0

Sunnyside takes a bite out of Neptunes

Landon Valenzuela races to the finish for the Neptunes in the 8U 40-yard breaststroke.

Photo by Jennie McGhan
Landon Valenzuela races to the finish for the Neptunes in the 8U 40-yard breaststroke.

SUNNYSIDE 469

GRANDVIEW 345

Girls 10U 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Sunnyside ‘A’ (Bonzi, Avery 10, VanWieringen, Hailey M 10, Harrington, Devan 9, Garcia, Alianna C 10), 2:30.90. 2, Sunnyside ‘B’ (Bonzi, Devyn 8, Gonzalez, Emma R 10, Stroh, Nadia I 10, Redick, Ashley M 10), 3:00.00. 3, Grandview ‘A’ (Binfet, Grace E 9, Orta, Felicia 9, Cortez, Mia E 9, Trevino, Elliana 9), 3:30.24.

Boys 10U 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Sunnyside ‘A’ (Gill, Ty H 10, Gonzalez, Zaiden L 9, Villanueva, Christopher J 10, Mendoza, Mason M 9), 3:03.39.

Girls 12U 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Sunnyside ‘A’ (Kaptein, Syrina D 11, Gill, Jess P 12, Hernandez, Yazlyn C 12, Mendoza, Sami Jo J 11), 2:25.15. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Vining, Saige 11, Van Tress, Alyssa 10, Valenzuela, Bree 9, Grant, Sophie 12), 2:42.09.

Boys 12U 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Sunnyside ‘A’ (Clough, Kyle 11, Garcia, D’Angelo A 12, Newhouse, Gage H 11, Rodriguez, Ruben X 12), 2:24.00. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Gomez, Juan M 11, Desmarais, Kaden 11, Hollingsworth, Andrew 11, Hernandez, Jordan 12), 2:38.64. 3, Sunnyside ‘B’ (Maltos, Stephen M 11, Gonzalez, Samuel N 11, Hauver, Carter J 11, Frank, Kaiden D 11), 2:42.63.

Girls 14U 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Sunnyside ‘A’ (Yanez, Eternity L 14, Albrecht, Abby L 14, Sanchez, Arianna/Rana H 14, Kaptein, Amerie R 14), 1:59.45. 2, Sunnyside ‘B’ (Duran, Daniella E 13, Bates, Mack J 14, Evans, Kenzie L 14, Longoria, Luna 13), 2:08.60.

Boys 14U 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Sunnyside ‘A’ (Hauver, Cannon G13, Yanez, Chase E 13, Oswalt, Benjamin B 13, Gill, Chandler D 14), 2:03.51. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Mendoza, Diego 13, Castaneda, Sebastian 13, Trevino, Aiden 14, Gomez, Robert E 13), 2:04.48.

Girls 18U 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Sunnyside ‘A’ (Bunch, Kylah D 16, Hazzard, Bailey M 15, Newhouse, Brielle or Brie L 16, Broersma, Emily 16), 1:54.00. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Grant, Jaelei 17, Pena, Felicia 17, Mendoza, Mercedes 16, Binfet, Hannah 16), 2:05.49.

Boys 18U 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Grandview ‘A’ (Flores, Jonathan 17, Dawson, Tad 15, Cortez, Nicolas 15, Lepe, Alec 15), 1:54.11.

Girls 8U 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Bonzi, Devyn, (S), 53.62. 2, Phaengpha, Aniela O, (G), 1:07.55.

Boys 8U 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Valenzuela, Landon, (G), 45.17. 2, Anderson, Ian, (S), 47.95. 3, Curfman, RJ, (S), 59.57. 4, Hauver, Blake A, (S), 1:00.80. 5, Greer, Benson A, (S), 1:04.28. 6, Haslam, Azariah, (G), 1:15.47.

Girls 10U 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Bonzi, Avery, (S), 32.00. 2, Van Tress, Alyssa, (G), 32.59. 3, Garcia, Alianna C, (S), 37.68. 4, Harrington, Devan, (S), 43.67. 5, Valenzuela, Bree, (G), 45.28. 6, Stroh, Nadia I, (S), 45.55.

Boys 10U 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Villanueva, Christopher J, (S), 34.37. 2, Cortez, Luke, (G), 37.11. 3, Campos, Kael M, (S), 41.73. 4, Gill, Ty H, (S), 46.32. 5, Gonzalez, Zaiden L, (S), 55.84. 6, Martin, Tanner T, (S), 58.47.

Girls 12U 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Ramos, Jedida, (G), 29.84. 2, Gill, Jess P, (S), 32.54. 3, Grant, Sophie, (G), 36.11. 4, Kaptein, Syrina D, (S), 37.74. 5, Ruiz, Alondra N, (S), 39.27. 6, Cortez, Daisy, (S), 40.09.

Boys 12U 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Newhouse, Gage H, (S), 33.05. 2, Hernandez, Jordan, (G), 33.28. 3, Garcia, D’Angelo A, (S), 34.00. 4, Rivera, Beto, (S), 36.61. 5, Gomez, Juan M, (G), 38.56. 6, Hollingsworth, Andrew, (G), 43.41.

Girls 14U 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Stroh, Cecilia I, (S), 27.69. 2, Evans, Kenzie L, (S), 29.94. 3, Kaptein, Amerie R, (S), 31.82. 4, Graf, Adri, (G), 32.11. 5, Duran, Daniella E, (S), 32.92. 6, Albrecht, Abby L, (S), 32.95.

Boys 14U 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Oswalt, Benjamin B, (S), 25.95. 2, Smasne, Damian, (G), 28.15. 3, Trevino, Aiden, (G), 28.62. 4, Michel, Michael, (S), 31.34. 5, Castaneda, Sebastian, (G), 32.32. 6, Hauver, Cannon G, (S), 32.95.

Girls 16U 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Bunch, Kylah D, (S), 25.86. 2, Newhouse, Brielle or Brie L, (S), 27.53. 3, Calderon, Clarisa, (S), 29.73. 4, Broersma, Emily, (S), 30.20. 5, Binfet, Hannah, (G), 32.82. 6, Campos, Lala D, (S), 34.03.

Boys 16U 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Oswalt, Gabriel T, (S), 26.04. 2, Cortez, Nicolas, (G), 26.55. 3, Michel, Julian, (S), 27.41. 4, Dawson, Tad, (G), 28.13.

Girls 18U 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Grant, Jaelei, (G), 29.21. 2, Pena, Felicia, (G), 29.32. 3, Stanton, Erin R, (S), 32.14.

Boys 18U 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, (G), 23.00. 2, Lakins, Westly, (G), 26.94. 3, Flores, Jonathan, (G), 30.26.

Girls 8U 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Bonzi, Devyn, (S), 33.72. 2, Phaengpha, Aniela O, (G), 1:04.80.

Boys 8U 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Valenzuela, Landon, (G), 47.67. 2, Graf, Dutch, (G), 1:02.07. 3, Hauver, Blake A, (S), 1:06.47. 4, Greer, Nash S, (S), 1:36.90.

Girls 10U 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, (G), 37.95. 2, Harrington, Devan, (S), 40.09. 3, Redick, Ashley M, (S), 43.50. 4, Valenzuela, Bree, (G), 45.01. 5, Bonzi, Avery, (S), 48.00. 6, Stroh, Nadia I, (S), 49.98.

Boys 10U 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Cortez, Luke, (G), 34.96. 2, Campos, Kael M, (S), 38.69. 3, Villanueva, Christopher J, (S), 39.19. 4, Gonzalez, Zaiden L, (S), 49.43. 5, Gill, Ty H, (S), 54.18. 6, Martin, Tanner T, (S), 58.23.

Girls 12U 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Gill, Jess P, (S), 32.82. 2, Ramos, Jedida, (G), 34.75. 3, Kaptein, Syrina D, (S), 37.64. 4, Ruiz, Alondra N, (S), 37.74. 5, Grant, Sophie, (G), 38.74. 6, Mendoza, Sami Jo J, (S), 40.05.

Boys 12U 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Newhouse, Gage H, (S), 34.07. 2, Garcia, D’Angelo A, (S), 36.78. 3, Rodriguez, Ruben X, (S), 37.44. 4, Hernandez, Jordan, (G), 37.98. 5, Gonzalez, Samuel N, (S), 39.41. 6, Rivera, Beto, (S), 42.04.

Girls 14U 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Sanchez, Arianna/Rana H, (S), 31.45. 2, Bates, Mack J, (S), 33.65. 3, Albrecht, Abby L, (S), 33.70. 4, Graf, Adri, (G), 36.30. 5, Kaptein, Amerie R, (S), 36.76. 6, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, (G), 38.07.

Boys 14U 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Oswalt, Benjamin B, (S), 31.42. 2, Hauver, Cannon G, (S), 32.24. 3, Smasne, Damian, (G), 33.66. 4, Yanez, Chase E, (S), 33.77. 5, Michel, Michael, (S), 36.25. 6, Castaneda, Sebastian, (G), 36.71.

Girls 16U 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Newhouse, Brielle or Brie L, (S), 29.41. 2, Hazzard, Bailey M, (S), 30.93. 3, Broersma, Emily, (S), 32.03. 4, Mendoza, Mercedes, (G), 35.59. 5, Calderon, Clarisa, (S), 38.53. 6, Campos, Lala D, (S), 38.72.

Boys 16U 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Cortez, Nicolas, (G), 26.75. 2, Oswalt, Gabriel T, (S), 32.58. 3, Dawson, Tad, (G), 34.16. 4, Michel, Julian, (S), 37.22.

Girls 18U 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Grant, Jaelei, (G), 35.28. 2, Pena, Felicia, (G), 36.79.

Boys 18U 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, (G), 23.36. 2, Lakins, Westly, (G), 31.23. 3, Flores, Jonathan, (G), 47.71.

Girls 8U 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Bonzi, Devyn, (S), 52.40. 2, Phaengpha, Aniela O, (G), 54.14. 3, Van Tress, Addison, (G), 56.01. 4, Castaneda, Abby, (G), 58.91. 5, Suarez, Aniah, (G), 1:13.19. 6, Rodriguez, Daisha, (G), 1:13.36.

Boys 8U 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Anderson, Ian, (S), 44.08. 2, Valenzuela, Landon, (G), 51.93. 3, Hauver, Blake A, (S), 54.78. 4, Michel, Aadan, (S), 57.69. 5, Curfman, RJ, (S), 1:00.59. 6, Greer, Benson A, (S), 1:03.29.

Girls 10U 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Bonzi, Avery, (S), 37.87. 2, Van Tress, Alyssa, (G), 38.18. 3, Garcia, Alianna C, (S), 38.96. 4, Redick, Ashley M, (S), 40.50. 5, Stroh, Nadia I, (S), 42.50. 6, Trevino, Elliana, (G), 42.94.

Boys 10U 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Villanueva, Christopher J, (S), 36.78. 2, Cortez, Luke, (G), 37.17. 3, Campos, Kael M, (S), 46.62. 4, Hernandez, A.J., (S), 50.29. 5, Martin, Tanner T, (S), 53.27. 6, Gonzalez, Zaiden L, (S), 54.00.

Girls 12U 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Ramos, Jedida, (G), 31.85. 2, Alvarez, Anna A, (S), 33.64. 3, Valencia, Ady B, (S), 35.77. 4, Mendoza, Sami Jo J, (S), 38.89. 5, Grant, Sophie, (G), 39.43. 6, Ruiz, Alondra N, (S), 40.87.

Boys 12U 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Rodriguez, Ruben X, (S), 35.24. 2, Gomez, Juan M, (G), 36.92. 3, Newhouse, Gage H, (S), 37.55. 4, Rivera, Beto, (S), 37.87. 5, Gonzalez, Samuel N, (S), 39.89. 6, Hernandez, Jordan, (G), 40.59.

Girls 14U 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Sanchez, Arianna/Rana H, (S), 30.15. 2, Yanez, Eternity L, (S), 31.74. 3, Stroh, Cecilia I, (S), 33.83. 4, Duran, Daniella E, (S), 34.31. 5, Evans, Kenzie L, (S), 34.38. 6, Bates, Mack J, (S), 34.93.

Boys 14U 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Trevino, Aiden, (G), 31.56. 2, Smasne, Damian, (G), 31.90. 3, Hauver, Cannon G, (S), 33.39. 4, Castaneda, Sebastian, (G), 35.92. 5, Michel, Michael, (S), 39.60. 6, Gomez, Robert E, (G), 39.78.

Girls 16U 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Bunch, Kylah D, (S), 27.86. 2, Broersma, Emily, (S), 31.16. 3, Newhouse, Brielle or Brie L, (S), 31.50. 4, Calderon, Clarisa, (S), 34.54. 5, Mendoza, Mercedes, (G), 35.16. 6, Campos, Lala D, (S), 36.33.

Boys 16U 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Cortez, Nicolas, (G), 28.06. 2, Oswalt, Gabriel T, (S), 31.47. 3, Michel, Julian, (S), 32.58. 4, Dawson, Tad, (G), 34.75. 5, Lepe, Alec, (G), 39.91.

Girls 18U 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Stanton, Erin R, (S), 32.27. 2, Pena, Felicia, (G), 33.85. 3, Grant, Jaelei, (G), 38.88.

Boys 18U 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Flores, Jonathan, (G), 31.23. 2, Valenzuela, Tavian, (G), 31.33. 3, Lakins, Westly, (G), 31.45.

Girls 8U 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Bonzi, Devyn, (S), 41.25. 2, Phaengpha, Aniela O, (G), 41.61. 3, Castaneda, Abby, (G), 49.57. 4, Van Tress, Addison, (G), 1:05.55. 5, Suarez, Aniah, (G), 1:07.06. 6, Rodriguez, Daisha, (G), 1:07.81.

Boys 8U 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Anderson, Ian, (S), 40.02. 2, Valenzuela, Landon, (G), 41.26. 3, Curfman, RJ, (S), 41.48. 4, Greer, Benson A, (S), 42.33. 5, Hauver, Blake A, (S), 51.92. 6, Michel, Aadan, (S), 58.41.

Girls 10U 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Bonzi, Avery, (S), 25.98. 2, Van Tress, Alyssa, (G), 28.69. 3, Trevino, Elliana, (G), 31.72. 4, Stroh, Nadia I, (S), 32.27. 5, Harrington, Devan, (S), 32.48. 6, Garcia, Alianna C, (S), 33.66.

Boys 10U 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Cortez, Luke, (G), 28.28. 2, Villanueva, Christopher J, (S), 28.30. 3, Campos, Kael M, (S), 32.52. 4, Gill, Ty H, (S), 39.93. 5, Hernandez, aj, (S), 41.65. 6, Gonzalez, Zaiden L, (S), 43.58.

Girls 12U 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Gill, Jess P, (S), 26.04. 2, Ramos, Jedida, (G), 26.11. 3, Mendoza, Sami Jo J, (S), 28.76. 4, Grant, Sophie, (G), 29.78. 5, Alvarez, Anna A, (S), 29.92. 6, Valencia, Ady B, (S), 30.89.

Boys 12U 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Hernandez, Jordan, (G), 26.50. 2, Rodriguez, Ruben X, (S), 26.97. 3, Garcia, D’Angelo A, (S), 27.60. 4, Newhouse, Gage H, (S), 28.13. 5, Rivera, Beto, (S), 28.55. 6, Hauver, Carter J, (S), 29.62.

Girls 14U 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Sanchez, Arianna/Rana H, (S), 24.69. 2, Evans, Kenzie L, (S), 26.53. 3, Albrecht, Abby L, (S), 26.64. 4, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, (G), 26.72. 5, Bates, Mack J, (S), 27.01. 6, Yanez, Eternity L, (S), 27.13.

Boys 14U 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Trevino, Aiden, (G), 23.84. 2, Hauver, Cannon G, (S), 24.62. 3, Smasne, Damian, (G), 24.77. 4, Oswalt, Benjamin B, (S), 24.84. 5, Castaneda, Sebastian, (G), 24.97. 6, Yanez, Chase E, (S), 25.11.

Girls 16U 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Broersma, Emily, (S), 23.31. 2, Bunch, Kylah D, (S), 24.13. 3, Newhouse, Brielle or Brie L, (S), 24.42. 4, Calderon, Clarisa, (S), 25.08. 5, Hazzard, Bailey M, (S), 25.19. 6, Mendoza, Mercedes, (G), 28.04.

Boys 16U 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Cortez, Nicolas, (G), 21.64. 2, Oswalt, Gabriel T, (S), 22.44. 3, Dawson, Tad, (G), 25.82. 4, Lepe, Alec, (G), 26.38. 5, Michel, Julian, (S), 27.67.

Girls 18U 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Grant, Jaelei, (G), 26.43. 2, Pena, Felicia, (G), 26.47. 3, Stanton, Erin R, (S), 27.64. 4, Campos, Kiki E, (S), 36.42.

Boys 18U 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, (G), 19.30. 2, Lakins, Westly, (G), 23.14. 3, Flores, Jonathan, (G), 25.22.

Girls 10U 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sunnyside ‘A’ (Harrington, Devan 9, Garcia, Alianna C 10, VanWieringen, Hailey M 10, Bonzi, Avery 10), 2:17.85. 2, Sunnyside ‘B’ (Redick, Ashley M 10, Stroh, Nadia I 10, Longoria, Brisa 10, Gonzalez, Emma R 10), 2:46.62. 3, Grandview ‘A’ (Cortez, Mia E 9, Orta, Felicia 9, Trevino, Elliana 9, Binfet, Grace E 9), 3:04.77.

Boys 10U 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sunnyside ‘A’ (Gill, Ty H 10, Hernandez, A.J.10, Gonzalez, Zaiden L 9, Villanueva, Christopher J 10), 2:38.77.

Girls 12U 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sunnyside ‘A’ (Kaptein, Syrina D 11, Ruiz, Alondra N 11, Hernandez, Yazlyn C 12, Gill, Jess P 12), 2:10.08. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Vining, Saige 11, Grant, Sophie 12, Van Tress, Alyssa 10, Valenzuela, Bree 9), 2:15.53.

Boys 12U 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sunnyside ‘A’ (Newhouse, Gage H 11, Clough, Kyle 11, Garcia, D’Angelo A 12, Rodriguez, Ruben X 12), 1:57.65. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Gomez, Juan M 11, Hollingsworth, Andrew 11, Hernandez, Jordan 12, Desmarais, Kaden 11), 2:15.80.

Girls 14U 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sunnyside ‘A’ (Kaptein, Amerie R 14, Evans, Kenzie L 14, Albrecht, Abby L 14, Sanchez, Arianna/Rana H 14), 1:44.42. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn 13, Hollingsworth, Cara 13, Graf, Adri 13, Ramos, Jedida 11), 2:02.43.

Boys 14U 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview ‘A’ (Castaneda, Sebastian 13, Trevino, Aiden 14, Gomez, Robert E 13, Smasne, Damian 13), 1:44.03. 2, Sunnyside ‘A’ (Gill, Chandler D 14, Hauver, Cannon G13, Yanez, Chase E 13, Oswalt, Benjamin B 13), 1:47.68.

Girls 18U 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sunnyside ‘A’ (Broersma, Emily 16, Hazzard, Bailey M 15, Bunch, Kylah D 16, Newhouse, Brielle or Brie L 16), 1:40.58. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Binfet, Hannah 16, Pena, Felicia 17, Grant, Jaelei 17, Mendoza, Mercedes 16), 1:53.54.

Boys 18U 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview ‘A’ (Cortez, Nicolas 15, Dawson, Tad 15, Flores, Jonathan 17, Lakins, Westly 17), 1:36.81.

Girls 10U 160 Yard IM

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, (G), 2:51.50. 2, Trevino, Elliana, (G), 3:06.40. 3,

Bonzi, Avery, (S), 3:10.98. 4, Redick, Ashley M, (S), 3:13.87. 5, Garcia, Alianna C, (S), 3:18.32. 6, Valenzuela, Bree, (G), 3:29.47.

Boys 10U 160 Yard IM

1, Villanueva, Christopher J, (S), 2:52.41. 2, Cortez, Luke, (G), 2:53.44. 3, Campos, Kael M, (S), 3:27.52. 4, Hauver, Blake A, (S), 4:48.78.

Girls 12U 160 Yard IM

1, Gill, Jess P, (S), 2:38.30. 2, Ramos, Jedida, (G), 2:42.94. 3, Kaptein, Syrina D, (S), 2:52.02. 4, Grant, Sophie, (G), 3:03.25. 5, Ruiz, Alondra N, (S), 3:05.12. 6, Hernandez, Yazlyn C, (S), 3:27.04.

Boys 12U 160 Yard IM

1, Newhouse, Gage H, (S), 2:47.28. 2, Hernandez, Jordan, (G), 2:51.72. 3, Desmarais, Kaden, (G), 3:01.43. 4, Gomez, Juan M, (G), 3:07.66. 5, Frank, Kaiden D, (S), 3:12.30. 6, Clough, Kyle, (S), 3:24.40.

Girls 14U 160 Yard IM

1, Sanchez, Arianna/Rana H, (S), 2:17.25. 2, Bates, Mack J, (S), 2:43.15. 3, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, (G), 2:46.66. 4, Stroh, Cecilia I, (S), 2:49.51. 5, Graf, Adri, (G), 2:51.83. 6, Hollingsworth, Cara, (G), 3:36.65.

Boys 14U 160 Yard IM

1, Oswalt, Benjamin B, (S), 2:21.12. 2, Smasne, Damian, (G), 2:27.10. 3, Hauver, Cannon G, (S), 2:34.49. 4, Castaneda, Sebastian, (G), 2:47.97. 5, Michel, Michael, (S), 2:59.96. 6, Gomez, Robert E, (G), 3:06.41.

Girls 16U 160 Yard IM

1, Newhouse, Brielle or Brie L, (S), 2:13.16. 2, Broersma, Emily, (S), 2:19.37. 3, Bunch, Kylah D, (S), 2:24.07. 4, Calderon, Clarisa, (S), 2:30.34. 5, Mendoza, Mercedes, (G), 2:51.18.

Boys 16U 160 Yard IM

1, Cortez, Nicolas, (G), 2:07.51. 2, Oswalt, Gabriel T, (S), 2:23.09. 3, Michel, Julian, (S), 2:48.87.

Girls 18U 160 Yard IM

1, Pena, Felicia, (G), 2:32.48. 2, Grant, Jaelei, (G), 2:43.55.

Boys 18U 160 Yard IM

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, (G), 2:04.38. 2, Lakins, Westly, (G), 2:24.42. 3, Flores, Jonathan, (G), 3:00.32.

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 74

1, Sunnyside, 270. 2, Grandview, 133.

Men - Team Rankings -

Through Event 74

1, Grandview, 212. 2, Sunnyside, 199.

Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment