0

Prosser prevails over Naches, 438-304

— July 5, 2017

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Olivia Medrano 9, Payton Belle Baudrau 9,

Taylor Hunsaker 10, Ellie Norris 9), 4:04.22.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Bradyn Jones 10, Logan Jones 9, Luke Cardenas 9,

John Dooley 10), 3:40.76. --, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Aiden Blair 9,

Diego Salinas 10, Owen Hartliep 10, Johnny Gudino 9), DQ.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Anna Domanico 12, Hannah Norris 12, Sydney

Gamache 11, Jayden Thornock 12), 3:09.00. 2, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Natalie

Pettus 11, Lillian Miles 11, Amelia Garriques 11, Kellynn Scott 12), 3:13.56.

3, Naches Barracudas 'B' (Rose Dooley 11, Katie Barnes 12, Jessa Belding 12,

Paisley Sorley 12), 3:55.09.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Mitch Helgert 12, Wyatt Anderson 11, Gabriel

Cardenas 11, Jaden Zimmerman 11), 2:46.17. 2, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A'

(Cesar Godinez 11, Danny Hallman 12, Donovan Fahr-Collins 11, Gabe Petroff 9),

4:10.88. --, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Ethan Felicetti 11, Noah Moreno

11, Logan Shultz 12, Blaze Hoffman 12), DQ.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Grace Bryan 14, Rachel Forrister 14, Jazzy

Guillen 13, Myanda Miller 14), 2:36.57. 2, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Emma Stubner

13, Annika Arreola 13, Kayle Jones 13, Kenzie Benge 14), 2:51.47.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Brysen Parker 13, John Mullinnex 13, Cadin Hogue 13,

Keaton Palmer 11), 2:58.21.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Brooklyn Shultz 15, Julia Hennessey 15,

Halley Carrick 17, Kaylyn Sanders 16), 2:44.34.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Maxx Black 15, Jonathon Lara 15, Larson Smith 17,

James Miles 15), 2:19.40.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Kiele McClure, Prosser Piranhas, 25.41. 2, Annika Anderson, Naches Swim

Team, 31.83. 3, Alli Hartliep, Prosser Piranhas, 35.63. 4, Anna Garriques,

Naches Swim Team, 36.06. 5, Savannah Palmer, Naches Swim Team, 42.14. 6, Elyse

Parker, Naches Swim Team, 46.64. --, Carla Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --,

Haven Sorley, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 27.00. 2, Bon Scott, Naches Swim Team,

34.47. 3, Walker Burkhart, Prosser Piranhas, 43.50. --, Luke Blair, Prosser

Piranhas, DQ.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Ava Mohrman, Naches Swim Team, 46.40. 2, Taylor Hunsaker, Prosser Piranhas,

59.62. 3, Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser Piranhas, 1:00.65. 4, Kailee Lara,

Naches Swim Team, 1:10.34. 5, Ellie Norris, Prosser Piranhas, 1:23.92. 6, Kora

Sabin, Prosser Piranhas, 1:26.35. --, Lucy Mullinnex, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

--, Olivia Medrano, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Logan Jones, Naches Swim Team, 55.31. 2, Owen Hartliep, Prosser Piranhas,

56.37. 3, Luke Cardenas, Naches Swim Team, 57.27. 4, John Dooley, Naches Swim

Team, 1:20.56. 5, Aiden Blair, Prosser Piranhas, 1:25.03. --, Diego Salinas,

Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Gabe Petroff, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Bradyn

Jones, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Johnny Gudino, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Amanda Peterson, Prosser Piranhas, 37.44. 2, Anna Domanico, Prosser

Piranhas, 45.03. 3, Sydney Gamache, Prosser Piranhas, 49.32. 4, Natalie

Pettus, Naches Swim Team, 52.19. 5, Lillian Miles, Naches Swim Team, 53.91. 6,

Hannah Norris, Prosser Piranhas, 55.34. 7, Amelia Garriques, Naches Swim Team,

1:01.24. 8, Paisley Sorley, Naches Swim Team, 1:03.66. 9, Jessa Belding,

Naches Swim Team, 1:06.33. 10, Rose Dooley, Naches Swim Team, 1:30.78. --,

Allie Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Katie Barnes, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Logan Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 41.28. 2, Wyatt Anderson, Naches Swim Team,

42.75. 3, Noah Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 46.03. 4, Gabriel Cardenas, Naches

Swim Team, 49.53. 5, Jaden Zimmerman, Naches Swim Team, 51.63. 6, Keaton

Palmer, Naches Swim Team, 52.20. 7, Mitch Helgert, Naches Swim Team, 52.34. 8,

Blaze Hoffman, Prosser Piranhas, 56.00. 9, Cesar Godinez, Prosser Piranhas,

59.87. 10, Liam Parker, Naches Swim Team, 1:00.00. 11, Danny Hallman, Prosser

Piranhas, 1:04.06. --, Donovan Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Ethan

Felicetti, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Rachel Forrister, Prosser Piranhas, 33.43. 2, Myanda Miller, Prosser

Piranhas, 40.28. 3, Emma Stubner, Naches Swim Team, 42.00. 4, Jazzy Guillen,

Prosser Piranhas, 43.38. 5, Grace Bryan, Prosser Piranhas, 44.53. 6, Kenzie

Benge, Naches Swim Team, 45.47. 7, Kylee Woodworth, Prosser Piranhas, 47.40.

8, Annika Arreola, Naches Swim Team, 49.58. 9, Kayle Jones, Naches Swim Team,

50.07. 10, Rebecca Miles, Naches Swim Team, 1:05.47.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Brysen Parker, Naches Swim Team, 39.28. 2, Cadin Hogue, Naches Swim Team,

42.44. 3, Jeremiah Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, 42.67. 4, John Mullinnex,

Naches Swim Team, 48.19. --, Reyden Huizar, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Girls 15-16 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Kaylyn Sanders, Prosser Piranhas, 32.66. 2, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser

Piranhas, 48.32.

Boys 15-16 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Ian Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 28.65. 2, Maxx Black, Naches Swim Team,

28.84. 3, Austin Beierle, Prosser Piranhas, 30.49. 4, James Miles, Naches Swim

Team, 34.72. 5, Jonathon Lara, Naches Swim Team, 36.06.

Girls 17-18 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Halley Carrick, Prosser Piranhas, 42.63.

Boys 17-18 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Larson Smith, Naches Swim Team, 38.51.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Anna Garriques, Naches Swim Team, 32.63. 2, Kiele McClure, Prosser

Piranhas, 34.50. 3, Alli Hartliep, Prosser Piranhas, 36.75. 4, Elyse Parker,

Naches Swim Team, 42.70. 5, Rebecca Garriques, Naches Swim Team, 44.91. 6,

Savannah Palmer, Naches Swim Team, 48.43. --, Tessa Palmer, Naches Swim Team,

DQ. --, Annika Anderson, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Haven Sorley, Naches Swim

Team, DQ. --, Carla Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 24.47. 2, Mitchell Elliott, Naches Swim

Team, 38.84. 3, Walker Burkhart, Prosser Piranhas, 41.07. 4, Bon Scott, Naches

Swim Team, 41.31. --, Luke Blair, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser Piranhas, 54.00. 2, Ava Mohrman, Naches Swim

Team, 54.78. 3, Lucy Mullinnex, Naches Swim Team, 1:11.06. 4, Kailee Lara,

Naches Swim Team, 1:11.94. 5, Olivia Medrano, Prosser Piranhas, 1:12.31. 6,

Ellie Norris, Prosser Piranhas, 1:28.50. --, Kora Sabin, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

--, Taylor Hunsaker, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Luke Cardenas, Naches Swim Team, 51.20. 2, Owen Hartliep, Prosser Piranhas,

54.97. 3, Logan Jones, Naches Swim Team, 55.50. 4, Johnny Gudino, Prosser

Piranhas, 1:02.14. 5, Gabe Petroff, Prosser Piranhas, 1:16.39. 6, Aiden Blair,

Prosser Piranhas, 1:18.18. 7, John Dooley, Naches Swim Team, 1:25.90. --,

Diego Salinas, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Bradyn Jones, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Amanda Peterson, Prosser Piranhas, 47.40. 2, Anna Domanico, Prosser

Piranhas, 52.09. 3, Paisley Sorley, Naches Swim Team, 54.06. 4, Lillian Miles,

Naches Swim Team, 55.63. 5, Katie Barnes, Naches Swim Team, 57.15. 6, Sydney

Gamache, Prosser Piranhas, 58.67. 7, Natalie Pettus, Naches Swim Team,

1:01.72. 8, Rose Dooley, Naches Swim Team, 1:02.28. 9, Amelia Garriques,

Naches Swim Team, 1:04.60. 10, Allie Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 1:06.38. 11,

Jayden Thornock, Prosser Piranhas, 1:09.05. 12, Hannah Norris, Prosser

Piranhas, 1:20.45. --, Kasy Huizar, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Jessa Belding,

Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Liam Parker, Naches Swim Team, 46.59. 2, Gabriel Cardenas, Naches Swim

Team, 46.70. 3, Noah Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 50.25. 4, Cesar Godinez,

Prosser Piranhas, 51.40. 5, Jaden Zimmerman, Naches Swim Team, 51.52. 6, Ethan

Felicetti, Prosser Piranhas, 51.66. 7, Wyatt Anderson, Naches Swim Team,

52.66. 8, Blaze Hoffman, Prosser Piranhas, 53.47. 9, Logan Shultz, Prosser

Piranhas, 1:00.51. 10, Keaton Palmer, Naches Swim Team, 1:03.57. 11, Danny

Hallman, Prosser Piranhas, 1:05.23. --, Donovan Fahr-Collins, Prosser

Piranhas, DQ. --, Mitch Helgert, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Tommy Elliott,

Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Grace Bryan, Prosser Piranhas, 43.09. 2, Rachel Forrister, Prosser

Piranhas, 47.34. 3, Emma Stubner, Naches Swim Team, 47.97. 4, Myanda Miller,

Prosser Piranhas, 50.63. 5, Annika Arreola, Naches Swim Team, 51.56. 6, Kayle

Jones, Naches Swim Team, 55.56. 7, Kenzie Benge, Naches Swim Team, 55.63. 8,

Rebecca Miles, Naches Swim Team, 1:08.03. 9, Kylee Woodworth, Prosser

Piranhas, 1:14.53.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Brysen Parker, Naches Swim Team, 44.09. 2, John Mullinnex, Naches Swim

Team, 50.47. 3, Cadin Hogue, Naches Swim Team, 52.29. 4, Reyden Huizar,

Prosser Piranhas, 56.37. 5, Jeremiah Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, 59.18.

Girls 15-16 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 52.52. 2, Julia Hennessey, Prosser

Piranhas, 55.75.

Boys 15-16 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Austin Beierle, Prosser Piranhas, 37.14. 2, Maxx Black, Naches Swim Team,

37.71. 3, Ian Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 39.09. 4, Jonathon Lara, Naches Swim

Team, 41.21. 5, James Miles, Naches Swim Team, 43.34.

Girls 17-18 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Halley Carrick, Prosser Piranhas, 53.66.

Boys 17-18 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Larson Smith, Naches Swim Team, 41.41.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Kiele McClure, Prosser Piranhas, 26.28. 2, Alli Hartliep, Prosser Piranhas,

28.16. 3, Annika Anderson, Naches Swim Team, 31.38. 4, Anna Garriques, Naches

Swim Team, 31.90. 5, Elyse Parker, Naches Swim Team, 35.03. 6, Rebecca

Garriques, Naches Swim Team, 45.69. 7, Savannah Palmer, Naches Swim Team,

47.87. 8, Carla Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, 54.19. 9, Tessa Palmer, Naches Swim

Team, 1:08.34. --, Haven Sorley, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 27.90. 2, Ethan Roberts, Prosser

Piranhas, 36.22. 3, Bon Scott, Naches Swim Team, 38.29. 4, Luke Blair, Prosser

Piranhas, 44.34. 5, Walker Burkhart, Prosser Piranhas, 1:01.69. --, Mitchell

Elliott, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Ava Mohrman, Naches Swim Team, 48.62. 2, Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser

Piranhas, 50.54. 3, Taylor Hunsaker, Prosser Piranhas, 55.22. 4, Kailee Lara,

Naches Swim Team, 1:05.94. 5, Lucy Mullinnex, Naches Swim Team, 1:13.47. 6,

Olivia Medrano, Prosser Piranhas, 1:19.56. --, Ellie Norris, Prosser Piranhas,

DQ.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Johnny Gudino, Prosser Piranhas, 51.93. 2, Luke Cardenas, Naches Swim Team,

52.22. 3, Logan Jones, Naches Swim Team, 54.50. 4, Owen Hartliep, Prosser

Piranhas, 56.26. 5, Aiden Blair, Prosser Piranhas, 58.15. 6, Diego Salinas,

Prosser Piranhas, 1:05.66. 7, Bradyn Jones, Naches Swim Team, 1:05.88. 8, John

Dooley, Naches Swim Team, 1:09.03. 9, Gabe Petroff, Prosser Piranhas, 1:12.91.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Amanda Peterson, Prosser Piranhas, 41.47. 2, Anna Domanico, Prosser

Piranhas, 47.67. 3, Natalie Pettus, Naches Swim Team, 48.15. 4, Jayden

Thornock, Prosser Piranhas, 49.75. 5, Sydney Gamache, Prosser Piranhas, 52.50.

6, Lillian Miles, Naches Swim Team, 52.63. 7, Allie Cromwell, Prosser

Piranhas, 52.75. 8, Hannah Norris, Prosser Piranhas, 55.37. 9, Jessa Belding,

Naches Swim Team, 1:01.41. 10, Paisley Sorley, Naches Swim Team, 1:03.71. 11,

Amelia Garriques, Naches Swim Team, 1:06.52. 12, Rose Dooley, Naches Swim

Team, 1:08.13. 13, Katie Barnes, Naches Swim Team, 1:08.78. --, Kasy Huizar,

Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Blaze Hoffman, Prosser Piranhas, 43.45. 2, Noah Moreno, Prosser Piranhas,

45.21. 3, Ethan Felicetti, Prosser Piranhas, 45.25. 4, Jaden Zimmerman, Naches

Swim Team, 45.59. 5, Gabriel Cardenas, Naches Swim Team, 47.68. 6, Wyatt

Anderson, Naches Swim Team, 49.09. 7, Logan Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 49.56.

8, Liam Parker, Naches Swim Team, 50.47. 9, Mitch Helgert, Naches Swim Team,

51.69. 10, Keaton Palmer, Naches Swim Team, 53.65. 11, Danny Hallman, Prosser

Piranhas, 54.13. 12, Cesar Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, 57.50. 13, Donovan

Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, 1:53.76. --, Tommy Elliott, Naches Swim Team,

DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Myanda Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 41.71. 2, Rachel Forrister, Prosser

Piranhas, 41.91. 3, Kenzie Benge, Naches Swim Team, 45.91. 4, Emma Stubner,

Naches Swim Team, 46.29. 5, Jazzy Guillen, Prosser Piranhas, 48.17. 6, Annika

Arreola, Naches Swim Team, 49.81. 6, Grace Bryan, Prosser Piranhas, 49.81. 8,

Kayle Jones, Naches Swim Team, 50.34. 9, Kylee Woodworth, Prosser Piranhas,

1:00.37. 10, Rebecca Miles, Naches Swim Team, 1:03.19.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

1, John Mullinnex, Naches Swim Team, 42.15. 2, Reyden Huizar, Prosser

Piranhas, 46.95. 3, Brysen Parker, Naches Swim Team, 48.25. 4, Cadin Hogue,

Naches Swim Team, 48.98. 5, Jeremiah Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, 56.45.

Girls 15-16 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Kaylyn Sanders, Prosser Piranhas, 39.06. 2, Julia Hennessey, Prosser

Piranhas, 48.00. 3, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 48.95.

Boys 15-16 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Ian Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 31.51. 2, Maxx Black, Naches Swim Team,

31.99. 3, Christian Malave, Prosser Piranhas, 33.52. 4, Austin Beierle,

Prosser Piranhas, 33.71. 5, James Miles, Naches Swim Team, 37.08. 6, Jonathon

Lara, Naches Swim Team, 39.00.

Girls 17-18 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Halley Carrick, Prosser Piranhas, 47.22.

Boys 17-18 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Larson Smith, Naches Swim Team, 43.87.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Kiele McClure, Prosser Piranhas, 23.25. 2, Anna Garriques, Naches Swim

Team, 26.42. 3, Annika Anderson, Naches Swim Team, 29.11. 4, Alli Hartliep,

Prosser Piranhas, 31.00. 5, Elyse Parker, Naches Swim Team, 32.53. 6, Savannah

Palmer, Naches Swim Team, 37.47. 7, Rebecca Garriques, Naches Swim Team,

40.82. 8, Carla Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, 45.21. 9, Haven Sorley, Naches Swim

Team, 1:00.09. 10, Tessa Palmer, Naches Swim Team, 1:03.32.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 23.66. 2, Ethan Roberts, Prosser

Piranhas, 29.15. 3, Bon Scott, Naches Swim Team, 29.87. 4, Luke Blair, Prosser

Piranhas, 30.73. 5, Mitchell Elliott, Naches Swim Team, 34.40. 6, Walker

Burkhart, Prosser Piranhas, 51.28.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Ava Mohrman, Naches Swim Team, 40.21. 2, Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser

Piranhas, 40.34. 3, Taylor Hunsaker, Prosser Piranhas, 44.50. 4, Lily Malave,

Prosser Piranhas, 50.28. 5, Ellie Norris, Prosser Piranhas, 52.90. 6, Kailee

Lara, Naches Swim Team, 54.57. 7, Olivia Medrano, Prosser Piranhas, 1:01.87.

8, Lucy Mullinnex, Naches Swim Team, 1:01.94. 9, Kora Sabin, Prosser Piranhas,

1:12.21.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Logan Jones, Naches Swim Team, 40.88. 2, Johnny Gudino, Prosser Piranhas,

40.97. 3, Owen Hartliep, Prosser Piranhas, 41.50. 4, Luke Cardenas, Naches

Swim Team, 44.47. 5, John Dooley, Naches Swim Team, 50.64. 6, Bradyn Jones,

Naches Swim Team, 51.97. 7, Gabe Petroff, Prosser Piranhas, 53.88. 8, Aiden

Blair, Prosser Piranhas, 55.16. 9, Diego Salinas, Prosser Piranhas, 59.09.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Amanda Peterson, Prosser Piranhas, 35.28. 2, Anna Domanico, Prosser

Piranhas, 37.88. 3, Lillian Miles, Naches Swim Team, 39.78. 4, Jayden

Thornock, Prosser Piranhas, 40.56. 5, Sydney Gamache, Prosser Piranhas, 41.12.

6, Natalie Pettus, Naches Swim Team, 44.72. 7, Paisley Sorley, Naches Swim

Team, 45.19. 8, Hannah Norris, Prosser Piranhas, 46.41. 9, Kasy Huizar,

Prosser Piranhas, 48.59. 10, Katie Barnes, Naches Swim Team, 50.40. 11, Allie

Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 53.69. 12, Amelia Garriques, Naches Swim Team,

54.10. 13, Jessa Belding, Naches Swim Team, 54.16. 14, Rose Dooley, Naches

Swim Team, 54.56.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Mitch Helgert, Naches Swim Team, 34.85. 2, Logan Shultz, Prosser Piranhas,

34.96. 3, Ethan Felicetti, Prosser Piranhas, 37.91. 4, Blaze Hoffman, Prosser

Piranhas, 38.15. 5, Liam Parker, Naches Swim Team, 38.56. 6, Wyatt Anderson,

Naches Swim Team, 38.74. 7, Jaden Zimmerman, Naches Swim Team, 39.09. 8, Noah

Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 39.67. 9, Gabriel Cardenas, Naches Swim Team, 40.19.

10, Keaton Palmer, Naches Swim Team, 42.56. 11, Danny Hallman, Prosser

Piranhas, 45.15. 12, Cesar Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, 46.19. 13, Tommy

Elliott, Naches Swim Team, 55.44. 14, Donovan Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas,

1:12.25.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Kayle Jones, Naches Swim Team, 34.77. 2, Rachel Forrister, Prosser

Piranhas, 34.94. 3, Myanda Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 35.94. 4, Kenzie Benge,

Naches Swim Team, 36.76. 5, Grace Bryan, Prosser Piranhas, 38.81. 6, Jazzy

Guillen, Prosser Piranhas, 39.18. 7, Emma Stubner, Naches Swim Team, 39.41. 8,

Annika Arreola, Naches Swim Team, 41.52. 9, Kylee Woodworth, Prosser Piranhas,

48.28. 10, Rebecca Miles, Naches Swim Team, 48.39.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Brysen Parker, Naches Swim Team, 34.21. 2, Cadin Hogue, Naches Swim Team,

34.85. 3, John Mullinnex, Naches Swim Team, 34.90. 4, Reyden Huizar, Prosser

Piranhas, 35.76. 5, Jeremiah Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, 38.32.

Girls 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Kaylyn Sanders, Prosser Piranhas, 28.56. 2, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser

Piranhas, 35.70. 3, Julia Hennessey, Prosser Piranhas, 37.50.

Boys 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Maxx Black, Naches Swim Team, 24.90. 2, Ian Moreno, Prosser Piranhas,

25.37. 3, Christian Malave, Prosser Piranhas, 25.48. 4, Austin Beierle,

Prosser Piranhas, 28.82. 5, Jonathon Lara, Naches Swim Team, 29.95. 6, James

Miles, Naches Swim Team, 31.41.

Girls 17-18 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Halley Carrick, Prosser Piranhas, 39.59.

Boys 17-18 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Larson Smith, Naches Swim Team, 33.16.

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Lily Malave 9, Taylor Hunsaker 10, Payton

Belle Baudrau 9, Kora Sabin 9), 3:36.61.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Bradyn Jones 10, Luke Cardenas 9, John Dooley 10,

Logan Jones 9), 3:04.65. 2, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Johnny Gudino 9,

Aiden Blair 9, Owen Hartliep 10, Diego Salinas 10), 3:05.50.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Anna Domanico 12, Hannah Perkins 10, Sydney

Gamache 11, Amanda Peterson 11), 2:39.78. 2, Naches Barracudas 'B' (Kellynn

Scott 12, Paisley Sorley 12, Lillian Miles 11, Natalie Pettus 11), 2:53.78. 3,

Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Kasy Huizar 11, Hannah Norris 12, Allie

Cromwell 11, Jayden Thornock 12), 3:18.25. 4, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Jessa

Belding 12, Katie Barnes 12, Amelia Garriques 11, Rose Dooley 11), 3:30.12.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Ethan Felicetti 11, Blaze Hoffman 12, Noah

Moreno 11, Logan Shultz 12), 2:29.25. 2, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Jaden

Zimmerman 11, Mitch Helgert 12, Gabriel Cardenas 11, Wyatt Anderson 11),

2:32.53. 3, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Donovan Fahr-Collins 11, Cesar

Godinez 11, Danny Hallman 12, Justin Perkins 8), 3:38.75.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Grace Bryan 14, Myanda Miller 14, Kylee

Woodworth 14, Rachel Forrister 14), 2:32.13. 2, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Rebecca

Miles 14, Emma Stubner 13, Kenzie Benge 14, Kayle Jones 13), 2:48.46.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Brysen Parker 13, John Mullinnex 13, Cadin Hogue 13,

Keaton Palmer 11), 2:30.97.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Kaylyn Sanders 16, Julia Hennessey 15,

Brooklyn Shultz 15, Halley Carrick 17), 2:21.38.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Ian Moreno 15, Christian Malave 15, Austin

Beierle 15, Reyden Huizar 13), 1:53.97. 2, Naches Barracudas 'A' (Maxx Black

15, Jonathon Lara 15, James Miles 15, Larson Smith 17), 2:02.70.

Girls 9-10 200 Yard IM

1, Ava Mohrman, Naches Swim Team, 3:49.03. 2, Taylor Hunsaker, Prosser

Piranhas, 4:24.81. 3, Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser Piranhas, 4:24.88. 4, Lucy

Mullinnex, Naches Swim Team, 4:59.53. --, Kailee Lara, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard IM

1, Logan Jones, Naches Swim Team, 3:51.50. 2, Johnny Gudino, Prosser Piranhas,

3:53.70. 3, Luke Cardenas, Naches Swim Team, 4:03.65. 4, Owen Hartliep,

Prosser Piranhas, 4:15.44. 5, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 4:25.62. 6,

Aiden Blair, Prosser Piranhas, 5:12.53. --, John Dooley, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

--, Bradyn Jones, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM

1, Amanda Peterson, Prosser Piranhas, 3:15.84. 2, Kellynn Scott, Naches Swim

Team, 3:35.50. 3, Anna Domanico, Prosser Piranhas, 3:46.10. 4, Lillian Miles,

Naches Swim Team, 4:06.77. 5, Paisley Sorley, Naches Swim Team, 4:18.57. 6,

Allie Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 4:39.22. 7, Hannah Norris, Prosser Piranhas,

4:40.91. 8, Rose Dooley, Naches Swim Team, 5:38.87.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM

1, Blaze Hoffman, Prosser Piranhas, 3:22.12. 2, Noah Moreno, Prosser Piranhas,

3:27.50. 3, Ethan Felicetti, Prosser Piranhas, 3:32.94. 4, Gabriel Cardenas,

Naches Swim Team, 3:38.59. 5, Wyatt Anderson, Naches Swim Team, 3:43.81. 6,

Mitch Helgert, Naches Swim Team, 3:55.54. 7, Keaton Palmer, Naches Swim Team,

4:09.14. 8, Danny Hallman, Prosser Piranhas, 4:20.59.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM

1, Myanda Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 3:18.97. 2, Grace Bryan, Prosser Piranhas,

3:29.90. 3, Emma Stubner, Naches Swim Team, 3:30.00. 4, Annika Arreola, Naches

Swim Team, 3:49.41. 5, Kylee Woodworth, Prosser Piranhas, 4:28.62. 6, Rebecca

Miles, Naches Swim Team, 4:50.24.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM

1, John Mullinnex, Naches Swim Team, 3:18.58. 2, Brysen Parker, Naches Swim

Team, 3:31.22. 3, Cadin Hogue, Naches Swim Team, 3:34.18. 4, Jeremiah

Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, 4:04.18.

Girls 15-16 200 Yard IM

--, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Boys 15-16 200 Yard IM

1, Maxx Black, Naches Swim Team, 2:28.50. 2, Christian Malave, Prosser

Piranhas, 2:40.56. 3, Jonathon Lara, Naches Swim Team, 2:53.94. 4, James

Miles, Naches Swim Team, 3:01.57. --, Austin Beierle, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Girls 17-18 200 Yard IM

1, Halley Carrick, Prosser Piranhas, 3:44.72.

Boys 17-18 200 Yard IM

1, Larson Smith, Naches Swim Team, 3:22.07.

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 74

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team, 438. 2, Naches Barracudas, 304.

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 74

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team, 276. 2, Naches Barracudas, 85.

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 74

1, Naches Barracudas, 219. 2, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team, 162.

Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment