0

Dolphins deluge Prosser

— Prosser @ Selah 7.6.17 - 7/6/2017

Girls 9-10 160 Yard Medley Relay

  1. Selah Team 'B' (Lizzie Oliphant 10, Morgin Schmidt 10, Kiah Weiss 10, Phoebe Topper 10), 2:49.14. 2. Selah Team 'A' (Richelle Garza 9, Annie Halverson 9, Miley Fuerst 9, London Queen 10), 3:04.03. 3. (P) Swim Team 'A' (Payton Belle Baudrau 9, Hannah Perkins 10, Lily Malave 9, Ellie Norris 9), 3:12.07. --, Selah Team 'C' (Olivia Stevens 10, MacKenzie Braegger 10, Claire Hudson 10, Elise Ozanich 10), DQ.

Boys 9-10 160 Yard Medley Relay

  1. Selah Team 'A' (Declan Mullinax 10, Joshua Strand 9, Ryker Hull 10, Greyson Stevens 9), 3:02.71. --, Selah Team 'B' (Aaron Gonzalez 9, Hudson Gaskell 9, Kameron Palmer 9, Chris Cavanaugh 9), DQ.

Girls 11-12 160 Yard Medley Relay

  1. Selah Team 'B' (Caitlin Strand 12. Avery Hartman 12. Gabi Young 12. Genesis Espinoza-Coleman 12), 2:08.52. 2. (P) Swim Team 'A' (Jayden Thornock 12. Amanda Peterson 11. Anna Domanico 12. Sydney Gamache 11), 2:17.97. 3. Selah Team 'A' (Yudi Marquez 11. Hannah Rees 11. Erin Ringer 11. Sarah Mary Shannon 12), 2:26.44. --, Selah Team 'C' (Erica Nass 11. Katie Queen 11. Natalie Cavanaugh 11. Brookelyn Simpson 11), DQ.

Boys 11-12 160 Yard Medley Relay

  1. Selah Team 'A' (Morgan Freeburg 12. Charlie Hudson 11. Reilly Cavanaugh 12. Evan Ozanich 11), 2:14.69. 2. (P) Swim Team 'A' (Cesar Godinez 11. Ethan Felicetti 11. Donovan Fahr-Collins 11. Justin Perkins 8), 3:01.37. --, Selah Team 'B' (Andrew Escamilla 11. Sam Harris 12. Cayden Halverson 11. Jeremiah Oliphant 12), DQ.

Girls 13-14 160 Yard Medley Relay

  1. Selah Team 'B' (Keila Rivera 14. Sierra Newell 13. Maile Lancaster 13. Ciera Reyes 13), 1:52.26. 2. Selah Team 'C' (McKenna Swindell 14. Lillie Rice 13. Alexis Kearby 14. McKenna Prouse 14), 2:01.84. 3. (P) Swim Team 'A' (Myanda Miller 14. Rachel Forrister 14. Grace Bryan 14. Amelia Bunnell 13), 2:05.64. 4. Selah Team 'A' (Kylie Topper 14. Destiny Henderson 13. Grace Ziegler 13. Ruby Collins 13), 2:12.15. 5, Selah Team 'D' (Grace Erickson 14. Lindsey Brown 13. Lizzie Cavanaugh 14. Shelbi Schmidt 13), 2:34.15.

Boys 13-14 160 Yard Medley Relay

  1. Selah Team 'A' (Michael Strand 14. Michael Ozanich 13. Liam Cavanaugh 14. Adam Escamilla 14), 1:46.92. 2. Selah Team 'B' (Walker Brown 14. Michael Noyes 13. Teigan Carter 14. Nathan Oliphant 13), 2:01.59. 3. Selah Team 'C' (Sam Rees 13. Jonathan Hansen 13. Caleb Franklin 13. Christopher Oliphant 14), 2:38.45.

Girls 15-18 160 Yard Medley Relay

  1. Selah Team 'A' (Lauren Alderman 17, Kahlani Schloss 15, Elle Lancaster 15, Lily Lancaster 15), 1:46.70. 2. Selah Team 'B' (Rachel Lyons 16, Gabby Record 16, Kass Buchanan 16, Aislinn Williamson 18), 2:01.03.

Boys 15-18 160 Yard Medley Relay

  1. Selah Team 'A' (Jacob Frampton 17, Gunnar Newell 17, Brandon Little 16, Carson Vick 17), 1:33.78. 2. Selah Team 'B' (Ben Blakney 17, Alex Johnson 16, Hunter Lawrence 15, Eli Ziegler 15), 1:48.01. 3. (P) Swim Team 'A' (Austin Beierle 15, Christian Malave 15, Thane Everett 13. Jeremiah Fahr-Collins 13), 2:00.95.

Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly

  1. Cheyenne Hull, (S), 39.32. 2. Elayna Blodgett, (S), 50.12. 3. Sophie Blodgett, (S), 52.09. 4. Ella Trick, (S), 1:01.78. 5, Braylee Pendleton, (S), 1:06.46. --, Emily Weiss, (S), DQ. --, Ciara Mullinax, (S), DQ. --, Carla Godinez, (P), DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly

  1. Justin Perkins, (P), 46.13. 2. Ian Ziegler, (S), 57.88. --, Liam Mullinax, (S), DQ. --, Andrew Stevens, (S), DQ. --, Owen St Mary, (S), DQ.

Girls 9-10 40 Yard Butterfly

  1. Claire Hudson, (S), 31.20. 2. Elise Ozanich, (S), 35.75. 3. Phoebe Topper, (S), 37.22. 4. Payton Belle Baudrau, (P), 39.59. 5, Olivia Stevens, (S), 41.47. 6, Kiah Weiss, (S), 41.52. 7, Morgin Schmidt, (S), 46.20. 8, Hannah Perkins, (P), 47.88. 9, Annie Halverson, (S), 1:00.52. 10, Siena Bellamy, (S), 1:05.75. 11. Ellie Norris, (P), 1:20.95. --, MacKenzie Braegger, (S), DQ. --, Miley Fuerst, (S), DQ. --, Lily Malave, (P), DQ. --, London Queen, (S), DQ. --, Lizzie Oliphant, (S), DQ. --, Lilly DePell, (S), DQ. --, Emma Lundberg, (S), DQ.

Boys 9-10 40 Yard Butterfly

  1. Ryker Hull, (S), 40.28. 2. Johnny Gudino, (P), 40.96. 3. Joshua Strand, (S), 50.03. 4. Declan Mullinax, (S), 53.36. 5, Kameron Palmer, (S), 56.02. --, Hudson Gaskell, (S), DQ. --, Greyson Stevens, (S), DQ. --, Chris Cavanaugh, (S), DQ.

Girls 11-12 40 Yard Butterfly

  1. Avery Hartman, (S), 25.95. 2. Amanda Peterson, (P), 28.28. 3. Gabi Young, (S), 31.44. 4. Hannah Rees, (S), 32.59. 5, Anna Domanico, (P), 32.70. 6, Genesis Espinoza-Coleman, (S), 34.52. 7, Sydney Gamache, (P), 35.16. 8, Caitlin Strand, (S), 36.26. 9, Yudi Marquez, (S), 37.06. 10, Erica Nass, (S), 38.40. 11. Natalie Cavanaugh, (S), 38.64. 12. Sarah Mary Shannon, (S), 40.57. 13. Hannah Norris, (P), 44.46. 14. Allie Cromwell, (P), 46.12. --, Katie Queen, (S), DQ.

Boys 11-12 40 Yard Butterfly

  1. Charlie Hudson, (S), 27.39. 2. Reilly Cavanaugh, (S), 32.91. 3. Ethan Felicetti, (P), 35.69. 4. Evan Ozanich, (S), 38.69. 5, Andrew Escamilla, (S), 42.57. 6, Morgan Freeburg, (S), 45.90. 7, Sam Harris, (S), 49.32. 8, Cayden Halverson, (S), 53.32. 9, Jeremiah Oliphant, (S), 1:23.51. --, Cesar Godinez, (P), DQ. --, Donovan Fahr-Collins, (P), DQ.

Girls 13-14 40 Yard Butterfly

  1. Rachel Forrister, (P), 24.70. 2. Keila Rivera, (S), 25.20. 3. Ciera Reyes, (S), 26.52. 4. Maile Lancaster, (S), 26.78. 5, Sierra Newell, (S), 28.33. 6, Grace Ziegler, (S), 28.50. 7, Lillie Rice, (S), 28.72. 8, McKenna Prouse, (S), 29.90. 9, McKenna Swindell, (S), 30.08. 10, Alexis Kearby, (S), 30.45. 11. Myanda Miller, (P), 31.84. 12. Tedra Everett, (P), 32.14. 13. Grace Bryan, (P), 33.76. 14. Destiny Henderson, (S), 37.91. 15, Lizzie Cavanaugh, (S), 38.59. 16, Kylie Topper, (S), 39.14. 17, Kylee Woodworth, (P), 39.39. 18, Brianna Nass, (S), 42.43. 19, Ruby Collins, (S), 42.75. --, Shelbi Schmidt, (S), DQ.

Boys 13-14 40 Yard Butterfly

  1. Liam Cavanaugh, (S), 23.07. 2. Michael Noyes, (S), 25.47. 3. Michael Strand, (S), 26.91. 4. Michael Ozanich, (S), 27.22. 5, Sam Rees, (S), 30.08. 6, Adam Escamilla, (S), 30.63. 7, Jeremiah Fahr-Collins, (P), 32.94. 8, Teigan Carter, (S), 33.94. 9, Walker Brown, (S), 34.83. 10, Thane Everett, (P), 35.39. 11. Jonathan Hansen, (S), 35.64. 12. Nathan Oliphant, (S), 39.40. 13. Isaiah Soto, (S), 48.02. 14. Christopher Oliphant, (S), 54.02. 15, Caleb Franklin, (S), 1:08.69.

Girls 15-16 40 Yard Butterfly

  1. Kahlani Schloss, (S), 24.02. 2. Elle Lancaster, (S), 24.39. 3. Nadia Bartrand, (S), 26.47. 4. Rachel Lyons, (S), 27.00. 5, Maya Ozanich, (S), 27.26. 6, Lily Lancaster, (S), 27.35. 7, Kass Buchanan, (S), 28.06. 8, Hannah Boucher, (S), 32.32.

Boys 15-16 40 Yard Butterfly

  1. Christian Malave, (P), 22.71. 2. Austin Beierle, (P), 23.46. 3. Brandon Little, (S), 23.70. 4. Alex Johnson, (S), 24.26. 5, Hunter Lawrence, (S), 26.76.

Girls 17-18 40 Yard Butterfly

  1. Lauren Alderman, (S), 23.01.

Boys 17-18 40 Yard Butterfly

  1. Gunnar Newell, (S), 19.53. 2. Jacob Frampton, (S), 20.78. 3. Carson Vick, (S), 21.34. 4. Ben Blakney, (S), 24.19. 5, Gabe Vargas, (S), 27.13.

Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke

  1. Cheyenne Hull, (S), 41.58. 2. Sophie Blodgett, (S), 42.40. 3. Elayna Blodgett, (S), 43.25. 4. Emily Weiss, (S), 52.72. 5, Ella Trick, (S), 1:00.95. --, Braylee Pendleton, (S), DQ. --, Carla Godinez, (P), DQ. --, Maycianna Moser_Simpson, (S), DQ. --, Ciara Mullinax, (S), DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke

  1. Justin Perkins, (P), 39.08. 2. Ian Ziegler, (S), 52.34. 3. Liam Mullinax, (S), 1:11.00. --, Braxton Young, (S), DQ. --, Andrew Stevens, (S), DQ.

Girls 9-10 40 Yard Breaststroke

  1. MacKenzie Braegger, (S), 38.27. 2. Payton Belle Baudrau, (P), 39.66. 3. Elise Ozanich, (S), 40.34. 4. Hannah Perkins, (P), 43.78. 5, Morgin Schmidt, (S), 44.37. 6, Kiah Weiss, (S), 44.95. 7, Miley Fuerst, (S), 45.63. 8, Phoebe Topper, (S), 45.93. 9, Olivia Stevens, (S), 48.46. 10, Lizzie Oliphant, (S), 51.32. 11. Annie Halverson, (S), 51.33. 12. Claire Hudson, (S), 51.38. 13. Richelle Garza, (S), 52.64. 14. Lilly DePell, (S), 53.82. 15, London Queen, (S), 55.63. 16, Samantha Poplaski, (S), 58.20. 17, Siena Bellamy, (S), 58.60. 18, Lily Malave, (P), 1:06.83. --, Emma Lundberg, (S), DQ. --, Ellie Norris, (P), DQ.

Boys 9-10 40 Yard Breaststroke

  1. Ryker Hull, (S), 44.97. 2. Joshua Strand, (S), 46.91. 3. Johnny Gudino, (P), 49.78. 4. Declan Mullinax, (S), 57.34. 5, Chris Cavanaugh, (S), 1:09.82. 6, Kameron Palmer, (S), 1:44.33. --, Greyson Stevens, (S), DQ. --, Hudson Gaskell, (S), DQ.

Girls 11-12 40 Yard Breaststroke

  1. Avery Hartman, (S), 28.76. 2. Genesis Espinoza-Coleman, (S), 32.89. 3. Gabi Young, (S), 33.50. 4. Amanda Peterson, (P), 36.26. 5, Caitlin Strand, (S), 37.09. 6, Anna Domanico, (P), 39.51. 7, Hannah Rees, (S), 40.70. 8, Erica Nass, (S), 43.38. 9, Sydney Gamache, (P), 44.40. 10, Natalie Cavanaugh, (S), 48.01. 11. Yudi Marquez, (S), 50.16. 12. Allie Cromwell, (P), 51.77. 13. Jayden Thornock, (P), 51.84. 14. Katie Queen, (S), 55.96. 15, Hannah Norris, (P), 1:01.32. --, Erin Ringer, (S), DQ. --, Sarah Mary Shannon, (S), DQ. --, Brookelyn Simpson, (S), DQ.

Boys 11-12 40 Yard Breaststroke

  1. Charlie Hudson, (S), 35.21. 2. Reilly Cavanaugh, (S), 36.34. 3. Cesar Godinez, (P), 36.59. 4. Ethan Felicetti, (P), 40.76. 5, Blaze Hoffman, (P), 40.95. 6, Andrew Escamilla, (S), 43.75. 7, Evan Ozanich, (S), 44.06. 8, Sam Harris, (S), 44.81. 9, Cayden Halverson, (S), 47.94. --, Donovan Fahr-Collins, (P), DQ. --, Morgan Freeburg, (S), DQ.

Girls 13-14 40 Yard Breaststroke

  1. Keila Rivera, (S), 31.38. 2. Maile Lancaster, (S), 31.40. 3. Sierra Newell, (S), 31.65. 4. Kyrsten Callahan, (S), 32.02. 5, Lillie Rice, (S), 32.66. 6, Alexis Kearby, (S), 32.70. 7, McKenna Prouse, (S), 33.64. 8, Ciera Reyes, (S), 34.78. 9, Grace Bryan, (P), 34.97. 10, McKenna Swindell, (S), 35.39. 11. Tedra Everett, (P), 35.95. 12. Destiny Henderson, (S), 36.27. 13. Kyli Washabaugh, (S), 36.46. 14. Rachel Forrister, (P), 36.89. 15, Shelbi Schmidt, (S), 36.95. 16, Holly Stewart, (S), 37.87. 17, Myanda Miller, (P), 38.85. 18, Lindsey Brown, (S), 41.93. 19, Grace Erickson, (S), 43.83. 20, Amelia Bunnell, (P), 44.15. 21. Kylie Topper, (S), 44.58. 22. Lizzie Cavanaugh, (S), 48.40. 23. Brianna Nass, (S), 50.52. 24. Ruby Collins, (S), 50.71. 25, Kylee Woodworth, (P), 1:02.37. --, Grace Ziegler, (S), DQ.

Boys 13-14 40 Yard Breaststroke

  1. Michael Ozanich, (S), 30.03. 2. Liam Cavanaugh, (S), 30.50. 3. Michael Strand, (S), 30.52. 4. Gio Deloza, (S), 30.76. 5, Michael Noyes, (S), 31.19. 6, Adam Escamilla, (S), 32.60. 7, Nathan Oliphant, (S), 32.77. 8, Walker Brown, (S), 33.51. 9, Jerry Schmidt, (S), 36.90. 10, Isaiah Soto, (S), 38.63. 11. Jonathan Hansen, (S), 39.09. 12. Thane Everett, (P), 39.64. 13. Sam Rees, (S), 42.20. 14. Christopher Oliphant, (S), 44.72. 15, Teigan Carter, (S), 44.84. 16, Jeremiah Fahr-Collins, (P), 47.59. 17, Caleb Franklin, (S), 1:12.68.

Girls 15-16 40 Yard Breaststroke

  1. Kahlani Schloss, (S), 28.95. 2. Elle Lancaster, (S), 31.26. 3. Kass Buchanan, (S), 33.27. 4. Maya Ozanich, (S), 33.34. 5, Gabby Record, (S), 33.37. 6, Lily Lancaster, (S), 37.70. 7, Rachel Lyons, (S), 38.83. 8, Hannah Boucher, (S), 45.27.

Boys 15-16 40 Yard Breaststroke

  1. Christian Malave, (P), 28.71. 2. Brandon Little, (S), 29.21. 3. Austin Beierle, (P), 30.02. 4. Alex Johnson, (S), 30.70. 5, Hunter Lawrence, (S), 31.55. 6, Eli Ziegler, (S), 32.15. 7, Dustin Bishop, (S), 40.26.

Girls 17-18 40 Yard Breaststroke

  1. Lauren Alderman, (S), 30.88.

Boys 17-18 40 Yard Breaststroke

  1. Gunnar Newell, (S), 24.17. 2. Carson Vick, (S), 24.82. 3. Jacob Frampton, (S), 25.33. 4. John Herzog, (S), 29.82. 5, Gabe Vargas, (S), 30.72. 6, Daniel Callahan, (S), 31.07. 7, Ben Blakney, (S), 31.27.

Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke

  1. Sophie Blodgett, (S), 42.66. 2. Elayna Blodgett, (S), 44.64. 3. Emily Weiss, (S), 50.83. 4. Braylee Pendleton, (S), 1:01.83. 5, Maycianna Moser_Simpson, (S), 1:07.97. 6, Ella Trick, (S), 1:12.19. 7, Carla Godinez, (P), 1:20.50. --, Ciara Mullinax, (S), DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke

  1. Justin Perkins, (P), 43.44. 2. Ian Ziegler, (S), 48.33. 3. Braxton Young, (S), 50.51. 4. Andrew Stevens, (S), 1:07.01. 5, Liam Mullinax, (S), 1:10.38. 6, Owen St Mary, (S), 1:21.39.

Girls 9-10 40 Yard Backstroke

  1. Hannah Perkins, (P), 36.33. 2. Elise Ozanich, (S), 36.83. 3. Payton Belle Baudrau, (P), 37.28. 4. Phoebe Topper, (S), 37.90. 5, Claire Hudson, (S), 38.76. 6, Olivia Stevens, (S), 39.97. 7, Kiah Weiss, (S), 41.32. 8, Emma Lundberg, (S), 41.53. 9, Richelle Garza, (S), 41.96. 10, MacKenzie Braegger, (S), 42.56. 11. Annie Halverson, (S), 46.52. 12. Lily Malave, (P), 46.70. 13. Lizzie Oliphant, (S), 46.75. 14. Lilly DePell, (S), 47.96. 15, Morgin Schmidt, (S), 48.62. 16, London Queen, (S), 49.76. 17, Miley Fuerst, (S), 51.47. 18, Samantha Poplaski, (S), 51.51. 19, Siena Bellamy, (S), 52.40. 20, Ellie Norris, (P), 1:33.01.

Boys 9-10 40 Yard Backstroke

  1. Jacen Reyes, (S), 39.38. 2. Johnny Gudino, (P), 41.02. 3. Ryker Hull, (S), 41.84. 4. Declan Mullinax, (S), 44.02. 5, Joshua Strand, (S), 44.53. 6, Aaron Gonzalez, (S), 45.50. 7, Greyson Stevens, (S), 46.32. 8, Kameron Palmer, (S), 48.82. 9, Chris Cavanaugh, (S), 1:10.95. 10, Hudson Gaskell, (S), 1:12.40.

Girls 11-12 40 Yard Backstroke

  1. Avery Hartman, (S), 29.25. 2. Amanda Peterson, (P), 32.08. 3. Gabi Young, (S), 33.34. 4. Genesis Espinoza-Coleman, (S), 34.01. 5, Hannah Rees, (S), 34.57. 6, Anna Domanico, (P), 34.75. 7, Yudi Marquez, (S), 35.13. 8, Caitlin Strand, (S), 37.32. 9, Jayden Thornock, (P), 38.80. 10, Sydney Gamache, (P), 38.81. 11. Erica Nass, (S), 40.15. 12. Brookelyn Simpson, (S), 41.01. 13. Allie Cromwell, (P), 43.69. 14. Natalie Cavanaugh, (S), 45.06. 15, Hannah Norris, (P), 45.41. 16, Sarah Mary Shannon, (S), 45.44. 17, Katie Queen, (S), 46.60.

Boys 11-12 40 Yard Backstroke

  1. Reilly Cavanaugh, (S), 29.88. 2. Charlie Hudson, (S), 30.06. 3. Ethan Felicetti, (P), 35.08. 4. Blaze Hoffman, (P), 35.25. 5, Morgan Freeburg, (S), 36.20. 6, Evan Ozanich, (S), 38.67. 7, Cesar Godinez, (P), 40.70. 8, Andrew Escamilla, (S), 44.83. 9, Sam Harris, (S), 45.88. 10, Jeremiah Oliphant, (S), 1:17.02. 11. Donovan Fahr-Collins, (P), 1:42.84.

Girls 13-14 40 Yard Backstroke

  1. Keila Rivera, (S), 27.08. 2. Maile Lancaster, (S), 29.40. 3. McKenna Swindell, (S), 30.00. 4. Kyrsten Callahan, (S), 30.21. 5, Sierra Newell, (S), 31.26. 6, Grace Ziegler, (S), 31.75. 7, Myanda Miller, (P), 31.82. 8, Ciera Reyes, (S), 32.26. 9, Lillie Rice, (S), 32.41. 10, Rachel Forrister, (P), 32.57. 11. Tedra Everett, (P), 32.94. 12. Alexis Kearby, (S), 33.00. 13. Kylie Topper, (S), 33.83. 14. McKenna Prouse, (S), 34.04. 15, Holly Stewart, (S), 34.28. 16, Kyli Washabaugh, (S), 35.14. 17, Amelia Bunnell, (P), 36.39. 18, Ruby Collins, (S), 37.15. 19, Shelbi Schmidt, (S), 37.41. 20, Grace Bryan, (P), 37.53. 21. Lizzie Cavanaugh, (S), 39.76. 22. Destiny Henderson, (S), 39.96. 23. Brianna Nass, (S), 45.20. 24. Grace Erickson, (S), 45.57. 25, Kylee Woodworth, (P), 50.44. 26, Lindsey Brown, (S), 50.96.

Boys 13-14 40 Yard Backstroke

  1. Gio Deloza, (S), 26.59. 2. Liam Cavanaugh, (S), 26.93. 3. Michael Strand, (S), 28.89. 4. Michael Noyes, (S), 29.72. 5, Adam Escamilla, (S), 30.57. 6, Michael Ozanich, (S), 30.97. 7, Nathan Oliphant, (S), 34.08. 8, Walker Brown, (S), 34.31. 9, Teigan Carter, (S), 36.46. 10, Thane Everett, (P), 36.51. 11. Sam Rees, (S), 38.46. 12. Jeremiah Fahr-Collins, (P), 40.90. 13. Jerry Schmidt, (S), 41.55. 14. Jonathan Hansen, (S), 42.57. 15, Isaiah Soto, (S), 42.65. 16, Donny Schmidt, (S), 43.95. 17, Christopher Oliphant, (S), 53.40. 18, Caleb Franklin, (S), 59.28.

Girls 15-16 40 Yard Backstroke

  1. Kahlani Schloss, (S), 25.60. 2. Elle Lancaster, (S), 26.87. 3. Rachel Lyons, (S), 29.44. 4. Lily Lancaster, (S), 30.15. 5, Maya Ozanich, (S), 31.39. 6, Kass Buchanan, (S), 34.07. 7, Hannah Boucher, (S), 39.72. 8, Katie Blakney, (S), 41.09.

Boys 15-16 40 Yard Backstroke

  1. Christian Malave, (P), 26.31. 2. Austin Beierle, (P), 26.51. 3. Brandon Little, (S), 26.94. 4. Alex Johnson, (S), 28.48. 5, Hunter Lawrence, (S), 30.77. 6, Eli Ziegler, (S), 31.56.

Girls 17-18 40 Yard Backstroke

  1. Lauren Alderman, (S), 25.85.

Boys 17-18 40 Yard Backstroke

  1. Jacob Frampton, (S), 22.39. 2. Carson Vick, (S), 24.26. 3. Gunnar Newell, (S), 26.96. 4. Daniel Callahan, (S), 30.27. 5, Ben Blakney, (S), 31.13.

Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle

  1. Elayna Blodgett, (S), 34.44. 2. Sophie Blodgett, (S), 37.25. 3. Ella Trick, (S), 48.31. 4. Braylee Pendleton, (S), 48.34. 5, Emily Weiss, (S), 48.40. 6, Amy Rivera, (S), 52.53. 7, Maycianna Moser_Simpson, (S), 1:12.45. 8, Carla Godinez, (P), 1:15.88. 9, Ciara Mullinax, (S),

1:23.01.

Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle

  1. Justin Perkins, (P), 33.39. 2. Ian Ziegler, (S), 33.45. 3. Braxton Young, (S), 44.44. 4. Liam Mullinax, (S), 58.02. 5, Andrew Stevens, (S), 1:01.06. 6, Owen St Mary, (S), 1:16.96. 7, Jacob Gonzalez, (S), 1:25.40. --, Mac Hudson, (S), DQ.

Girls 9-10 40 Yard Freestyle

  1. Claire Hudson, (S), 28.21. 2. Elise Ozanich, (S), 29.81. 3. Payton Belle Baudrau, (P), 29.89. 4. Hannah Perkins, (P), 30.16. 5, Olivia Stevens, (S), 31.89. 6, MacKenzie Braegger, (S), 32.89. 7, Phoebe Topper, (S), 34.39. 8, Lizzie Oliphant, (S), 34.78. 9, Emma Lundberg, (S), 35.53. 10, Morgin Schmidt, (S), 35.66. 11. Kiah Weiss, (S), 36.44. 12. Siena Bellamy, (S), 38.84. 13. London Queen, (S), 39.02. 14. Annie Halverson, (S), 41.78. 15, Richelle Garza, (S), 42.15. 16, Samantha Poplaski, (S), 44.88. 17, Ellie Norris, (P), 45.25. 18, Lilly DePell, (S), 45.89. 19, Lily Malave, (P), 46.90. 20, Miley Fuerst, (S), 47.14.

Boys 9-10 40 Yard Freestyle

  1. Ryker Hull, (S), 32.44. 2. Johnny Gudino, (P), 33.13. 3. Joshua Strand, (S), 34.72. 4. Jacen Reyes, (S), 35.09. 5, Declan Mullinax, (S), 37.39. 6, Greyson Stevens, (S), 39.65. 7, Aaron Gonzalez, (S), 43.63. 8, Kameron Palmer, (S), 44.57. 9, Chris Cavanaugh, (S), 52.19. 10, Hudson Gaskell, (S), 59.70.

Girls 11-12 40 Yard Freestyle

  1. Avery Hartman, (S), 23.91. 2. Gabi Young, (S), 25.82. 3. Genesis Espinoza-Coleman, (S), 26.15. 4. Amanda Peterson, (P), 26.33. 5, Anna Domanico, (P), 28.90. 6, Hannah Rees, (S), 29.07. 7, Caitlin Strand, (S), 29.34. 8, Jayden Thornock, (P), 29.94. 9, Erin Ringer, (S), 30.59. 10, Sydney Gamache, (P), 31.15. 11. Yudi Marquez, (S), 31.51. 12. Natalie Cavanaugh, (S), 31.97. 13. Erica Nass, (S), 33.00. 14. Sarah Mary Shannon, (S), 33.28. 15, Katie Queen, (S), 35.13. 16, Hannah Norris, (P), 37.13. 17, Brookelyn Simpson, (S), 37.38. 18, Allie Cromwell, (P), 40.09.

Boys 11-12 40 Yard Freestyle

  1. Charlie Hudson, (S), 24.59. 2. Reilly Cavanaugh, (S), 24.62. 3. Blaze Hoffman, (P), 28.63. 4. Ethan Felicetti, (P), 29.02. 5, Evan Ozanich, (S), 30.79. 6, Morgan Freeburg, (S), 32.46. 7, Cesar Godinez, (P), 34.38. 8, Andrew Escamilla, (S), 35.96. 9, Sam Harris, (S), 36.07. 10, Cayden Halverson, (S), 39.38. 11. Donovan Fahr-Collins, (P), 57.58. 12. Jeremiah Oliphant, (S), 1:19.05.

Girls 13-14 40 Yard Freestyle

  1. Ciera Reyes, (S), 22.78. 2. Keila Rivera, (S), 23.20. 3. Sierra Newell, (S), 23.75. 4. Maile Lancaster, (S), 24.58. 5, Kyrsten Callahan, (S), 25.90. 6, Lillie Rice, (S), 25.94. 7, McKenna Swindell, (S), 26.21. 8, McKenna Prouse, (S), 26.51. 9, Rachel Forrister, (P), 26.70. 10, Alexis Kearby, (S), 26.72. 11. Grace Ziegler, (S), 27.06. 12. Kyli Washabaugh, (S), 27.15. 13. Holly Stewart, (S), 28.35. 14. Myanda Miller, (P), 28.38. 15, Kylie Topper, (S), 28.70. 16, Grace Bryan, (P), 28.78. 17, Shelbi Schmidt, (S), 29.26. 18, Destiny Henderson, (S), 30.88. 19, Amelia Bunnell, (P), 30.95. 20, Brianna Nass, (S), 32.33. 21. Lizzie Cavanaugh, (S), 33.15. 22. Grace Erickson, (S), 33.75. 22. Ruby Collins, (S), 33.75. 24. Lindsey Brown, (S), 34.89. 25, Kylee Woodworth, (P), 37.94. 26, Destiny Phillips, (S), 46.31.

Boys 13-14 40 Yard Freestyle

  1. Liam Cavanaugh, (S), 22.44. 2. Gio Deloza, (S), 22.65. 3. Michael Ozanich, (S), 23.63. 3. Michael Strand, (S), 23.63. 5, Walker Brown, (S), 23.84. 6, Michael Noyes, (S), 24.51. 7, Adam Escamilla, (S), 25.34. 8, Teigan Carter, (S), 26.13. 9, Sam Rees, (S), 28.20. 10, Jeremiah Fahr-Collins, (P), 28.72. 11. Nathan Oliphant, (S), 28.87. 12. Jonathan Hansen, (S), 29.12. 13. Jerry Schmidt, (S), 29.88. 14. Isaiah Soto, (S), 32.57. 15, Donny Schmidt, (S), 34.70. 16, Caleb Franklin, (S), 38.83. 17, Christopher Oliphant, (S), 39.47.

Girls 15-16 40 Yard Freestyle

  1. Elle Lancaster, (S), 22.01. 2. Kahlani Schloss, (S), 22.44. 3. Maya Ozanich, (S), 23.72. 4. Rachel Lyons, (S), 24.09. 5, Lily Lancaster, (S), 24.52. 6, Nadia Bartrand, (S), 24.64. 7, Gabby Record, (S), 25.44. 8, Kass Buchanan, (S), 25.84. 9, Hannah Boucher, (S), 30.94. 10, Katie Blakney, (S), 32.14.

Boys 15-16 40 Yard Freestyle

  1. Alex Johnson, (S), 20.39. 2. Brandon Little, (S), 20.40. 3. Christian Malave, (P), 20.44. 4. Austin Beierle, (P), 22.07. 5, Hunter Lawrence, (S), 23.31. 6, Duncan Williamson, (S), 23.66. 7, Eli Ziegler, (S), 24.12. 8, Dustin Bishop, (S), 25.39.

Girls 17-18 40 Yard Freestyle

  1. Lauren Alderman, (S), 22.39. 2. Aislinn Williamson, (S), 24.26. 3. Abby Cromwell, (P), 26.31.

Boys 17-18 40 Yard Freestyle

  1. Jacob Frampton, (S), 39.27. 2. Gunnar Newell, (S), 39.46. 3. Daniel Callahan, (S), 39.53. 4. Carson Vick, (S), 40.57. 5, Ben Blakney, (S), 51.35. 6, John Herzog, (S), 1:09.81. 7, Gabe Vargas, (S), 1:12.02.

Girls 9-10 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

  1. Selah Team 'B' (Olivia Stevens 10, Phoebe Topper 10, Elise Ozanich 10, Claire Hudson 10), 2:10.58. 2. (P) Swim Team 'A' (Hannah Perkins 10, Ellie Norris 9, Payton Belle Baudrau 9, Lily Malave 9), 2:28.25. 3. Selah Team 'C' (Lizzie Oliphant 10, Kiah Weiss 10, Annie Halverson 9, MacKenzie Braegger 10), 2:29.31. 4. Selah Team 'A' (Lilly DePell 10, Richelle Garza 9, Morgin Schmidt 10, London Queen 10), 2:44.75.

Boys 9-10 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

  1. Selah Team 'A' (Jacen Reyes 9, Joshua Strand 9, Ryker Hull 10, Greyson Stevens 9), 2:25.82. --, Selah Team 'B' (Kameron Palmer 9, Chris Cavanaugh 9, Declan Mullinax 10, ), DQ.

Girls 11-12 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

  1. Selah Team 'B' (Avery Hartman 12. Gabi Young 12. Izzy Vick 12. Genesis Espinoza-Coleman 12), 1:44.95. 2. (P) Swim Team 'A' (Anna Domanico 12. Jayden Thornock 12. Amanda Peterson 11. Sydney Gamache 11), 1:59.38. 3. Selah Team 'A' (Caitlin Strand 12. Yudi Marquez 11. Erica Nass 11. Hannah Rees 11), 2:08.08. 4. Selah Team 'C' (Sarah Mary Shannon 12. Katie Queen 11. Brookelyn Simpson 11. Natalie Cavanaugh 11), 2:20.96.

Boys 11-12 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

  1. Selah Team 'A' (Sam Harris 12. Reilly Cavanaugh 12. Charlie Hudson 11. Evan Ozanich 11), 1:58.44. 2. (P) Swim Team 'A' (Cesar Godinez 11. Ethan Felicetti 11. Blaze Hoffman 12. Donovan Fahr-Collins 11), 2:29.59. 3. Selah Team 'B' (Cayden Halverson 11. Andrew Escamilla 11. Jeremiah Oliphant 12. Morgan Freeburg 12), 3:10.06.

Girls 13-14 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

  1. Selah Team 'A' (Holly Stewart 13. McKenna Swindell 14. Shelbi Schmidt 13. Keila Rivera 14), 1:49.20. 2. Selah Team 'B' (McKenna Prouse 14. Lindsey Brown 13. Lizzie Cavanaugh 14. Sierra Newell 13), 1:54.69. 3. Selah Team 'D' (Lillie Rice 13. Kylie Topper 14. Grace Erickson 14. Maile Lancaster 13), 1:56.40. 4. Selah Team 'C' (Alexis Kearby 14. Ruby Collins 13. Brianna Nass 13. Ciera Reyes 13), 1:57.46. 5, (P) Swim Team 'A' (Myanda Miller 14. Grace Bryan 14. Kylee Woodworth 14. Rachel Forrister 14), 2:02.19.

Boys 13-14 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

  1. Selah Team 'A' (Gio Deloza 14. Donny Schmidt 13. Jerry Schmidt 13. Michael Noyes 13), 1:51.52. 2. Selah Team 'B' (Michael Strand 14. Walker Brown 14. Caleb Franklin 13. Liam Cavanaugh 14), 1:52.00. 3. Selah Team 'C' (Sam Rees 13. Isaiah Soto 13. Adam Escamilla 14. Nathan Oliphant 13), 1:56.65. 4. Selah Team 'D' (Teigan Carter 14. Jonathan Hansen 13. Christopher Oliphant 14. Michael Ozanich 13), 2:02.79.

Girls 15-18 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

  1. Selah Team 'A' (Lauren Alderman 17, Lily Lancaster 15, Katie Blakney 15, Elle Lancaster 15), 1:43.96. 2. Selah Team 'B' (Maya Ozanich 16, Hannah Boucher 15, Kass Buchanan 16, Kahlani Schloss 15), 1:45.50.

Boys 15-18 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

  1. Selah Team 'A' (Brandon Little 16, John Herzog 17, Dustin Bishop 16, Jacob Frampton 17), 1:26.31. 2. Selah Team 'B' (Ben Blakney 17, Eli Ziegler 15, Carson Vick 17, Gabe Vargas 17), 1:28.90. --, Selah Team 'C' (Alex Johnson 16, Hunter Lawrence 15, Gunnar Newell 17, Adrian Escamilla 16), X1:31.95.

Girls 9-10 160 Yard IM

  1. Olivia Stevens, (S), 3:04.68. 2. Hannah Perkins, (P), 3:13.77. 3. Payton Belle Baudrau, (P), 3:20.50. 4. Lily Malave, (P), 3:59.48. 5, Siena Bellamy, (S), 3:59.59. --, Ellie Norris, (P), DQ. --, Morgin Schmidt, (S), DQ. --, Miley Fuerst, (S), DQ.

Boys 9-10 160 Yard IM

  1. Johnny Gudino, (P), 3:12.18. 2. Jacen Reyes, (S), 3:27.07. 3. Joshua Strand, (S), 3:35.16. 4. Declan Mullinax, (S), 3:56.56. --, Justin Perkins, (P), X3:13.91. --, Chris Cavanaugh, (S), DQ. --, Greyson Stevens, (S), DQ.

Girls 11-12 160 Yard IM

  1. Izzy Vick, (S), 2:13.38. 2. Avery Hartman, (S), 2:16.26. 3. Amanda Peterson, (P), 2:30.32. 4. Hannah Rees, (S), 2:40.64. 5, Anna Domanico, (P), 2:51.15. 6, Sydney Gamache, (P), 2:57.34. --, Sarah Mary Shannon, (S), DQ. --, Jayden Thornock, (P), DQ.

Boys 11-12 160 Yard IM

  1. Charlie Hudson, (S), 2:19.94. 2. Reilly Cavanaugh, (S), 2:36.45. 3. Ethan Felicetti, (P), 2:45.77. 4. Blaze Hoffman, (P), 2:46.81. 5, Andrew Escamilla, (S), 3:26.83. --, Cesar Godinez, (P), DQ. --, Jeremiah Oliphant, Selah

Dolphins, DQ.

Girls 13-14 160 Yard IM

  1. Alexis Kearby, (S), 2:25.20. 2. Rachel Forrister, (P), 2:28.01. 3. McKenna Prouse, (S), 2:35.03. 4. Grace Ziegler, (S), 2:35.19. 5, Myanda Miller, (P), 2:40.65. 6, Shelbi Schmidt, (S), 2:51.01. 7, Amelia Bunnell, (P), 3:09.40. --, Kylee Woodworth, (P), DQ.

Boys 13-14 160 Yard IM

  1. Adam Escamilla, (S), 2:23.62. 2. Nathan Oliphant, (S), 2:50.77. 3. Jerry Schmidt, (S), 2:56.08. 4. Jeremiah Fahr-Collins, (P), 3:02.69. --, Donny Schmidt, (S),

DQ.

Girls 15-16 160 Yard IM

  1. Kahlani Schloss, (S), 2:05.50. 2. Elle Lancaster, (S), 2:10.76. 3. Lily Lancaster, (S), 2:22.50. 4. Kass Buchanan, (S), 2:22.91.

Boys 15-16 160 Yard IM

  1. Austin Beierle, (P), 1:56.77. 2. Christian Malave, (P), 2:02.69. 3. Brandon Little, (S), 2:03.94. 4. Hunter Lawrence, (S), 2:18.31. 5, Alex Johnson, (S), 2:20.52.

Girls 17-18 160 Yard IM

  1. Lauren Alderman, (S), 2:10.20. 2. Abby Cromwell, (P), 2:33.89.

Boys 17-18 160 Yard IM

  1. Jacob Frampton, (S), 1:50.26. 2. Gunnar Newell, (S), 2:05.97. 3. Carson Vick, (S), 2:07.38. 4. Ben Blakney, (S), 2:14.64.

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 76

  1. Selah Team, 653. 2. (P) Swim Team, 152.

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 76

  1. Selah Team, 340. 2. (P) Swim Team, 52.

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 76

  1. Selah Team, 313. 2. (P) Swim Team, 100.

Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment