Prosser edged by Othello

PROSSER 235

photo

Anna Domanico of the Piranhas swims the 50-yard breaststroke race against Selah last Thursday.

OTHELLO 279

200-Meter Medley Relay

Girls 10&U

1st-Prosser 4:13.75

Boys 10&U

1st-Othello (A. Borba, M. Perez, L. Ross, M. Marroquin) 4:12.75

Girls 12&U

1st-Prosser (C. Saldana, K. Giles, A. Person, F. Miller) 2:59.07

Boys 12&U

1st-Othello (N. Martinez, C. Mu-ro, T. ross, T. Freeman) 2:52.02

Girls 14&U

1st-Prosser (M. Miller, R. Forris-ter, C. Peterson, G. Bestebreur) 2:29.75

Boys 14&U

No relay

Girls 18&U

No relay

Boys 18&U

1st-Prosser (A. Bierle, I. Moreno, C. Malave, J. Collins) 2:17.45

25-Meter Butterfly

Girls 8&U

Macey Yancey and Megan Butcher of Othello, and Ellie Saldana of Prosser disqualified.

Boys 8&U

1st-Justin Perkins (P) 33.45, 2nd-Tyce Christensen (O) 36.43

50-Meter Butterfly

Girls 10&U

1st-Lillia Parrish (O) 51.09, 2nd-Hazel Ramirez (O) 59.53, 3rd-Taylor Hunsaker (P) 1:09.72, 4th-Payton Baudrau (P) 1:12.91

Boys 10&U

1st-Martin Marroquin (O) 1:07.19, 2nd-Mason Perez (O) 1:08.56, 3rd-Aram Borba (O) 1:12.65

Girls 12&U

1st-Amanda Peterson (P) 39.90, 2nd-Faithe Miller (P) 43.28, 3rd-Anna Domanico (P) 43.47, 4th-Magali Marroquin (O) 51.41

Boys 12&U

1st-Terrill Freeman (O) 39.64, 2nd-Logan Shultz (P) 43.16, 3rd-Cain Muro (O) 49.28, 4th-Noah Moreno (P) 49.65

Girls 14&U

1st-Rachel Forrister (P) 32.15, 2nd-Chloe Peterson (P) 34.91, 3rd-Elaina Parrish (O) 37.00, 4th-Myanda Miller (P) 38.94

Boys 14&U

1st-Dallin Freeman (O) 43.25, 2nd-Jeremiah Collins (P) 45.77, 3rd-Alex Martinez (O) 50.07, 4th-Thane Everett (P) 52.56

Girls 16&U

1st-Shaya Parrish (O) 33.93, 2nd-Brooklyn Shultz (P) 44.38, 3rd-Alyson Shade (O) 45.14, 4th-Sarah Wilson (O) 45.19

Boys 16&U

1st-Danny Martinez (O) 28.52, 2nd-Ian Moreno (P) 29.09, 3rd-Austin Bierle (P) 29.93, 4th-Christian Malave (P) 31.00

25-Meter Breaststroke

Girls 8&U

Carla Godinez and Ellie Saldana of Prosser, and Megan Butcher and Macey Yancey of Othello disqualified.

Boys 8&U

1st-Justin Perkins (P) 26.47, 2nd-Niko Saenz (O) 36.84

50-Meter Breaststroke

Girls 10&U

1st-Hazel Ramirez (O) 55.35, 2nd-Lillia Parrish (O) 58.72, 3rd-Payton Baudrau (P) 1:00.59, 4th-Gracie Rocha (O) 1:07.75

Boys 10&U

1st-Johnny Gudino (P) 1:03.20, 2nd-Parker Freeman (O) 1:04.29, 3rd-Aram Borba (O) 1:07.42, 4th- Mason Perez (O) 1:11.35

Girls 12&U

1st-Faithe Miller (P) 47.22, 2nd-Amanda Peterson (P) 49.09, 3rd-Kali Giles (P) 56.06, 4th-Chloe Saldana (P) 59.03

Boys 12&U

1st-Noah Moreno (P) 51.44, 2nd-Tanner Ross (O) 51.72, 3rd-Ethan Filicetti (P) 53.32, 4th-Terrill Freeman (O) 54.00

Girls 14&U

1st-Madisen Douglas (O) 42.56, 2nd-Grace Bryan (P) 42.85, 3rd-Chloe Peterson (P) 45.84, 4th-Kailey Muro (O) 47.63

Boys 14&U

1st-Dallin Freeman (O) 49.52, 2nd-Alex Martinez (O) 51.94, 3rd-Thane Everett (P) 53.07, 4th-Turner Wagner (O) 53.85

Girls 16&U

1st-Shaya Parrish (O) 43.91, 2nd-Alyson Shade (O) 53.87

Boys 16&U

1st-Danny Martinez (O) 35.00, 2nd-Austin Bierle (P) 37.50, 3rd-Ian Moreno (P) 39.07, 4th-Christian Malave (P) 39.62

25-Meter Backstroke

Girls 8&U

1st-Hali Christensen (O) 42.56, 2nd-Clara Gilbert (O) 43.63, 3rd-Megan Butcher (O) 46.00, 4th-Macey Yancey (O) 59.66

Boys 8&U

1st-Justin Perkins (P) 30.37, 2nd-Marcus Quezada (O) 30.56, 3rd-Tyce Christensen (O) 34.03, 4th-Niko Saenz (O) 41.19

50-Meter Backstroke

Girls 10&U

1st-Lillia Parrish (O) 52.37, 2nd-Gracie Rocha (O) 54.81, 3rd-Payton Baudrau (P) 56.75, 4th-Hazel Ramirez (O) 1:03.22

Boys 10&U

1st-Johnny Gudino (P) 54.00, 2nd-Aram Borba (O) 58.64, 3rd-Parker Freeman (O) 1:01.16, 4th-Martin Marroquin (O) 1:04.37

Girls 12&U

1st-Amanda Peterson (P) 43.78, 2nd-Allie Wagner (O) 51.31, 3rd-Faithe Miller (P) 52.12, 4th-Anna Domanico (P) 52.20

Boys 12&U

1st-Terrill Freeman (O) 44.14, 2nd-Noah Moreno (P) 45.71, 3rd-Ethan Fillicetti (P) 47.09, 4th-Cain Muro (O) 49.44

Girls 14&U

1st-Chloe Peterson (P) 40.10, 2nd-Elaina Parrish (O) 41.31, 3rd-Rachel Forrister (P) 41.96, 4th-Kenzie Simpson (O) 44.37

Boys 14&U

1st-Alex Martinez (O) 46.51, 2nd-Thane Everett (P) 48.15, 3rd-Dallin Freeman (O) 49.72, 4th-Hunter Foster (P) 58.13

Girls 16&U

1st-Shaya Parrish (O) 37.94, 2nd-Sahra Wilson (O) 45.15, 3rd-Brooklyn Shultz (P) 46.83, 4th-Julia Hennessy (P) 50.59

Boys 16&U

1st-Ian Moreno (P) 32.32, 2nd-Danny Martinez (O) 32.81, 3rd-Austin Bierle (P) 33.32, 4th-Christian Malave (P) 37.68

25-Meter Freestyle

Girls 8&U

1st-Megan Butcher (O) 30.38, 2nd-Ellie Saldana (P) 32.22, 3rd-Clara Gilbert (O) 34.15, 4th-Hali Christensen (O) 35.35

Boys 8&U

1st-Luke Ross (O) 25.65, 2nd-Justin Perkins (P) 25.78, 3rd-Tyce Christensen (O) 27.27, 4th-Marcus Quezada (O) 28.72

50-Meter Freestyle

Girls 10&U

1st-Gracie Rocha (O) 41.20, 2nd-Lillia Parrish (O) 41.62, 3rd-Hazel Ramirez (O) 43.47, 4th-Payton Baudrau (P) 47.25

Boys 10&U

1st-Johnny Gudino (P) 41l50, 2nd-Aram Borba (O) 43.32, 3rd-Alex Bunnell (P) 45.84, 4th-Parker Freeman (O) 48.70

Girls 12&U

1st-Amanda Peterson (P) 37.19, 2nd-Faithe Miller (P) 38.78, 3rd-Anna Domanico (P) 38.88, 4th-Maddy Fultz (O) 39.50

Boys 12&U

1st-Terrill Freeman (O) 35.50, 2nd-Logan Shultz (P) 35.88, 3rd-Cain Muro (O) 36.00, 4th-Noah Moreno (P) 40.06

Girls 14&U

1st-Chloe Peterson (P) 32.69, 2nd-Chelsea Field (O) 34.03, 3rd-Elaina Parrish (O) 34.28, 4th-Rachel Forrister (P) 35.09

Boys 14&U

1st-Dallin Freeman (O) 33.07, 2nd-Alex Martinez (O) 37.19, 3rd-Thane Everett (P) 37.46, 4th-Jeremiah Collins (P) 40.71

Girls 16&U

1st-Shaya Parrish (O) 30.59, 2nd-Brooklyn Shultz (P) 34.53, 3rd-Sarah Wilson (O) 37.50, 4th-Julia Hennessy (P) 37.84

Boys 16&U

1st-Ian Moreno (P) 26.44, 2nd-Danny Martinez (O) 26.77, 3rd-Christian Malave (P) 27.87, 4th-Austin Bierle (P) 28.25



Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment