Grandview edges Prosser Piranhas

Prosser 10U competitor Bryson Ashton finishes the first lap in the 50-yard butterfly.

Photo by Jennie McGhan
Prosser 10U competitor Bryson Ashton finishes the first lap in the 50-yard butterfly.



photo

Mercedes Mendoza of the Neptunes swims the 16U 50-yard breaststroke event.

GRANDVIEW 413

PROSSER 409

Girls 10&U 200 Yard

Medley Relay

1, Prosser ‘A’ (Hannah Perkins 10, Payton Belle Baudrau 9, Taylor Hunsaker 10, Lily Malave 9), 3:29.53. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Amaya Benitez 10, Elliana Trevino 9, RoxxAnn Cisneros 9, Mia Cortez 9), 4:30.51.

Boys 10&U 200 Yard

Medley Relay

1, Prosser ‘B’ (Aiden Blair 9, Justin Perkins 8, Bryson Ashton 10, Owen Hartliep 10), 3:07.39. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Evan Benitez 10, Luke Cortez 10, Landon Valenzuela 8, Jacob Benitez 9), 3:49.63.

Girls 12&U 200 Yard

Medley Relay

1, Prosser ‘B’ (Anna Domanico 12, Faithe Miller 11, Chloe Saldana 11, Amanda Peterson 11), 2:44.55. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Saige Vining 11, Jedida Ramos 11, Bree Valenzuela 9, Alyssa Van Tress 10), 3:15.82. 3, Prosser ‘A’ (Carter Stark 11, Kali Giles 11, Jayden Thornock 12, Hannah Norris 12), 3:17.53.

Boys 12&U 200 Yard

Medley Relay

1, Prosser ‘B’ (Ethan Felicetti 11, Blaze Hoffman 12, Logan Shultz 12, Danny Hallman 12), 3:09.40. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Kaden Desmarais 11, Jordan Hernandez 12, Justin Adamson 12, Andrew Hollingsworth 11), 3:18.08. 3, Prosser ‘A’ (Kai McClure 11, Cesar Godinez 11, Johann Rude 12, Donovan Collins 11), 3:47.33.

Girls 14&U 200 Yard

Medley Relay

1, Prosser ‘A’ (Makenna Greene 13, Bryanna Bravo 13, Amelia Bunnell 13, Chloe Peterson 14), 2:44.50.

Boys 14&U 200 Yard

Medley Relay

1, Grandview ‘A’ (Diego Mendoza 13, Ian Sharpe 13, Damian Smasne 13, Aiden Trevino 14), 2:46.00.

Girls 18&U 200 Yard

Medley Relay

1, Grandview ‘A’ (Hannah Binfet 16, Maxine Ocampo 17, Felicia Pena 17, Jaelei Grant 17), 2:30.22. 2, Prosser ‘A’ (Halley Carrick 17, Brooklyn Shultz 15, Kaylyn Sanders 16, Rachel Forrister 14), 2:33.81.

Boys 18&U 200 Yard

Medley Relay

1, Grandview ‘A’ (Nicolas Cortez 15, Tad Dawson 15, Tavian Valenzuela 18, Westly Lakins 17), 2:08.57.

Girls 8&U 25 Yard

Butterfly

1, Kiele McClure, (P), 24.59. 2, Daisha Rodriguez, (G), 38.20. 3, Alli Hartliep, (P), 38.72. 4, Brianne Adamson, (G), 40.75.

Boys 8&U 25 Yard

Butterfly

1, Landon Valenzuela, (G), 27.25. 2, Justin Perkins, (P), 32.56. 3, Luke Blair, (P), 40.26. 4, Azariah Haslam, (G), 42.03. 5, Dutch Graf, (G), 44.69.

Girls 10&U 50 Yard

Butterfly

1, Alyssa Van Tress, (G), 45.81. 2, Elliana Trevino, (G), 51.40. 3, Bree Valenzuela, (G), 56.66. 4, Payton Belle Baudrau, (P), 56.68. 5, Taylor Hunsaker, (P), 59.15. 6, Amaya Benitez, (G), 1:02.31. 7, Hannah Perkins, (P), 1:05.01. 8, Lily Malave, (P), 1:08.09. 9, Olivia Medrano, (P), 1:15.26. 10, Mia Cortez, (G), 1:17.53.

Boys 10&U 50 Yard

Butterfly

1, Bryson Ashton, (P), 44.41. 2, Luke Cortez, (G), 49.02. 3, Owen Hartliep, (P), 57.03. 4, Luke Thornbrugh, (P), 1:14.44.

Girls 12&U 50 Yard

Butterfly

1, Amanda Peterson, (P), 37.31. 2, Jedida Ramos, (G), 40.14. 3, Faithe Miller, (P), 41.12. 4, Anna Domanico, (P), 42.71. 5, Sydney Gamache, (P), 43.16. 6, Sophie Grant, (G), 47.16. 7, Chloe Saldana, (P), 48.40. 8, Carter Stark, (P), 52.40. 9, Allie Cromwell, (P), 53.52. 10, Kasy Huizar, (P), 55.96.

Boys 12&U 50 Yard

Butterfly

1, Jordan Hernandez, (G), 42.44. 2, Logan Shultz, (P), 43.38. 3, Kai McClure, (P), 44.72. 4, Ethan Felicetti, (P), 48.02. 5, Juan Gomez, (G), 51.21. 6, Blaze Hoffman, (P), 51.35. 7, Justin Adamson, (G), 52.76. 8, Johann Rude, (P), 53.19. 9, Andrew Hollingsworth, (G), 54.71. 10, Danny Hallman, (P), 59.46.

Girls 14&U 50 Yard

Butterfly

1, Rachel Forrister, (P), 32.47. 2, Chloe Peterson, (P), 33.23. 3, Grace Bryan, (P), 44.21. 4, Makenna Greene, (P), 45.06. 5, Amelia Bunnell, (P), 52.03. 6, Bryanna Bravo, (P), 52.18. 7, Cara Hollingsworth, (G), 59.14.

Boys 14&U 50 Yard

Butterfly

1, Damian Smasne, (G), 36.60. 2, Aiden Trevino, (G), 36.87. 3, Sebastian Castaneda, (G), 40.89. 4, Ian Sharpe, (G), 41.50. 5, Robert Gomez, (G), 47.28. 6, Diego Mendoza, (G), 47.89. 7, Reyden Huizar, (P), 51.13. 8, Hunter Foster, (P), 54.65.

Girls 16&U 50 Yard

Butterfly

1, Kaylyn Sanders, (P), 32.45. 2, Hannah Binfet, (G), 40.50. 3, Cassandra Ruiz, (G), 44.38. 4, Brooklyn Shultz, (P), 45.94. 5, Mercedes Mendoza, (G), 46.97.

Boys 16&U 50 Yard

Butterfly

1, Austin Beierle, (P), 29.88. 2, Christian Malave, (P), 29.97. 3, Tad Dawson, (G), 34.25. 4, Nicolas Cortez, (G), 36.47. 5, Paden Rude, (P), 37.82.

Girls 18&U 50 Yard

Butterfly

1, Maxine Ocampo, (G), 38.14. 2, Jaelei Grant, (G), 39.16. 3, Felicia Pena, (G), 39.43. 4, Halley Carrick, (P), 41.88.

Boys 18&U 50 Yard

Butterfly

1, Tavian Valenzuela, (G), 29.28. 2, Westly Lakins, (G), 34.09. 3, Jonathan Flores, (G), 38.40.

Girls 8&U 25 Yard

Breaststroke

1, Addison Van Tress, (G), 38.52. 2, Alli Hartliep, (P), 39.23. 3, Aniah Suarez, (G), 57.57.

Boys 8&U 25 Yard

Breaststroke

1, Justin Perkins, (P), 22.63. 2, Landon Valenzuela, (G), 32.53. 3, Dutch Graf, (G), 33.25. 4, Luke Blair, (P), 52.02.

Girls 10&U 50 Yard

Breaststroke

1, Elliana Trevino, (G), 51.03. 2, Alyssa Van Tress, (G), 51.31. 3, Payton Belle Baudrau, (P), 53.71. 4, Bree Valenzuela, (G), 56.31. 5, Amaya Benitez, (G), 59.66. 6, Taylor Hunsaker, (P), 1:03.13. 7, Hannah Perkins, (P), 1:07.38. 8, Olivia Medrano, (P), 1:11.50. 9, Felicia Orta, (G), 1:22.38. 10, Lily Malave, (P), 1:24.59.

Boys 10&U 50 Yard

Breaststroke

1, Luke Cortez, (G), 45.45. 2, Bryson Ashton, (P), 45.53. 3, Owen Hartliep, (P), 58.29. 4, Evan Benitez, (G), 1:05.63. 5, Diego Salinas, (P), 1:14.16. 6, Aiden Blair, (P), 1:18.83.

Girls 12&U 50 Yard

Breaststroke

1, Faithe Miller, (P), 45.40. 2, Carter Stark, (P), 45.76. 3, Amanda Peterson, (P), 45.85. 4, Jedida Ramos, (G), 46.62. 5, Kalliope Morse, (P), 48.34. 6, Anna Domanico, (P), 50.01. 7, Kali Giles, (P), 52.65. 8, Sophie Grant, (G), 52.91. 9, Chloe Saldana, (P), 54.95. 10, Sydney Gamache, (P), 59.47.

Boys 12&U 50 Yard

Breaststroke

1, Jordan Hernandez, (G), 48.60. 2, Cesar Godinez, (P), 51.69. 3, Ethan Felicetti, (P), 51.97. 4, Blaze Hoffman, (P), 52.47. 5, Kaden Desmarais, (G), 53.84. 6, Kai McClure, (P), 54.19. 7, Johann Rude, (P), 54.62. 8, Justin Adamson, (G), 54.75. 9, Juan Gomez, (G), 56.59. 10, Logan Shultz, (P), 59.94.

Girls 14&U 50 Yard

Breaststroke

1, Chloe Peterson, (P), 43.81. 2, Grace Bryan, (P), 44.13. 3, Rachel Forrister, (P), 46.51. 4, Amelia Bunnell, (P), 59.00. 5, Cara Hollingsworth, (G), 1:03.52.

Boys 14&U 50 Yard

Breaststroke

1, Damian Smasne, (G), 45.75. 2, Sebastian Castaneda, (G), 45.93. 3, Aiden Trevino, (G), 51.57. 4, Thane Everett, (P), 51.72. 5, Diego Mendoza, (G), 54.95. 6, Robert Gomez, (G), 55.66. 7, Jeremiah Collins, (P), 1:00.85.

Girls 16&U 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Hannah Binfet, (G), 40.94. 2, Mercedes Mendoza, (G), 43.72. 3, Cassandra Ruiz, (G), 45.16. 4, Brooklyn Shultz, (P), 48.25. 5, Julia Hennessey, (P), 52.15.

Boys 16&U 50 Yard

Breaststroke

1, Nicolas Cortez, (G), 34.36. 2, Austin Beierle, (P), 36.68. 3, Christian Malave, (P), 36.96. 4, Tad Dawson, (G), 41.78. 5, Paden Rude, (P), 41.93.

Girls 18&U 50 Yard

Breaststroke

1, Maxine Ocampo, (G), 43.37. 2, Jaelei Grant, (G), 45.53. 3, Felicia Pena, (G), 47.78.

Boys 18&U 50 Yard

Breaststroke

1, Tavian Valenzuela, (G), 29.91. 2, Westly Lakins, (G), 37.78. 3, Jonathan Flores, (G), 1:02.56.

Girls 8&U 25 Yard

Backstroke

1, Kiele McClure, (P), 28.16. 2, Alli Hartliep, (P), 28.72. 3, Ellie Saldana, (P), 29.38. 4, Brianne Adamson, (G), 35.96. 5, Abby Castaneda, (G), 36.33. 6, Aniela Phaengpha, (G), 37.31. 7, Daisha Rodriguez, (G), 42.23. 8, Addison Van Tress, (G), 44.96. 9, Aniah Suarez, (G), 45.94.

Boys 8&U 25 Yard

Backstroke

1, Justin Perkins, (P), 25.81. 2, Landon Valenzuela, (G), 36.21. 3, Luke Blair, (P), 39.68. 4, Ethan Roberts, (P), 40.97. 5, Luciano Bustamante, (P), 43.29. 6, Walker Burkhart, (P), 54.60. 7, Dutch Graf, (G), 1:20.90.

Girls 10&U 50 Yard

Backstroke

1, Alyssa Van Tress, (G), 46.51. 2, Hannah Perkins, (P), 47.73. 3, Malli Rude, (P), 48.03. 4, Payton Belle Baudrau, (P), 51.06. 5, Myla Greene, (P), 54.28. 6, Elliana Trevino, (G), 55.25. 7, Lily Malave, (P), 1:00.60. 8, Taylor Hunsaker, (P), 1:01.58. 9, Bree Valenzuela, (G), 1:03.31. 10, Felicia Orta, (G), 1:06.82.

Boys 10&U 50 Yard

Backstroke

1, Bryson Ashton, (P), 43.25. 2, Luke Cortez, (G), 49.72. 3, Owen Hartliep, (P), 56.80. 4, Aiden Blair, (P), 58.21. 5, Evan Benitez, (G), 1:03.31. 6, Diego Salinas, (P), 1:07.11. 7, Luke Thornbrugh, (P), 1:09.52. 8, Gabe Petroff, (P), 1:15.43. 9, Jacob Benitez, (G), 1:19.38. 10, Adrian Islas, (P), 1:25.19.

Girls 12&U 50 Yard

Backstroke

1, Amanda Peterson, (P), 40.09. 2, Jedida Ramos, (G), 42.63. 3, Anna Domanico, (P), 43.43. 4, Faithe Miller, (P), 46.13. 5, Jayden Thornock, (P), 46.81. 6, Chloe Saldana, (P), 47.44. 7, Carter Stark, (P), 48.53. 8, Sydney Gamache, (P), 50.32. 9, Sophie Grant, (G), 52.81. 10, Kali Giles, (P), 53.49.

Boys 12&U 50 Yard

Backstroke

1, Ethan Felicetti, (P), 43.27. 2, Logan Shultz, (P), 46.81. 3, Blaze Hoffman, (P), 48.14. 4, Juan Gomez, (G), 49.45. 5, Jordan Hernandez, (G), 53.10. 6, Kai McClure, (P), 54.76. 7, Danny Hallman, (P), 55.43. 8, Kaden Desmarais, (G), 55.53. 9, Cesar Godinez, (P), 58.59. 10, Johann Rude, (P), 59.00.

Girls 14&U 50 Yard

Backstroke

1, Chloe Peterson, (P), 36.99. 2, Rachel Forrister, (P), 40.25. 3, Tedra Everett, (P), 40.50. 4, Makenna Greene, (P), 45.25. 5, Grace Bryan, (P), 45.87. 6, Amelia Bunnell, (P), 48.94. 7, Cara Hollingsworth, (G), 56.94.

Boys 14&U 50 Yard

Backstroke

1, Aiden Trevino, (G), 42.17. 2, Damian Smasne, (G), 42.71. 3, Sebastian Castaneda, (G), 43.27. 4, Diego Mendoza, (G), 46.39. 5, Thane Everett, (P), 48.10. 6, Ian Sharpe, (G), 48.82. 7, Reyden Huizar, (P), 49.52. 8, Robert Gomez, (G), 49.53. 9, Jeremiah Collins, (P), 51.52. 10, Hunter Foster, (P), 58.50.

Girls 16&U 50 Yard

Backstroke

1, Mercedes Mendoza, (G), 45.97. 2, Brooklyn Shultz, (P), 46.56. 3, Hannah Binfet, (G), 52.19. 4, Cassandra Ruiz, (G), 52.91.

Boys 16&U 50 Yard

Backstroke

1, Austin Beierle, (P), 34.32. 2, Christian Malave, (P), 34.87. 3, Nicolas Cortez, (G), 36.68. 4, Paden Rude, (P), 44.39. 5, Tad Dawson, (G), 44.66.

Girls 18&U 50 Yard

Backstroke

1, Maxine Ocampo, (G), 40.69. 2, Felicia Pena, (G), 42.62. 3, Halley Carrick, (P), 48.13. 4, Jaelei Grant, (G), 49.47.

Boys 18&U 50 Yard

Backstroke

1, Tavian Valenzuela, (G), 35.14. 2, Westly Lakins, (G), 39.29. 3, Jonathan Flores, (G), 44.03.

Girls 8&U 25 Yard

Freestyle

1, Kiele McClure, (P), 21.85. 2, Aniela Phaengpha, (G), 26.82. 3, Ellie Saldana, (P), 27.88. 4, Abby Castaneda, (G), 29.09. 5, Alli Hartliep, (P), 29.47. 6, Aniah Suarez, (G), 35.37. 7, Addison Van Tress, (G), 35.51. 8, Brianne Adamson, (G), 37.22. 9, Daisha Rodriguez, (G), 37.78.

Boys 8&U 25 Yard

Freestyle

1, Justin Perkins, (P), 22.31. 2, Landon Valenzuela, (G), 23.19. 3, Ethan Roberts, (P), 29.66. 4, Luke Blair, (P), 32.59. 5, Azariah Haslam, (G), 36.69. 6, Luciano Bustamante, (P), 38.10. 7, Dutch Graf, (G), 41.13. 8, Walker Burkhart, (P), 50.67.

Girls 10&U 50 Yard

Freestyle

1, Alyssa Van Tress, (G), 39.31. 2, Malli Rude, (P), 40.47. 3, Hannah Perkins, (P), 41.66. 4, Elliana Trevino, (G), 41.81. 5, Payton Belle Baudrau, (P), 44.94. 6, Taylor Hunsaker, (P), 45.37. 7, Bree Valenzuela, (G), 48.16. 8, Lily Malave, (P), 50.63. 9, Amaya Benitez, (G), 52.59. 10, Felicia Orta, (G), 56.28.

Boys 10&U 50 Yard

Freestyle

1, Bryson Ashton, (P), 35.03. 2, Luke Cortez, (G), 37.44. 3, Owen Hartliep, (P), 40.91. 4, Evan Benitez, (G), 47.43. 5, Gabe Petroff, (P), 54.40. 6, Aiden Blair, (P), 55.37. 7, Diego Salinas, (P), 58.51. 8, Luke Thornbrugh, (P), 59.40. 9, Jacob Benitez, (G), 1:08.47. 10, Adrian Islas, (P), 1:12.58.

Girls 12&U 50 Yard

Freestyle

1, Amanda Peterson, (P), 34.31. 2, Faithe Miller, (P), 34.47. 3, Jedida Ramos, (G), 34.50. 4, Anna Domanico, (P), 37.89. 5, Carter Stark, (P), 38.08. 6, Chloe Saldana, (P), 38.59. 7, Jayden Thornock, (P), 39.75. 8, Sophie Grant, (G), 39.81. 9, Sydney Gamache, (P), 41.83. 10, Kalliope Morse, (P), 43.62.

Boys 12&U 50 Yard

Freestyle

1, Jordan Hernandez, (G), 34.43. 2, Kai McClure, (P), 35.01. 3, Logan Shultz, (P), 35.40. 4, Blaze Hoffman, (P), 35.60. 5, Ethan Felicetti, (P), 38.31. 6, Justin Adamson, (G), 38.40. 7, Johann Rude, (P), 40.51. 8, Kaden Desmarais, (G), 41.46. 9, Juan Gomez, (G), 46.59. 10, Andrew Hollingsworth, (G), 47.29.

Girls 14&U 50 Yard

Freestyle

1, Chloe Peterson, (P), 32.00. 2, Tedra Everett, (P), 32.84. 3, Rachel Forrister, (P), 34.25. 4, Makenna Greene, (P), 37.51. 5, Grace Bryan, (P), 38.77. 6, Amelia Bunnell, (P), 42.65. 7, Bryanna Bravo, (P), 44.21. 8, Cara Hollingsworth, (G), 51.00.

Boys 14&U 50 Yard

Freestyle

1, Aiden Trevino, (G), 31.19. 2, Sebastian Castaneda, (G), 33.69. 3, Damian Smasne, (G), 34.00. 4, Diego Mendoza, (G), 36.44. 5, Reyden Huizar, (P), 38.17. 6, Ian Sharpe, (G), 39.28. 7, Robert Gomez, (G), 39.68. 8, Thane Everett, (P), 40.63. 9, Jeremiah Collins, (P), 42.31. 9, Hunter Foster, (P), 42.31.

Girls 16&U 50 Yard

Freestyle

1, Kaylyn Sanders, (P), 27.77. 2, Brooklyn Shultz, (P), 33.25. 3, Julia Hennessey, (P), 35.77. 4, Hannah Binfet, (G), 37.57. 5, Cassandra Ruiz, (G), 38.53. 6, Mercedes Mendoza, (G), 38.88.

Boys 16&U 50 Yard

Freestyle

1, Christian Malave, (P), 27.38. 2, Austin Beierle, (P), 27.56. 3, Nicolas Cortez, (G), 27.57. 4, Paden Rude, (P), 31.57. 5, Tad Dawson, (G), 32.32.

Girls 18&U 50 Yard

Freestyle

1, Jaelei Grant, (G), 34.08. 2, Maxine Ocampo, (G), 34.16. 3, Felicia Pena, (G), 34.58. 4, Halley Carrick, (P), 39.22.

Boys 18&U 50 Yard

Freestyle

1, Tavian Valenzuela, (G), 24.87. 2, Westly Lakins, (G), 29.16. 3, Jonathan Flores, (G), 31.77.

Girls 10&U 200 Yard

Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser ‘B’ (Taylor Hunsaker 10, Payton Belle Baudrau 9, Hannah Perkins 10, Malli Rude 10), 2:55.85. 2, Grandview ‘B’ (Elliana Trevino 9, RoxxAnn Cisneros 9, Mia Cortez 9, Amaya Benitez 10), 4:08.68. 3, Prosser ‘A’ (Lily Malave 9, Olivia Medrano 9, Kora Sabin 9, Myla Greene 9), 4:25.75.

Boys 10&U 200 Yard

Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser ‘A’ (Diego Salinas 10, Owen Hartliep 10, Aiden Blair 9, Bryson Ashton 10), 3:05.31. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Landon Valenzuela 8, Jacob Benitez 9, Evan Benitez 10, Luke Cortez 10), 3:25.56.

Girls 12&U 200 Yard

Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser ‘B’ (Amanda Peterson 11, Faithe Miller 11, Chloe Saldana 11, Carter Stark 11), 2:27.39. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Jedida Ramos 11, Saige Vining 11, Alyssa Van Tress 10, Bree Valenzuela 9), 2:54.69. 3, Prosser ‘A’ (Sydney Gamache 11, Kali Giles 11, Anna Domanico 12, Allie Cromwell 11), 2:57.00.

Boys 12&U 200 Yard

Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser ‘A’ (Blaze Hoffman 12, Ethan Felicetti 11, Kai McClure 11, Logan Shultz 12), 2:27.46. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Jordan Hernandez 12, Kaden Desmarais 11, Justin Adamson 12, Andrew Hollingsworth 11), 2:36.72. 3, Prosser ‘B’ (Danny Hallman 12, Johann Rude 12, Donovan Collins 11, Cesar Godinez 11), 3:26.91.

Girls 14&U 200 Yard

Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser ‘A’ (Rachel Forrister 14, Tedra Everett 14, Bryanna Bravo 13, Chloe Peterson 14), 2:14.81.

Boys 14&U 200 Yard

Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview ‘A’ (Damian Smasne 13, Ian Sharpe 13, Diego Mendoza 13, Aiden Trevino 14), 2:15.25. 2, Prosser ‘A’ (Hunter Foster 13, Reyden Huizar 13, Jeremiah Collins 13, Thane Everett 13), 2:34.41.

Girls 18&U 200 Yard

Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview ‘A’ (Jaelei Grant 17, Felicia Pena 17, Hannah Binfet 16, Maxine Ocampo 17), 2:20.01.

Boys 18&U 200 Yard

Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview ‘A’ (Tad Dawson 15, Westly Lakins 17, Nicolas Cortez 15, Jonathan Flores 17), 2:02.03.

Girls 10&U 200 Yard IM

1, Alyssa Van Tress, (G), 3:40.87. 2, Elliana Trevino, (G), 4:13.89. 3, Payton Belle Baudrau, (P), 4:25.77. 4, Taylor Hunsaker, (P), 4:32.83. 5, Amaya Benitez, (G), 5:09.35.

Boys 10&U 200 Yard IM

1, Bryson Ashton, (P), 3:36.81. 2, Luke Cortez, (G), 3:42.21. --, Justin Perkins, (P), X4:35.84.

Girls 12&U 200 Yard IM

1, Amanda Peterson, (P), 3:17.21. 2, Faithe Miller, (P), 3:23.41. 3, Jedida Ramos, (G), 3:24.91. 4, Chloe Saldana, (P), 3:55.66. 5, Sophie Grant, (G), 3:56.62.

Boys 12&U 200 Yard IM

1, Blaze Hoffman, (P), 3:27.03. 2, Jordan Hernandez, (G), 3:29.04. 3, Ethan Felicetti, (P), 3:29.40. 4, Kaden Desmarais, (G), 4:03.15. 5, Justin Adamson, (G), 4:08.63. 6, Danny Hallman, (P), 4:17.01. 7, Johann Rude, (P), 4:26.58.

Girls 14&U 200 Yard IM

1, Chloe Peterson, (P), 3:02.13. 2, Rachel Forrister, (P), 3:09.81. 3, Grace Bryan, (P), 3:32.61. 4, Cara Hollingsworth, (G), 4:25.15.

Boys 14&U 200 Yard IM

1, Damian Smasne, (G), 3:11.53. 2, Aiden Trevino, (G), 3:30.60. 3, Sebastian Castaneda, (G), 3:31.94. 4, Jeremiah Collins, (P), 3:59.16.

Girls 16&U 200 Yard IM

1, Hannah Binfet, (G), 3:31.08. 2, Brooklyn Shultz, (P), 3:34.05. 3, Cassandra Ruiz, (G), 3:43.19.

Boys 16&U 200 Yard IM

1, Austin Beierle, (P), 2:23.81. 2, Christian Malave, (P), 2:40.84. 3, Nicolas Cortez, (G), 2:47.47. 4, Tad Dawson, (G), 3:07.21.

Girls 18&U 200 Yard IM

1, Maxine Ocampo, (G), 3:11.12. 2, Felicia Pena, (G), 3:16.19. 3, Jaelei Grant, (G), 3:27.06.

Boys 18&U 200 Yard IM

1, Tavian Valenzuela, (G), 2:30.06. 2, Westly Lakins, (G), 2:56.84. 3, Jonathan Flores, (G), 3:40.19.

Women - Team Rankings -

1, Prosser, 229. 2, Grandview, 184.

Men - Team Rankings - 1, Grandview, 229. 2, Prosser, 180.



Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment