0

Swimmers finish regular season

— The Sunnyside swim team ended its regular season at the Big 9 League champion-ship meet Thursday.

Districts begin Thursday, also in Moses Lake.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Re-lay

1 WEN-IE B 1:53.05 40

1) Wulf, Kailie 2) Dressel, Rae Ann 3) Wierzbicki, Jes-sica 4) Lurbur, Hadassah

2 WEN-IE A 1:55.02 34

1) Van Heyningen, Hannah 2) Bay, Rebecca 3) Hartley, Jordan 4) Dressel, Isabelle

3 MOS-ZZ A 1:58.77 32

1) Fair, Anna 2) Speed, Shyanne 3) Dana, Cora 4) Madrishin, Ashley

4 WVAL A 2:11.05 30

1) Alderman, Lauren 2) Rickey, Kendall 3) Rossmeisl, Jordyn 4) Smith, Micaela

5 DAV A 2:12.79 28

1) Durkee, Koto 2) Gonzalez, Nicole 3) Hilton, Jordyn 4) Schloss, Kahlani

6 WEN-IE C 2:16.17 26

1) Dilly, Tara 2) Mueller, Mackenzie 3) Kershner, Mar-in 4) Lenssen, Sydney

7 WVAL B 2:18.34 24

1) Sybouts, Katrina 2) Gur-ney, Heather 3) Hudson, Claire 4) Vickers, Bella

8 SHS-IE A 2:18.36 22

1) Bunch, Kylah 2) Davis, Al-lison 3) Linde, Erica 4) Newhouse, Brielle

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Hartley, Jordan WEN-IE 1:59.73 20

*2 Rickey, Kendall WVAL 2:11.85 16.5

*2 Johnson, Lacy MOS-ZZ 2:11.85 16.5

4 Tucker, Brooke EAST-IE 2:13.65 15

5 Avilez, America EAST-IE 2:19.59 14

6 Cozart, Alyssa IKE-IE 2:20.32 13

7 Torres, Abigail WEN-IE 2:20.49 12

8 Smith, Micaela WVAL 2:22.75 11

17 Bunch, Kylah SHS-IE 2:39.35

18 Calderon, Clarisa SHS-IE 2:40.78

Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Fair, Anna MOS-ZZ 2:19.06 20

2 Eifert, Alice WEN-IE 2:30.02 17

3 Eifert, Charlotte WEN-IE 2:33.80 16

4 Velazquez, Maya WEN-IE 2:43.99 15

5 Mueller, Mackenzie WEN-IE 2:47.14 14

6 Sybouts, Katrina WVAL 2:47.40 13

7 Ewing, Reagan MOS-ZZ 2:51.34 12

8 Lee, Alyssa IKE-IE 2:51.46 11

9 Linde, Erica SHS-IE 2:57.91 9

12 Gardner, Morgan SHS-IE 3:07.17 5

16 Rodriguez, Arizona SHS-IE 3:14.23 1

50 Yard Freestyle

1 Dressel, Isabelle WEN-IE 24.16 20

2 Wierzbicki, Jessica WEN-IE 25.03 17

3 Dana, Cora MOS-ZZ 25.89 16

4 DeGrasse, Jackie IKE-IE 26.16 15

5 Madrishin, Ashley MOS-ZZ 27.01 14

6 Speed, Shyanne MOS-ZZ 27.15 13

7 Wilt, Abigail WEN-IE 27.48 12

8 Wurl, Kinley EAST-IE 27.69 11

13 Bunch, Kylah SHS-IE 30.17 4

100 Yard Butterfly

1 Fair, Anna MOS-ZZ 59.62 20

2 Wulf, Kailie WEN-IE 1:00.30 17

3 Hartley, Jordan WEN-IE 1:00.54 16

4 Davy, Gabrielle EAST-IE 1:05.44 15

5 Kim, Catherine DAV 1:09.83 14

6 Kershner, Marin WEN-IE 1:12.67 13

7 Newhouse, Brielle SHS-IE 1:13.66 12

8 Avilez, America EAST-IE 1:14.29 11

13 Calderon, Clarisa SHS-IE 1:21.41 4

14 Linde, Erica SHS-IE 1:23.88 3

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Dana, Cora MOS-ZZ 56.28 20

2 Dressel, Rae Ann WEN-IE 56.47 17

3 Lurbur, Hadassah WEN-IE 58.43 16

4 Johnson, Lacy MOS-ZZ 1:00.86 15

5 Wilt, Abigail WEN-IE 1:00.94 14

6 Wurl, Kinley EAST-IE 1:01.50 13

7 Madrishin, Ashley MOS-ZZ 1:01.89 12

8 Schloss, Kahlani DAV 1:02.22 11

14 Newhouse, Brielle SHS-IE 1:06.00 4

17 Gardner, Morgan SHS-IE 1:08.44 2

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Lurbur, Hadassah WEN-IE 5:43.72 20

2 Davy, Gabrielle EAST-IE 5:50.88 17

3 Eifert, Alice WEN-IE 5:57.00 16

4 Torres, Abigail WEN-IE 6:17.17 15

5 Pryor, Janice MOS-ZZ 6:19.62 14

6 Luten, Mary WVAL 6:30.51 13

7 Kershner, Marin WEN-IE 6:39.01 12

8 Sybouts, Katrina WVAL 6:39.75 11

11 Davis, Allison SHS-IE 7:00.26 7

17 Blankenship, Stephanie SHS-IE 7:52.90 2

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 WEN-IE A 1:45.44 40

1) Wulf, Kailie 2) Dressel, Rae Ann 3) Wilt, Abigail 4) Van Heyningen, Hannah

2 MOS-ZZ A 1:45.57 34

1) Dana, Cora 2) Madrishin, Ashley 3) Fair, Anna 4) Speed, Shyanne

3 WEN-IE B 1:46.99 32

1) Dressel, Isabelle 2) Eifert, Charlotte 3) Bay, Rebecca 4) Eifert, Alice

4 EAST-IE A 1:48.23 30

1) Davy, Gabrielle 2) Avilez, America 3) Wurl, Kinley 4) Tucker, Brooke

5 WVAL A 1:58.13 28

1) Rickey, Kendall 2) Rossmeisl, Jordyn 3) Vick-ers, Bella 4) Smith, Micaela

6 DAV A 2:00.23 26

1) Durkee, Koto 2) Rivera, Keila 3) Gonzalez, Nicole 4) Kim, Catherine

7 MOS-ZZ B 2:01.96 24

1) Johnson, Lacy 2) Pryor, Janice 3) Johnson, Jaydyn 4) Ewing, Reagan

8 SHS-IE A 2:05.07 22

1) Gardner, Morgan 2) Linde, Erica 3) Calderon, Clarisa 4) Newhouse, Brielle

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Wierzbicki, Jessica WEN-IE 1:00.85 20

2 Wulf, Kailie WEN-IE 1:01.81 17

3 Van Heyningen, Hannah WEN-IE 1:04.34 16

4 DeGrasse, Jackie IKE-IE 1:05.64 15

5 Alderman, Lauren WVAL 1:11.50 14

6 Rivera, Keila DAV 1:13.70 13

7 Richeson, Brittney MOS-ZZ 1:14.72 12

8 Hudson, Claire WVAL 1:15.03 11

13 Davis, Allison SHS-IE 1:20.15 5

100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Dressel, Rae Ann WEN-IE 1:09.30 20

2 Bay, Rebecca WEN-IE 1:10.18 17

3 Gonzalez, Nicole DAV 1:16.19 16

4 Speed, Shyanne MOS-ZZ 1:16.84 15

5 Tucker, Brooke EAST-IE 1:17.07 14

6 Rickey, Kendall WVAL 1:17.17 13

7 Kim, Catherine DAV 1:18.92 12

8 Cozart, Alyssa IKE-IE 1:19.99 11

15 Rodriguez, Arizona SHS-IE 1:32.32 2

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 WEN-IE A 3:47.73 40

1) Wierzbicki, Jessica 2) Wilt, Abigail 3) Lurbur, Hadassah 4) Hartley, Jor-dan

2 WEN-IE B 3:50.07 34

1) Dressel, Isabelle 2) Eifert, Charlotte 3) Bay, Rebecca 4) Van Heyningen, Hannah

3 EAST-IE A 4:04.60 32

1) Davy, Gabrielle 2) Avilez, America 3) Wurl, Kinley 4) Tucker, Brooke

4 IKE-IE A 4:14.69 30

1) Cunningham, Maya 2) Cozart, Alyssa 3) Gilmore, Sammie 4) DeGrasse, Jackie

5 DAV A 4:23.81 28

1) Kim, Catherine 2) Rivera, Keila 3) Hilton, Jordyn 4) Schloss, Kahlani

6 MOS-ZZ A 4:30.65 26

1) Ewing, Reagan 2) Pryor, Janice 3) Richeson, Brittney 4) Johnson, Lacy

7 EAST-IE B 4:36.26 24

1) Fredrickson, Karah 2) Brangwin, Marie 3) Lane, Bergen 4) de los Santos, Ofelia

8 WVAL A 4:38.75 22

1) Hudson, Claire 2) Luten, Mary 3) Shetty, Rhea 4) Al-derman, Lauren

10 SHS-IE A 4:42.94 14

1) Bunch, Kylah 2) Gardner, Morgan 3) Calderon, Clarisa 4) Davis, Allison

Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment