Sharks succumb to Selah

— SELAH 544

SUNNYSIDE 265

200-Meter Medley Relay

Girls 10&U

1st-Selah (O. Stevens, M. Schmidt, C. Hudson, E. Ozanich) 3:35.09

photo

Erin Stanton of the Sunnyside Sharks completes the backstroke in the 16U 200-meter medley relay.

Boys 10&U

1st-Selah (D. Mullinax, J. Strand, R. Hull, K. Palmer) 4:33.80

Girls 12&U

1st-Selah (U. Marquez, A. Hart-man, E. Ringer, C. Strand) 3:17.08

Boys 12&U

1st-Sunnyside (D. Garcia, G. Newhouse, E. Villanueva, R. Rodriguez) 3:01.29

Girls 14&U

1st-Selah (M. Lancaster, C. Reyes, K. Rivera, E. Richardson) 2:44.18

Boys 14&U

1st-Selah (L. Cavanaugh, M. Noyes, W. Brown, G. DeLoza) 2:38.44

Girls 18&U

1st-Selah (N. Bartrand, L. Alder-man, J. Rees, K. Schloss) 2:34.60

Boys 18&U

1st-Selah (J. Frampton, G. New-ell, W. Richardson, B. Blakney) 2:14.19

50-Meter Butterfly

Girls 8&U

1st-Cheyenne Hull (Se) 1:10.47, 2nd-Elayna Blodgett (Se) 1:26.43, 3rd-Ella Buehler (Se) 1:37.48, 4th-Sophie Blodgett (Se) 1:40.97

Boys 8&U

1st-Ian Anderson (Su) 1:19.47, 2nd-Ian Ziegler (Se) 1:25.42

Girls 10&U

1st-Claire Hudson (Se) 51.11, 2nd-Avery Bonzi (Su) 55.73, 3rd-Alianna Garcia (Su) 56.45, 4th-Alex Schlax (Su) 56.94

Boys 10&U

1st-Christopher Villanueva (Su) 56.48, 2nd-Kael Campos (Su) 57.37, 3rd-Ryker Hull (Se) 1:03.35, 4th-Chris Cavanaugh (Se) 1:15.55

Girls 12&U

1st-Avery Hartman (Se) 39.69, 2nd-Hannah Rees (Se) 46.81, 3rd-Jess Gill (Su) 53.13, 4th-Caitlin Strand (Se) 53.89

Boys 12&U

1st-Charlie Hudson (Se) 39.44, 2nd-E.J. Villanueva (Su) 42.04, 3rd-Gage Newhouse (Su) 47.75, 4th-Reilly Cavanaugh (Se) 50.16

Girls 14&U

1st-Keila Rivera (Se) 37.52, 2nd-Arianna Sanchez (Su) 38.08, 3rd-Ciera Reyes (Se) 38.57, 4th-Maile Lancaster (Se) 38.66

Boys 14&U

1st-Liam Cavanaugh (Se) 33.11, 2nd-Austin Villanueva (Su) 34.91, 3rd-Benjamin Oswalt (Su) 37.41, 4th-Michael Strand (Se) 41.13

Girls 16&U

1st-Jesse Rees (Se) 33.17, 2nd-Nadia Bartrand (Se) 35.89, 3rd-Kahlani Schloss (Se) 36.13, 4th-Brielle Newhouse (Su) 39.23

Boys 16&U

1st-Will Richardson (Se) 31.49, 2nd-Brandon Little (Se) 34.80, 3rd-Gabriel Oswalt (Su) 39.43, 4th-Hunter Lawrence (Se) 40.09

Girls 18&U

1st-Lauren Alderman (Se) 35.47, 2nd-Erin Stanton (Su) 49.39

Boys 18&U

1st-Jacob Frampton (Se) 29.82, 2nd-Gunnar Newell (Se) 30.28, 3rd-John Herzog (Se) 34.06, 4th-Ben Blakney (Se) 36.56

50-Meter Breaststroke

Girls 8&U

1st-Sophie Blodgett (Se) 1:03.24, 2nd-Devyn Bonzi (Su) 1:20.79

Boys 8&U

1st-Ian Anderson (Su) 1:11.77, 2nd-Ian Ziegler (Se) 1:21.54, 3rd-Liam Mullinax (Se) 1:46.88

Girls 10&U

1st-Devan Harrington (Su) 58.15, 2nd-Elise Ozanich (Se) 1:02.51, 3rd-Phoebe Topper (Se) 1:02.83, 4th-Morin Schmidt (Se) 1:03.77

Boys 10&U

1st-Kael Campos (Su) 58.04, 2nd-Christopher Villanueva (Su) 58.80, 3rd-Ryker Hull (Se) 1:02.90, 4th-Joshua Strand (Se)1:04.98

Girls 12&U

1st-Avery Hartman (Se) 44.09, 2nd-Jess Gill (Su) 49.55, 3rd-Caitlin Strand (Se) 54.38, 4th-Annabelle Colagrossi (Su) 55.15

Boys 12&U

1st-E.J. Villanueva (Su) 46.80, 2nd-Gage Newhouse (Su) 50.35, 3rd-Charlie Hudson (Se) 50.94, 4th-Reilly Cavanaugh (Se) 53.66

Girls 14&U

1st-Sierra Newell (Se) 46.09, 2nd-Arianna Sanchez (Su) 46.45, 3rd-Keila Rivera (Se) 47.54, 4th-Ellie Richardson (Se) 47.82

Boys 14&U

1st-Austin Villanueva (Su) 43.89, 2nd-Liam Cavanaugh (Se) 44.01, 3rd-Geio DeLoza (Se) 45.07, 4th-Michael Strand (Se) 45.39

Girls 16&U

1st-Brielle Newhouse (Su) 42.78, 2nd-Kahlanie Schloss (Se) 43.06, 3rd-Jesse Rees (Se) 43.90, 4th-Allison Davis (Su) 45.69

Boys 16&U

1st-Will Richardson (Se) 38.49, 2nd-Patrick Gallagher (Su) 42.75, 3rd-Brandon Little (Se) 43.33, 4th-Hunter Lawrence (Se) 44.13

Girls 18&U

1st-Lauren Alderman (Se) 44.97, 2nd-Morgan Gardner (Su) 49.17, 3rd-Erin Stanton (Su) 51.29

Boys 18&U

1st-Jacob Frampton (Se) 36.13, 2nd-Gunnar Newell (Se) 36.40, 3rd-Ben Blakney (Se) 45.10, 4th-Gabe Vargas (Se) 45.90

50-Meter Backstroke

Girls 8&U

1st-Cheyenne Hull (Se) 59.17, 2nd-Sophie Blodgett (Se) 1:02.42, 3rd-Elayna Blodgett (Se) 1:06.42, 4th-Devyn Bonzi (Su) 1:17.23

Boys 8&U

1st-Ian Anderson (Su) 1:02.65, 2nd-Ian Ziegler (Se) 1:09.70, 3rd-R.J. Curfman (Su) 1:19.80, 4th-Jayden Kaptein (Su) 1:22.47

Girls 10&U

1st-Avery Bonzi (Su) 54.83, 2nd-Phoebe Topper (Se) 54.97, 3rd-Paige Owens (Se) 55.18, 4th-Ashley Redick (Su) 56.81

Boys 10&U

1st-Christopher Villanueva (Su) 55:43, 2nd-Ryker Hull (Se) 1:01.79, 3rd-Joshua Strand (Se) 1:04.50, 4th-Tanner Martin (Su) 1:06.84

Girls 12&U

1st-Avery Hartman (Se) 43.28, 2nd-Hannah Rees (Se) 50.82, 3rd-Yudi Marquez (Se) 51.30, 4th-Anna Alvarez (Su) 51.84

Boys 12&U

1st-Charlie Hudson (Se) 43.40, 2nd-Reilly Cavanaugh (Se) 48.56, 3rd-D’Angelo Garcia (Su) 49.29, 4th-Beto Rivera (Su) 51.46

Girls 14&U

1st-Keila Rivera (Se) 41.00, 2nd-Arianna Sanchez (Su) 42.03, 3rd-Maile Lancaster (Se) 43.45, 4th-Ellie Richardson (Se) 44.08

Boys 14&U

1st-Liam Cavanaugh (Se) 38.23, 2nd-Geo DeLoza (Se) 41.25, 3rd-Michael Strand (Se) 41.68, 4th-Benjamin Oswalt (Su) 43.55

Girls 16&U

1st-Kahlani Schloss (Se) 37.59, 2nd-Jesse Rees (Se) 39.60, 3rd-Allison Davis (Su) 41.01, 4th-Brielle Newhouse (Su) 44.35

Boys 16&U

1st-Will Richardson (Se) 37.02, 2nd-Brandon Little (Se) 39.27, 3rd-Eli Ziegler (Se) 43.43, 4th-Hunter Lawrence (Se) 45.29

Girls 18&U

1st-Lauren Alderman (Se) 37.84, 2nd-Erin Stanton (Su) 48.08, 3rd-Morgan Gardner (Su) 52.67, 4th-Kiki Campos (Su) 1:04.35

Boys 18&U

1st-Jacob Frampton (Se) 32.41, 2nd-Gunnar Newell (Se) 40.35, 3rd-Taran Perez (Su) 44.56, 4th-Ben Blakney (Se) 45.23

50-Meter Freestyle

Girls 8&U

1st-Cheyenne Hull (Se) 46.32, 2nd-Elayna Blodgett (Se) 49.42, 3rd-Sophie Blodgett (Se) 55.25, 4th-Devyn Bonzi (Su) 1:07.89

Boys 8&U

1st-Ian Ziegler (Se) 53.49, 2nd-Ian Anderson (Su) 59.04, 3rd-R.J. Curfman (Su) 1:00.58, 4th-Benson Greer (Su) 1:13.89

Girls 10&U

1st-Avery Bonzi (Su) 40.17, 2nd-Claire Hudson (Se) 45.16, 3rd-Nadia Stroh (Su) 45.20, 4th-Devan Harrington (Su) 45.99

Boys 10&U

1st-Christopher Villanueva (Su) 42.07, 2nd-Kael Campos (Su) 43.69, 3rd-Ryker Hull (Se) 48.30, 4th-Joshua Strand (Se) 54.33

Girls 12&U

1st-Avery Hartman (Se) 35.59, 2nd-Jess Gill (Su) 40.22, 3rd-Hannah Rees (Se) 41.78, 4th-Anna Alvarez (Su) 43.15

Boys 12&U

1st-E.J. Villanueva (Su) 35.26, 2nd-Charlie Hudson (Se) 35.57, 3rd-Ruben Rodriguez (Su) 37.78, 4th-Reilly Cavanaugh (Se) 37.82

Girls 14&U

1st-Ciera Reyes (Se) 33.72, 2nd-Sierra Newell (Se) 34.14, 3rd-Arianna Sanchez (Su) 34.55, 4th-Ellie Richardson (Se) 34.69

Boys 14&U

1st-Austin Villanueva (Su) 31.03, 2nd-Liam Cavanaugh (Se) 32.00, 3rd-Geo DeLoza (Se) 33.57, 4th-Michael Strand (Se) 34.65

Girls 16&U

1st-Kahlani Schloss (Se) 32.04, 2nd-Nadia Bartrand (Se) 32.21, 3rd-Jesse Rees (Se) 32.86, 4th-Emily Broersma (Su) 33.17

Boys 16&U

1st-Will Richardson (Se) 29.33, 2nd-Brandon Little (Se) 29.87, 3rd-Patrick Gallagher (Su) 30.61, 4th-Eli Ziegler (Se) 32.99

Girls 18&U

1st-Lauren Alderman (Se) 32.65, 2nd-Morgan Gardner (Su) 35.63, 3rd-Aislinn Williamson (Se) 37.02, 4th-Erin Stanton (Su) 40.60

Boys 18&U

1st-Jacob Frampton (Se) 27.70, 2nd-John Herzog (Se) and Gunnar Newell (Se) 31.43, 4th-Ben Blakney (Se) 31.93

200-Meter Freestyle Relay

Girls 10&U

1st-Selah (P. Owens, F. Ziegler, E. Ozanich, C. Hudson) 3:20.37

Boys 10&U

1st-Sunnyside (C. Villanueva, A. Hernandez, M. Mendoza, K. Campos) 3:38.77

Girls 12&U

1st-Selah (N. Cavanaugh, C. Strand, A. Hartman, Y. Marquez) 3:04.33

Boys 12&U

1st-Sunnyside (R. Rodriguez, D. Garcia, K. Clough, E. Villanueva) 2:44.85

Girls 14&U

1st-Selah (K. Rivera, E. Richard-son, S. Newell, C. Reyes) 2:19.87

Boys 14&U

1st-Sunnyside (B. Oswalt, A. Alaniz, C. Hauver, A. Villanue-va) 2:26.67

Girls 18&U

1st-Selah (L. Alderman, J. Rees, N. Bartrand, K. Schloss) 2:16.26

Boys 18&U

1st-Selah (W. Richardson, J. Frampton, J. Herzog, B. Little) 2:02.87

200-Meter Individual Medley

Girls 10&U

1st-Nadia Stroh (Su) 4:18.01, 2nd-Elise Ozanich (Se) 4:22.03, 3rd-Alianna Garcia (Su) 4:37.57, 4th-Alex Schlax (Su) 4:53.82

Boys 10&U

1st-Christopher Villanueva (Su) 4:15.94, 2nd-Ryker Hull (Se) 4:48.61, 3rd-Joshua Strand (Se) 5:17.33, 4th-Zaiden Gonzalez (Su) 5:48.61

Girls 12&U

1st-Avery Hartman (Se) 3:24.17, 2nd-Caitlin Strand (Se) 3:53.57, 3rd-Jess Gill (Su) 4:10.34, 4th-Syrina Kaptein (Su) 4:15.07

Boys 12&U

1st-Charlie Hudson (Se) 3:28.74, 2nd-E.J. Villanueva (Su) 3:42.64, 3rd-Reilly Cavanaugh (Se) 3:50.17, 4th-D’Angelo Garcia (Su) 3:59.56

Girls 14&U

1st-Keila Rivera (Se) 3:16.39, 2nd-Robin Willey (Se) 3:29.50, 3rd-Sierra Newell (Se) 3:36.58, 4th-Amerie Kaptein (Su) 3:37.97

Boys 14&U

1st-Liam Cavanaugh (Se) 2:58.87, 2nd-Michael Strand (Se) 3:20.31, 3rd-Austin Villanueva (Su) 3:28.00, 4th-Michael Noyes (Se) 3:41.23

Girls 16&U

1st-Jesse Rees (Se) 3:07.39

Boys 16&U

1st-Will Richardson (Se) 3:01.77, 2nd-Brandon Little (Se) 3:04.00, 3rd-Hunter Lawrence (Se) 3:24.07, 4th-Alex Johnson (Se) 3:24.48

Girls 18&U

1st-Lauren Alderman (Se) 3:13.09

Boys 18&U

1st-Jacob Frampton (Se) 2:44.13, 2nd-Carson Vick (Se) 2:56.29, 3rd-Gunnar Newell (Se) 3:04.99, 4th-Carlo Rodriguez (Su) 3:30.19



Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment