11-12 160 Yard IM

1, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 2:55.17. 2, Freeman, Terrill B, Barracudas, 3:04.33.

3, Adamson, Justin, GRST, 3:41.98. 4, Mendoza, Diego, GRST, 3:47.37.

Girls 13-14 160 Yard IM

1, Parrish, Shaya, Barracudas, 2:29.12. 2, Jensen, Molly R, Barracudas,

2:56.07. 3, Simmons, Alexis, Barracudas, 3:00.00. 4, Shade, Alyson M,

Barracudas, 3:09.37.

Boys 13-14 160 Yard IM

1, Martinez, Daniel, Barracudas, 2:20.49. 2, Cortez, Nicolas, GRST, 2:30.34.

3, Freeman, Carter S, Barracudas, 2:36.95. 4, Field, Avery, Barracudas,

2:43.05.

Girls 15-16 160 Yard IM

1, Taff, Joey, Barracudas, 2:25.52. 2, Ocampo, Maxine, GRST, 2:26.82. 3,

Grant, Jaelei, GRST, 2:48.62. 4, Pena, Felicia, GRST, 2:49.13.

Boys 15-16 160 Yard IM

1, Gutierrez, Nathaniel, GRST, 2:22.42. 2, Lakins, Westly, GRST, 2:36.06. 3,

Flores, Jonathan, GRST, 2:58.98.

Girls 17-18 160 Yard IM

1, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 2:23.19. 2, Douglas, Nicole, Barracudas, 2:32.00.

Boys 17-18 160 Yard IM

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 2:04.45.



Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment