0

Grandview defeats Naches, 430-338

160-Yard Medley Relay

Girls 10 & Under

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Van Tress, Alyssa 9, Ramos, Jedida 10, Orope-za, Ivonne 9, Benitez, Ama-ya 9), 3:19.75.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Cardenas, Gabriel M 10, Anderson, Wyatt A 10, Mendoza, Luis E 10, Palmer, Keaton J. 10), 2:30.15.

Girls 12 & Under

1, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Arreola, Annika A 12, Stub-ner, Emma M 12, Wright, Cambria 11, Sorley, Paisley J 11), 2:55.82.

Boys 12 & Under

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Mendoza, Diego 12, Rodriguez, Anthony 12, Smasne, Damian 12, Ad-amson, Justin 11), 2:24.86.

Girls 18 & Under

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Mendoza, Mer-cedes 15, Ocampo, Maxine 16, Desmarais, Brianna 14, Grant, Jaelei 16), 2:05.19

Boys 18 & Under

1, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Farris, Ryan 15, Wilske, Jase J 15, Lara, Jonathon 14, Miles, James C 14), 1:59.56.

40-Yard Butterfly

Girls 8 & Under

1, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 46.88. 2, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 52.15. 3, Mullinnex, Lucy M, Naches Swim Team, 1:16.34. 4, Lara, Kailee, Naches Swim Team, 1:24.15.

Boys 8 & Under

1, Jones, Logan J, Naches Swim Team, 51.30.

Girls 10 & Under

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 37.33. 2, Miles, Lillian E, Naches Swim Team, 49.51. 3, Van Tress, Alyssa, GRST, 50.38. 4, Sharpe, Lilli, GRST, 50.45.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Anderson, Wyatt A, Naches Swim Team, 36.63. 2, Cardenas, Gabriel M, Naches Swim Team, 40.32. 3, Parker, Liam, Naches Swim Team, 43.30. 4, Cor-tez, Luke, GRST, 45.17.

Girls 12 & Under

1, Graf, Adri, GRST, 29.36. 2, Stubner, Emma M, Naches Swim Team, 37.39. 3, Arreola, Annika A, Naches Swim Team, 38.93. 4, Beni-tez, Aulani, GRST, 39.43.

Boys 12 & Under

1, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 32.43. 2, Parker, Brysen, Naches Swim Team, 34.43. 3, Rodriguez, Anthony, GRST, 36.35. 4, Mullinnex, John M, Naches Swim Team, 41.32.

Girls 14 & Under

1, Desmarais, Brianna, GRST, 29.33. 2, Parker, Oliv-ia, Naches Swim Team, 33.55. 3, Febus, Emma, GRST, 37.50. 4, Miles, Re-becca J, Naches Swim Team,

50.68.

Boys 14 & Under

1, Black, Maxx E, Naches Swim Team, 25.01. 2, Lara, Jonathon, Naches Swim Team, 28.42. 3, Trevino, Aiden, GRST, 29.86. 4, Cor-tez, Nicolas, GRST, 32.08.

Girls 16 & Under

1, Binfet, Lauren, GRST, 25.47. 2, Simmons, Maggie, Naches Swim Team, 25.67. 3, Ocampo, Maxine, GRST, 28.85. 4, Grant, Jaelei, GRST, 29.99.

Boys 16 & Under

1, Wilske, Jase J, Naches Swim Team, 22.91. 2, Gutierrez, Nathaniel, GRST, 24.88. 3, Farris, Ryan, Naches Swim Team, 29.84.

Girls 18 & Under

1, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 27.42. 2, Smith, Olivia, Naches Swim Team, 29.63.

Boys 18 & Under

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 21.18. 2, Febus, Baeley, GRST, 23.58. 3, Flo-res, Jonathan, GRST, 31.55.

40-Yard Breaststroke

Girls 8 & Under

1, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 49.64. 2, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 55.40. 3, Anderson, Annika E, Naches Swim Team, 1:03.72. 4, Mullinnex, Lucy M, Naches Swim Team, 1:13.53.

Boys 8 & Under

1, Jones, Logan J, Naches Swim Team, 59.73. 2, Men-doza, Esteban L, Naches Swim Team, 1:00.31. 3, Valenzuela, Landon, GRST, 1:13.44.

Girls 10 & Under

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 41.75. 2, Miles, Lillian E, Naches Swim Team, 48.68. 3, Sharpe, Lilli, GRST, 50.00. 4, Benitez, Amaya, GRST, 57.73.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 38.79. 2, Cardenas, Gabriel M, Naches Swim Team, 39.19. 3, Mendoza, Luis E, Naches Swim Team, 43.45. 4, Anderson, Wyatt A, Naches Swim Team, 43.97.

Girls 12 & Under

1, Graf, Adri, GRST, 37.28. 2, Wright, Cambria, Naches Swim Team, 38.16. 3, Arreo-la, Annika A, Naches Swim Team, 39.75. 4, Benitez, Aulani, GRST, 44.33.

Boys 12 & Under

1, Rodriguez, Anthony, GRST, 35.96. 2, Parker, Brysen, Naches Swim Team, 39.90. 3, Mullinnex, John M, Naches Swim Team, 43.41. 4, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 43.62.

Girls 14 & Under

1, Desmarais, Brianna, GRST, 38.90. 2, Febus, Em-ma, GRST, 43.00. 3, Parker, Olivia, Naches Swim Team, 46.23. 4, Miles, Rebecca J, Naches Swim Team, 1:00.53.

Boys 14 & Under

1, Cortez, Nicolas, GRST, 29.37. 2, Black, Maxx E, Naches Swim Team, 30.71. 3, Lara, Jonathon, Naches Swim Team, 34.00. 4, Miles, James C, Naches Swim Team, 36.79.

Girls 16 & Under

1, Binfet, Lauren, GRST, 31.92. 2, Ocampo, Maxine, GRST, 32.25. 3, Grant, Ja-elei, GRST, 33.24. 4, Sim-mons, Maggie, Naches Swim Team, 33.32.

Boys 16 & Under

1, Wilske, Jase J, Naches Swim Team, 25.12. 2, Gutierrez, Nathaniel, GRST, 34.90. 3, Farris, Ryan, Naches Swim Team, 44.70. 4, Flores, Jonathan, GRST, 52.57.

Girls 18 & Under

1, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 32.02. 2, Smith, Olivia, Naches Swim Team, 36.90.

Boys 18 & Under

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 24.52.

40-Yard Backstroke

Girls 8 & Under

1, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 50.21. 2, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 50.23. 3, Anderson, Annika E, Naches Swim Team, 59.50. 4, Wright, Co-sette, Naches Swim Team, 1:03.23.

Boys 8 & Under

1, Jones, Logan J, Naches Swim Team, 49.00. 2, Compton, Kian, Naches Swim Team, 51.99. 3, Car-denas, Luke M, Naches Swim Team, 56.50. 4, Men-doza, Esteban L, Naches Swim Team, 1:10.18.

Girls 10 & Under

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 38.64. 2, Van Tress, Alyssa, GRST, 48.09. 3, Sharpe, Lilli, GRST, 50.13. 4, Miles, Lilli-an E, Naches Swim Team, 50.42.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Anderson, Wyatt A, Naches Swim Team, 39.13. 2, Palmer, Keaton j, Naches Swim Team, 39.62. 3, Car-denas, Gabriel M, Naches Swim Team, 41.72. 4, Gomez, Juan M, GRST, 44.18.

Girls 12 & Under

1, Benitez, Aulani, GRST, 36.74. 2, Graf, Adri, GRST, 36.87. 3, Grant, Sophie, GRST, 38.64. 4, Arreola, Annika A, Naches Swim Team, 40.86.

Boys 12 & Under

1, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 34.31. 2, Mullinnex, John M, Naches Swim Team, 38.26. 3, Parker, Brysen, Naches Swim Team, 38.81. 4, Men-doza, Diego, GRST, 40.50.

Girls 14 & Under

1, Parker, Olivia, Naches Swim Team, 37.43. 2, Desmarais, Brianna, GRST, 38.20. 3, Febus, Emma, GRST, 41.07. 4, Miles, Re-becca J, Naches Swim Team, 49.96.

Boys 14 & Under

1, Black, Maxx E, Naches Swim Team, 28.28. 2, Cor-tez, Nicolas, GRST, 30.48. 3, Miles, James C, Naches Swim Team, 33.27. 4, Lara, Jonathon, Naches Swim Team, 33.43.

Girls 16 & Under

1, Simmons, Maggie, Naches Swim Team, 30.93. 2, Bin-fet, Lauren, GRST, 31.36. 3, Ocampo, Maxine, GRST, 32.40. 4, Mendoza, Mer-cedes, GRST, 36.05.

Boys 16 & Under

1, Wilske, Jase J, Naches Swim Team, 24.98. 2, Gutierrez, Nathaniel, GRST, 27.06. 3, Farris, Ryan, Naches Swim Team, 32.90. 4, Flores, Jonathan, GRST, 35.83.

Girls 18 & Under

1, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 30.74. 2, Smith, Olivia, Naches Swim Team, 30.76.

Boys 18 & Under

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 25.97. 2, Febus, Baeley, GRST, 27.32.

40-Yard Freestyle

Girls 8 & Under

1, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 38.90. 2, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 43.10. 3, Lara, Kail-ee, Naches Swim Team, 54.52. 4, Hisey, Ellie, Naches Swim Team, 56.26.

Boys 8 & Under

1, Jones, Logan J, Naches Swim Team, 35.78. 2, Car-denas, Luke M, Naches Swim Team, 40.73. 3, Compton, Kian, Naches Swim Team, 44.35. 4, Men-doza, Esteban L, Naches Swim Team, 52.83.

Girls 10 & Under

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 30.13. 2, Miles, Lillian E, Naches Swim Team, 37.15. 3, Sharpe, Lilli, GRST, 38.23. 4, Van Tress, Alyssa, GRST, 41.23.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Mendoza, Luis E, Naches Swim Team, 28.61. 2, An-derson, Wyatt A, Naches Swim Team, 31.41. 3, Cor-tez, Luke, GRST, 32.81. 4, Palmer, Keaton j, Naches Swim Team, 34.52.

Girls 12 & Under

1, Graf, Adri, GRST, 28.27. 2, Stubner, Emma M, Naches Swim Team, 30.99. 3, Benitez, Aulani, GRST, 31.16. 4, Arreola, Annika A, Naches Swim Team, 31.56.

Boys 12 & Under

1, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 27.10. 2, Parker, Brysen, Naches Swim Team, 27.92. 3, Rodriguez, Anthony, GRST, 30.27. 4, Mendoza, Diego, GRST, 30.46.

Girls 14 & Under

1, Desmarais, Brianna, GRST, 22.16. 2, Parker, Oliv-ia, Naches Swim Team, 27.69. 3, Febus, Emma, GRST, 29.77. 4, Miles, Re-becca J, Naches Swim Team, 40.25.

Boys 14 & Under

1, Black, Maxx E, Naches Swim Team, 23.04. 2, Cor-tez, Nicolas, GRST, 23.37. 3, Lara, Jonathon, Naches Swim Team, 24.85. 4, Miles, James C, Naches Swim Team, 25.48.

Girls 16 & Under

1, Simmons, Maggie, Naches Swim Team, 23.17. 2, Bin-fet, Lauren, GRST, 25.51. 3, Ocampo, Maxine, GRST, 25.95. 4, Grant, Jaelei, GRST, 26.45.

Boys 16 & Under

1, Wilske, Jase J, Naches Swim Team, 19.74. 2, Gutierrez, Nathaniel, GRST, 21.47. 3, Farris, Ryan, Naches Swim Team, 24.79. 4, Flores, Jonathan, GRST, 24.87.

Girls 18 & Under

1, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 23.92. 2, Smith, Olivia, Naches Swim Team, 25.30.

Boys 18 & Under

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 19.53. 2, Febus, Baeley, GRST, 21.35.

160-Yard Freestyle Relay

Girls 10 & Under

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Van Tress, Alyssa 9, Vining, Saige 10, Benitez, Amaya 9, Ramos, Jedida 10), 2:52.49.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Anderson, Wyatt A 10, Cardenas, Gabriel M 10, Mendoza, Luis E 10, Palmer, Keaton j 10), 2:20.62

Girls 12 & Under

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Grant, Sophie 11, Hollingsworth, Cara 12, Be-nitez, Aulani 12, Graf, Adri 12), 2:18.99.

Boys 12 & Under

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Rodriguez, Antho-ny 12, Castaneda, Sebastian 12, Smasne, Damian 12, Mendoza, Diego 12), 2:06.43

Girls 18 & Under

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Grant, Jaelei 16, Ocampo, Maxine 16, Desmarais, Brianna 14, Mendoza, Mercedes 15), 1:47.64

Boys 18 & Under

1, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Black, Maxx E 14, Farris, Ryan 15, Lara, Jonathon 14, Wilske, Jase J 15), 1:37.84.

160-Yard Individual

Medley

Girls 10 & Under

1, Ramos, Jedida, GRST, 3:12.66. 2, Miles, Lillian E, Naches Swim Team, 3:50.99. 3, Van Tress, Alys-sa, GRST, 3:59.33. 4, Orope-za, Ivonne, GRST, 4:56.66.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Anderson, Wyatt A, Naches Swim Team, 3:08.74. 2, Cardenas, Gabri-el M, Naches Swim Team, 3:16.11. 3, Mendoza, Luis E, Naches Swim Team, 3:21.05. 4, Hollingsworth, Andrew, GRST, 4:13.79.

Girls 12 & Under

1, Graf, Adri, GRST, 2:56.67. 2, Arreola, Annika A, Naches Swim Team, 3:10.51. 3, Be-nitez, Aulani, GRST, 3:22.80. 4, Hollingsworth, Cara, GRST, 3:53.45.

Boys 12 & Under

1, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 2:44.88. 2, Rodriguez, An-thony, GRST, 2:58.96. 3, Parker, Brysen, Naches Swim Team, 3:10.11. 4, Ad-amson, Justin, GRST, 3:36.53.

Girls 14 & Under

1, Desmarais, Brianna, GRST, 2:45.16. 2, Parker, Olivia, Naches Swim Team, 2:58.08. 3, Febus, Emma, GRST, 3:08.20. 4, Miles, Rebecca J, Naches Swim Team, 3:57.00.

Boys 14 & Under

1, Black, Maxx E, Naches Swim Team, 2:15.17. 2, Cor-tez, Nicolas, GRST, 2:24.60. 3, Lara, Jonathon, Naches Swim Team, 2:39.13. 4, Tre-vino, Aiden, GRST, 2:49.49.

Girls 16 & Under

1, Ocampo, Maxine, GRST, 2:24.56. 2, Binfet, Lauren, GRST, 2:36.40. 3, Grant, Jaelei, GRST, 2:40.96. 4, Mendoza, Mercedes, GRST, 2:47.16.

Boys 16 & Under

1, Wilske, Jase J, Naches Swim Team, 1:56.08. 2, Gutierrez, Nathaniel, GRST, 2:20.16. 3, Flores, Jonathan, GRST, 3:06.36.

Girls 18 & Under

1, Ebbelaar, Taylor, GRST, 2:24.95. 2, Smith, Olivia, Naches Swim Team, 2:41.89.

Boys 18 & Under

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 2:03.47.

Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment