Sharks shred Neptunes

— The Grandview Neptunes, only 36 strong, were over-whelmed by a much larger Sharks team, 472-275, Thursday, June 14.

The results of the meet are as follows:

Girls 10U 200 Meter Medley Relay

1, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Devyn Bonzi 9, Ava M Newhouse 10, Devan Harrington 10, TylerAnn A Curfman 10), 3:59.89. 2, Sunnyside Rota-ry Swim Team 'B' (Kennedy L Wise 9, Ada L Moyer 10, Emmi A Garcia 9, Jane L Weaver 10), 4:54.67. 3, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Ebony Mireles 9, Brianne A Adamson 9, Iza-bela Garza 9, Natalee A Gange 10), 5:22.99. --, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Kaitlyn M Desma-rais 10, RoxxAnn E Cisneros 10, Grace Binfet 10, Aniela O Phaengpha 9), DQ.

Boys 10U 200 Meter Medley Relay

1, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Tanner T Martin 10, Kael M Campos 10, Jaithan A Garcia 10, RJ Curfman 9), 4:00.04. 2, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'C' (Jayden M Kaptein 8, Javy J Garza 10, Cristian J Garcia 8, Jay A White 9), 5:55.49. --, Sunnyside Rota-ry Swim Team 'B' (Noah J Wise 9, Max M Newhouse 9, Blake A Hauver 8, Gregory A Stroh 9), DQ. --, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Dutch Graf 8, Landon Valenzuela 8, Jacob Benitez 10, Tristan Jensen 10), DQ.

Girls 12U 200 Meter Medley Relay

1, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Nadia I Stroh 11, Syrina D Kaptein 12, Alex K Schlax-Hazzard 11, Avery Bonzi 11), 3:18.68. 2, Sunnyside Rota-ry Swim Team 'B' (Ashley M Redick 11, Emma R Gonza-lez 11, Hailey M VanWier-ingen 11, Madi B Simmons 11), 3:55.84.

Boys 12U 200 Meter Medley Relay

1, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Elijah M Wise 12, Stephen M Maltos 12, Christopher J Villanueva 11, Carter J Hauver 12), 3:27.01. 2, Sunnyside Rota-ry Swim Team 'B' (Hyrum Wise 12, Asher Wise 11, Ty H Gill 11, Aj Hernandez 11),

4:12.59.

Girls 14U 200 Meter Medley Relay

1, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'C' (Daniela R Minchaca 14, Amare D Gar-cia 12, Alondra N Ruiz 12, J'Naya J Siller 13), 2:59.55. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' 3:12.66. --, Sunny-side Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Ava L Curfman 6, Yazlyn C

Hernandez 13, Cecilia I Stroh 14, Ady B Valencia 13), DQ. --, Sunnyside Rota-ry Swim Team 'A' (Daniella E Duran 14, Jess P Gill 13, Elsie E Moyer 14, Tayler

Bonzi 13), DQ.

Boys 14U 200 Meter Medley Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (seb Cas-taneda 14, Jordy A Hernan-dez 13, Damian Smasne 13, Kaden Desmarais 11), 3:07.31.

Boys 15-18 200 Meter Medley Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Izak Garza 15, Aiden J Trevino 15, Ni-colas Cortez 16, Jonathan Flores 17), 3:01.98.

Girls 8U 50 Meter Butterfly

1, Abby Castaneda, Neptunes, 1:45.68.

Boys 8U 50 Meter Butterfly

1, Cristian J Garcia, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:23.53. 2, Blake A Hauver, Sunny-side Sharks, 1:31.37. 3, Azariah Haslam, Neptunes, 1:36.69. 4, Kaleb M Campos, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:43.27. 5, Aadan Michel, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:49.59. 6, Tyson C Morris, Nep-tunes, 2:11.67. --, Jayden M Kaptein, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Xavier Perez, Nep-tunes, DQ. --, J.J. J Castilleja, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ.

Girls 10U 50 Meter Butterfly

1, Elliana Trevino, Neptunes, 51.53. 2, Devan Harrington, Sunnyside Sharks, 54.28. 3, TylerAnn A Curfman, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:01.67. 4, Bella Mendoza, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:11.32. 5, RoxxAnn Cisneros, Nep-tunes, 1:14.03. 6, Devyn Bonzi, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:14.45. 7, Ada L Moyer, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:16.81. 8, Ava M Newhouse, Sunny-side Sharks, 1:17.93. 9, An-iela O Phaengpha, Neptunes, 1:18.68. 10, Emmi A Garcia, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:27.31. 11, Izabela Garza, Neptunes, 1:28.88. 12, Brianne A Adamson, Neptunes, 1:47.09. --, Ebony R Mireles, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Grace E Binfet, Neptunes, DQ. --, Kaitlyn M Desmarais, Neptunes, DQ. --, Jocie p McGinnis, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Natalee A Gange, Neptunes, DQ.

Boys 10U 50 Meter Butterfly

1, Kael M Campos, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:01.63. 2, Ian Anderson, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:08.29. 3, Jaithan A Garcia, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:08.70. 4, Tanner T Martin, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:10.72. 5, Jacob Benitez, Neptunes, 1:12.34. 6, Zaiden L Gonza-lez, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:12.85. 7, Landon J Valen-zuela, Neptunes, 1:13.64. 8, RJ Curfman, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:17.16. 9, Max M Newhouse, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:21.84. 10, Noah J Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:31.43. 11, Dutch G Graf, Neptunes, 1:36.41. --, Tris-tan Jensen, Neptunes, DQ. --, Daniel Contreras, Neptunes, DQ. --, Gregory A Stroh, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ.

Girls 12U 50 Meter Butterfly

1, Jedida J Alvarez, Neptunes, 41.40. 2, Alyssa R Van Tress, Neptunes, 42.36. 3, Avery Bonzi, Sunnyside Sharks, 45.74. 4, Nadia I Stroh, Sunnyside Sharks, 47.68. 5, Alex K Schlax-Hazzard, Sunnyside Sharks, 49.69. 6, Alondra N Ruiz, Sunnyside Sharks, 50.10. 7, Syrina D Kaptein, Sunnyside Sharks, 50.95. 8, Ashley M Redick, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:00.19. 9, Hailey M VanWieringen, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:00.66. --, Emma R Gonzalez, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Joy Fay, Neptunes, DQ. --, Madi B Simmons, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ.

Boys 12U 50 Meter Butterfly

1, Christopher J Villanue-va, Sunnyside Sharks, 40.96. 2, Kaden M Desmarais, Nep-tunes, 52.29. 3, Luke Cortez, Neptunes, 56.44. 4, Carter J Hauver, Sunnyside Sharks, 57.74. 5, Samuel N Gonza-lez, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:03.11. 6, Elijah M Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:06.89. 7, Ty H Gill, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:11.57. 8, Nathan m Campuzano, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:18.06. 9, Stephen M Maltos, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:23.19. --, Noel Gonzalez, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Cooper R Porter, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ.

Girls 14U 50 Meter Butterfly

1, Daniella E Duran, Sunnyside Sharks, 42.81. 2, Elsie E Moyer, Sunnyside Sharks, 45.37. 3, Soph E Grant, Neptunes, 47.45. 4, Jess P Gill, Sunnyside Sharks, 47.59. 5, Cecilia I Stroh, Sunnyside Sharks, 50.66. 6, Tayler Bonzi, Sunnyside Sharks, 52.09. 7, Anna Alvarez, Sunnyside Sharks, 55.72. 8, Ady B Va-lencia, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:11.69.

Boys 14U 50 Meter Butterfly

1, Damian E Smasne, Neptunes, 38.80. 2, EJ J Vil-lanueva, Sunnyside Sharks, 40.31. 3, Cannon G Hauver, Sunnyside Sharks, 44.27. 4, Jordy A Hernandez, Nep-tunes, 47.28. 5, seb Cas-taneda, Neptunes, 50.69. 6, Xavier X Navarro, Sunny-side Sharks, 50.75. 7, Luke T Weaver, Sunnyside Sharks, 52.33.

Girls 16U 50 Meter Butterfly

1, Arianna Sanchez, Sunnyside Sharks, 37.75. 2, Kenzie L Evans, Sunnyside

Sharks, 42.09. 3, Amerie R Kaptein, Sunnyside Sharks, 42.63. 4, Ryen Bonzi, Sunnyside Sharks, 43.60. 5, Brianna Desma-rais, Neptunes, 45.04. 6, Gillian G Moyer, Sunnyside Sharks, 47.82.

Boys 16U 50 Meter Butterfly

1, Austin R Villanueva, Sunnyside Sharks, 33.71. 2, Nicolas Cortez, Neptunes, 41.17. 3, Aiden J Trevino, Neptunes, 41.53. 4, Izak Garza, Neptunes, 48.97. 5, Chandler D Gill, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:00.09.

Boys 18U 50 Meter Butterfly

1, Jonathan Flores, Neptunes, 47.92. 2, Anthony Sanchez, Sunnyside Sharks, 55.78.

Girls 8U 50 Meter Breaststroke

--, Abby Castaneda, Neptunes, DQ. --, Aniah J Sua-rez, Neptunes, DQ. --, Jewlz m Cardenas, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Ava L Curf-man, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ.

Boys 8U 50 Meter Breaststroke

1, Riah J Haslam, Nep-tunes, 1:25.09. 2, Kaleb M Campos, Sunnyside Sharks,

1:37.58. 3, Andrew N Cabal-lero, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:42.67. 4, Blake A Hauver, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:53.27. --, Aadan Michel, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Jayden M Kaptein, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, MACK Romero, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Jaycek A Soto, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Xavier Perez, Neptunes, DQ. --, Nathan C Morris, Neptunes, DQ. --, Cristian J Garcia, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Dekan J Kitzke, Neptunes, DQ.

Girls 10U 50 Meter Breaststroke

1, Devan Harrington, Sunnyside Sharks, 52.48. 2, Bree A Valenzuela, Nep-tunes, 56.21. 3, TylerAnn A Curfman, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:04.14. 4, Elliana N Trevi-no, Neptunes, 1:04.31. 5, Ava M Newhouse, Sunny-side Sharks, 1:09.09. 6, Feli-cia Orta, Neptunes, 1:10.87. 7, Devyn Bonzi, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:11.41. 8, Ada L Moyer, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:14.26. 9, Aniela O Phaengpha, Neptunes, 1:17.79. 10, Brianne A Ad-amson, Neptunes, 1:19.00. 11, RoxxAnn E Cisneros, Neptunes, 1:27.74. 12, Grace E Binfet, Neptunes, 1:31.16. 13, Kennedy L Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:38.33. 14, Bella Mendoza, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:40.73. 15, Kaitlyn M Desmarais, Neptunes, 1:44.37. --, Genet G Van Beek, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Jane L Weaver, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Mali Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Rahel R Van Beek, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Izabela Garza, Nep-tunes, DQ. --, Emmi A Gar-cia, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Natalee A Gange, Nep-tunes, DQ. --, Jocie p McGinnis, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Ebony R Mireles, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Kaylia K Maltos, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ.

Boys 10U 50 Meter Breaststroke

1, Kael M Campos, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:00.81. 2, Ian Anderson, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:05.25. 3, Max M Newhouse, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:07.03. 4, Javy J Garza, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:10.31. 5, Landon J Valenzuela, Neptunes, 1:19.17. 6, Tanner T Martin, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:24.59. 7, RJ Curfman, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:25.20. 8, Jacob Benitez, Neptunes, 1:26.37. 9, Grego-ry A Stroh, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:33.66. 10, Daniel Contreras, Neptunes, 1:42.52. --, Noah J Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Zaiden L Gonzalez, Sunny-side Sharks, DQ. --, Ray Romero, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Jaithan A Garcia, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Dutch G Graf, Neptunes, DQ. --, Tristan Jensen, Nep-tunes, DQ.

Girls 12U 50 Meter Breaststroke

1, Jedida J Alvarez, Neptunes, 49.66. 2, Alondra N Ruiz, Sunnyside Sharks, 50.50. 3, Alyssa R Van Tress, Neptunes, 51.35. 4, Alex K Schlax-Hazzard, Sunnyside Sharks, 55.41. 5, Syrina D Kaptein, Sunnyside Sharks, 57.36. 6, Nadia I Stroh, Sunnyside Sharks, 59.07. 7, Ashley M Redick, Sunnyside Sharks, 59.57. 8, Avery Bonzi, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:01.19. 9, Emma R Gonzalez, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:01.87. 10, Hailey M VanWieringen, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:07.77. 11, Madi B Simmons, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:31.12. --, Amare D Garcia, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ.

Boys 12U 50 Meter Breaststroke

1, Christopher J Villanueva, Sunnyside Sharks, 51.45. 2, Kaden M Desmarais, Nep-tunes, 53.27. 3, Samuel N Gonzalez, Sunnyside Sharks, 53.93. 4, Luke Cortez, Nep-tunes, 54.23. 5, Stephen M Maltos, Sunnyside Sharks, 57.68. 6, Hyrum Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:07.50. 7, Aj Hernandez, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:07.77. 8, Ty H Gill, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:13.49. 9, Elijah M Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:18.28. 10, Carter J Hauver, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:18.77. --, Noel Gonzalez, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Andre I Caballero, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Cooper R Porter, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Asher Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ.

Girls 14U 50 Meter Breaststroke

1, Jess P Gill, Sunnyside Sharks, 47.69. 2, J'Naya J Siller, Sunnyside Sharks, 54.68. 3, Tayler Bonzi, Sunnyside Sharks, 55.20. 4, Elsie E Moyer, Sunnyside Sharks, 55.32. 5, Anna Alva-rez, Sunnyside Sharks, 57.59. 6, Soph E Grant, Nep-tunes, 58.75. 7, Cecilia I Stroh, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:01.34. 8, Ady B Valencia, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:07.07. --, Yazlyn C Hernandez, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Daisy Cortez, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Daniela R Minchaca, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ.

Boys 14U 50 Meter Breast-stroke

1, EJ J Villanueva, Sunnyside Sharks, 44.60. 2, Cannon G Hauver, Sunny-side Sharks, 44.72. 3, Dami-an E Smasne, Neptunes, 46.37. 4, seb Castaneda, Neptunes, 50.83. 5, Xavier X Navarro, Sunnyside Sharks, 51.09. 6, Jordy A Hernan-dez, Neptunes, 52.50. 7, Luke T Weaver, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:08.41.

Girls 16U 50 Meter Breaststroke

1, Arianna Sanchez, Sunnyside Sharks, 43.75. 2, Abby L Albrecht, Sunnyside

Sharks, 47.24. 3, Arizona P Rodriguez, Sunnyside Sharks, 48.69. 4, Amerie R Kaptein, Sunnyside Sharks, 53.15. 5, Ryen Bonzi, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:00.50. 6, Kenzie L Evans, Sunny-side Sharks, 1:04.47. --, Gillian G Moyer, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ.

Boys 16U 50 Meter Breaststroke

1, Nicolas Cortez, Neptunes, 39.27. 2, Austin R Villanueva, Sunnyside Sharks, 43.14. 3, Izak Gar-za, Neptunes, 50.09. 4, Aid-en J Trevino, Neptunes, 53.94. 5, Chandler D Gill, Sunnyside Sharks, 59.65.

Girls 18U 50 Meter Breaststroke

1, Cha-Cha M Ruiz, Neptunes, 51.33.

Boys 18U 50 Meter Breaststroke

1, Anthony Sanchez, Sunnyside Sharks, 50.40. 2, Jonathan Flores, Neptunes, 1:16.69.

Girls 8U 50 Meter Backstroke

1, Abby Castaneda, Neptunes, 1:10.83. 2, Aniah J Suarez, Neptunes, 1:20.72. 3, Addison S Van Tress, Neptunes, 1:21.66. 4, Jewlz m Cardenas, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:53.98. --, Ava L Curfman, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ.

Boys 8U 50 Meter Backstroke

1, Aadan Michel, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:21.47. 2, Jay-den M Kaptein, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:29.17. 3, Blake A Hauver, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:36.03. 4, Dekan J Kitzke, Neptunes, 1:41.17. 5, Cristian J Garcia, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:42.09. 6, Riah J Haslam, Neptunes, 1:50.78. 7, Nathan C Morris, Nep-tunes, 1:53.20. 8, Xavier Perez, Neptunes, 1:59.63. 9, Jaycek A Soto, Sunnyside Sharks, 2:00.01. 10, Tyson C Morris, Neptunes, 2:06.17. --, Hunter J Greene, Nep-tunes, DQ.

Girls 10U 50 Meter Backstroke

1, TylerAnn A Curfman, Sunnyside Sharks, 54.93. 2, Devan Harrington, Sunny-side Sharks, 55.33. 3, Bree A Valenzuela, Neptunes, 58.03. 4, Ada L Moyer, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:04.00. 5, Elliana N Trevino, Nep-tunes, 1:04.55. 6, Ava M

Newhouse, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:06.58. 7, Felicia Orta, Neptunes, 1:09.37. 8, Devyn Bonzi, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:11.32. 9, Kaitlyn M Desmarais, Neptunes, 1:12.23. 10, Aniela O Phaengpha, Neptunes, 1:14.48. 11, Ebony R Mire-les, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:17.02. 12, Kennedy L Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:18.42. 13, Mali Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:20.43. 14, Jane L Weaver, Sunny-side Sharks, 1:21.14. 15, Brianne A Adamson, Nep-tunes, 1:23.34. 16, Bella Mendoza, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:25.83. 17, Grace E Binfet, Neptunes, 1:28.32. 18, Kaylia K Maltos, Sunny-side Sharks, 1:34.47. 19, RoxxAnn E Cisneros, Nep-tunes, 1:35.81. 20, Emmi A Garcia, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:40.73. 21, Genet G Van Beek, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:42.06. --, Izabela Garza, Neptunes, DQ. --, Rahel R Van Beek, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ.

Boys 10U 50 Meter Backstroke

1, Tanner T Martin, Sunnyside Sharks, 58.72. 2, Ian Anderson, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:00.63. 3, Kael M Campos, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:02.88. 4, Jaithan A Garcia, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:05.20. 5, RJ Curfman, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:09.12. 6, Javy J Garza, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:09.27. 7, Landon J Valenzuela, Neptunes, 1:11.99. 8, Max M Newhouse, Sunny-side Sharks, 1:14.78. 9, Jay-den Swails, Neptunes, 1:19.47. 10, Zaiden L Gon-zalez, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:21.69. 11, Jacob Benitez, Neptunes, 1:23.07. 12, Tris-tan Jensen, Neptunes, 1:24.60. 13, Damion L Kitzke, Neptunes, 1:36.88. 14, Daniel Contreras, Neptunes, 1:49.75. 15, Dutch G Graf, Neptunes, 1:50.14. 16, Gregory A Stroh, Sunnyside Sharks, 2:18.58.

Girls 12U 50 Meter Backstroke

1, Jedida J Alvarez, Nep-tunes, 44.84. 2, Alyssa R Van Tress, Neptunes, 46.63. 3, Nadia I Stroh, Sunnyside Sharks, 49.67. 4, Avery Bonzi, Sunnyside Sharks, 50.59. 5, Ashley M Redick, Sunnyside Sharks, 54.56. 6, Alondra N Ruiz, Sunnyside Sharks, 55.53. 7, Syrina D Kaptein, Sunnyside Sharks, 56.58. 8, Alex K Schlax-Hazzard, Sunnyside Sharks, 59.22. 9, Amare D Garcia, Sunnyside Sharks, 59.81. 10, Hailey M VanWieringen, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:01.87. 11, Emma R Gonzalez, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:08.89. 12, Madi B Simmons, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:28.69. 13, Joy Fay, Neptunes, 2:34.72.

Boys 12U 50 Meter Backstroke

1, Christopher J Villanueva, Sunnyside Sharks, 48.20. 2, Kaden M Desmarais, Nep-tunes, 52.60. 3, Carter J Hauver, Sunnyside Sharks, 54.65. 4, Luke Cortez, Nep-tunes, 58.33. 5, Aj Hernandez, Sunnyside Sharks, 59.34. 6, Hyrum Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:05.79. 7, Asher Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:06.47. 7, Nathan m Campuzano, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:06.47. 9, Stephen M Maltos, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:06.65. 10, Elijah M Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:07.57. 11, Samuel N Gonzalez, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:08.25. 12, Ty H Gill, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:12.13.

Girls 14U 50 Meter Back-stroke

1, Daniella E Duran, Sunnyside Sharks, 42.19. 2, Anna Alvarez, Sunnyside Sharks, 47.62. 3, J'Naya J Siller, Sunnyside Sharks, 48.81. 4, Cecilia I Stroh, Sunnyside Sharks, 49.73. 5, Jess P Gill, Sunnyside Sharks, 50.44. 6, Elsie E Moyer, Sunnyside Sharks, 52.27. 7, Tayler Bonzi, Sunnyside Sharks, 52.38. 8, Ady B Valencia, Sunnyside Sharks, 53.51. 9, Daisy Cortez, Sunnyside Sharks, 55.23. 10, Soph E Grant, Neptunes, 58.35. 11, Daniela R Minchaca, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:01.01. 12, Yazlyn C Hernandez, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:02.12.

Boys 14U 50 Meter Backstroke

1, Cannon G Hauver, Sunnyside Sharks, 43.97. 2, Xavier X Navarro, Sunnyside Sharks, 47.22. 3, EJ J Villanueva, Sunnyside Sharks, 47.57. 4, Damian E Smasne, Neptunes, 48.35. 5, seb Castaneda, Neptunes, 48.97.

Girls 16U 50 Meter Back-stroke

1, Arianna Sanchez, Sunnyside Sharks, 40.70. 2, Amerie R Kaptein, Sunny-side Sharks, 46.34. 3, Kenzie L Evans, Sunnyside Sharks, 47.27. 4, Gillian G Moyer, Sunnyside Sharks, 48.82. 5, Brianna Desmarais, Nep-tunes, 51.36. 6, Arizona P Rodriguez, Sunnyside Sharks, 52.23.

Boys 16U 50 Meter Backstroke

1, Austin R Villanueva, Sunnyside Sharks, 44.29. 2, Nicolas Cortez, Neptunes, 44.61. 3, Aiden J Trevino, Neptunes, 46.97. 4, Chandler D Gill, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:05.59. 5, Izak Garza, Neptunes, 1:08.75.

Girls 18U 50 Meter Backstroke

1, Cha-Cha M Ruiz, Nep-tunes, 1:02.10.

Boys 18U 50 Meter Backstroke

1, Jonathan Flores, Neptunes, 49.75. 2, Anthony Sanchez, Sunnyside Sharks, 55.85.

Girls 8U 50 Meter Freestyle

1, Abby Castaneda, Neptunes, 1:08.10. 2, Aniah J Suarez, Neptunes, 1:20.99. 3, Addison S Van Tress, Neptunes, 1:28.76. 4, Jewlz m Cardenas, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:55.31. 5, Ava L Curfman, Sunnyside Sharks, 2:11.59.

Boys 8U 50 Meter Freestyle

1, Aadan Michel, Sunny-side Sharks, 1:05.77. 2, Andrew N Caballero, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:08.22. 3, Blake A Hauver, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:21.45. 4, Riah J Haslam, Neptunes, 1:27.01. 5, Jaycek A Soto, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:29.34. 6, Cristian J Garcia, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:32.47. 7, Kaleb M Campos, Sunny-side Sharks, 1:33.84. 8, Jay-den M Kaptein, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:33.99. 9, Dekan J Kitzke, Neptunes, 1:35.50. 10, Xavier Perez, Neptunes, 1:37.23. 11, J.J. J Castilleja, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:41.62. 12, MACK Romero, Sunny-side Sharks, 1:50.00. 13, Tyson C Morris, Neptunes, 2:31.81. --, Nathan C Morris, Neptunes, DQ. --, Hunter J Greene, Neptunes, DQ.

Girls 10U 50 Meter Freestyle

1, Devan Harrington, Sunnyside Sharks, 40.32. 2, Elliana N Trevino, Neptunes, 42.93. 3, Bree A Valenzuela, Neptunes, 45.26. 4, Ty-lerAnn A Curfman, Sunny-side Sharks, 48.37. 5, Ava M Newhouse, Sunnyside Sharks, 52.80. 6, Devyn Bonzi, Sunnyside Sharks, 53.61. 7, Ada L Moyer, Sunnyside Sharks, 56.47. 8, Aniela O Phaengpha, Nep-tunes, 56.74. 9, Felicia Orta, Neptunes, 58.99. 10, Bella Mendoza, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:01.80. 11, Jane L Weaver, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:01.83. 12, RoxxAnn E Cisneros, Neptunes, 1:03.28. 13, Kennedy L Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:06.74. 14, Izabela Garza, Neptunes, 1:09.31. 15, Ebony R Mireles, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:13.41. 16, Kaitlyn M Desmarais, Neptunes, 1:13.69. 17, Mali Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:16.56. 18, Emmi A Garcia, Sunny-side Sharks, 1:16.73. 19, Rahel R Van Beek, Sunny-side Sharks, 1:17.47. 20, Genet G Van Beek, Sunny-side Sharks, 1:22.98. 21, Natalee A Gange, Neptunes, 1:23.27. 22, Grace Binfet, Neptunes, 1:26.82. 23, Kaylia K Maltos, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:33.19. 24, Brianne A Adamson, Neptunes, 1:34.06. 25, Jocie p McGin-nis, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:56.52.

Boys 10U 50 Meter Freestyle

1, Kael M Campos, Sunnyside Sharks, 43.33. 2, Ian Anderson, Sunnyside Sharks, 49.29. 3, Javy J Garza, Sunnyside Sharks, 50.18. 4, RJ Curfman, Sunnyside Sharks, 50.44. 5, Tanner T Martin, Sunnyside Sharks, 55.92. 6, Jaithan A Garcia, Sunnyside Sharks, 56.84. 7, Zaiden L Gonzalez, Sunny-side Sharks, 1:02.44. 8, Max M Newhouse, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:05.47. 9, Jacob Benitez, Neptunes, 1:07.03. 10, Landon J Valenzuela, Neptunes, 1:07.81. 11, Damion L Kitzke, Neptunes, 1:08.82. 12, Ray Romero, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:12.10. 13, Jayden Swails, Neptunes, 1:16.17. 14, Noah J Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:19.34. 15, Dutch G Graf, Neptunes, 1:25.69. 16, Gregory A Stroh, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:38.55. 17, Daniel Contreras, Neptunes, 1:45.35. 18, Tristan Jensen, Neptunes, 1:47.33.

Girls 12U 50 Meter Freestyle

1, Jedida J Alvarez, Nep-tunes, 35.97. 2, Alyssa R Van Tress, Neptunes, 37.33.

3, Avery Bonzi, Sunny-side Sharks, 37.63. 4, Nadia I Stroh, Sunnyside Sharks,

40.59. 5, Alex K Schlax-Hazzard, Sunnyside Sharks, 41.03. 6, Alondra N Ruiz, Sunnyside Sharks, 45.44. 7, Hailey M VanWieringen, Sunnyside Sharks, 46.02. 8, Syrina D Kaptein, Sunnyside Sharks, 48.12. 9, Emma R Gonzalez, Sunnyside Sharks, 48.29. 10, Ashley M Redick, Sunnyside Sharks, 48.93. 11, Madi B Simmons, Sunny-side Sharks, 1:06.28. 12, Joy Fay, Neptunes, 2:00.30.

Boys 12U 50 Meter Freestyle

1, Christopher J Villanueva, Sunnyside Sharks, 36.37. 2, Kaden M Desmarais, Nep-tunes, 39.48. 3, Luke Cortez, Neptunes, 43.00. 4, Carter J Hauver, Sunnyside Sharks, 44.12. 5, Samuel N Gonzalez, Sunnyside Sharks, 45.20. 6, Aj Hernandez, Sunnyside Sharks, 50.16. 7, Elijah M Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, 50.17. 8, Stephen M Maltos, Sunnyside Sharks, 51.13. 9, Ty H Gill, Sunny-side Sharks, 55.22. 10, Na-than m Campuzano, Sunnyside Sharks, 57.83. 11, Noel Gonzalez, Sunnyside Sharks, 58.30. 12, Hyrum Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:01.73. 13, Andre I Caballero, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:07.46. 14, Asher Wise, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:07.59. 15, Cooper R Porter, Sunnyside Sharks, 1:17.09.

Girls 14U 50 Meter Freestyle

1, Daniella E Duran, Sunnyside Sharks, 36.77. 2, Jess P Gill, Sunnyside Sharks, 37.22. 3, Anna Alvarez, Sunnyside Sharks, 38.83. 4, Tayler Bonzi, Sunnyside Sharks, 39.58. 5, J'Naya J Siller, Sunnyside Sharks, 40.71. 6, Soph

E Grant, Neptunes, 40.97. 7, Cecilia I Stroh, Sunnyside Sharks, 41.15. 8, Elsie E Moyer, Sunnyside Sharks, 41.22. 9, Daisy Cortez, Sunnyside Sharks, 42.38. 10, Ady B Valencia, Sunnyside Sharks, 42.89. 11, Yazlyn C Hernandez, Sunnyside Sharks, 49.45. 12, Daniela R Minchaca, Sunnyside Sharks, 51.75.

Boys 14U 50 Meter Freestyle

1, EJ J Villanueva, Sunnyside Sharks, 33.58. 2, Xavier X Navarro, Sunny-side Sharks, 33.83. 3, Can-non G Hauver, Sunnyside Sharks, 34.13. 4, Jordy A Hernandez, Neptunes, 35.30. 5, seb Castaneda, Neptunes, 35.74. 6, Damian E Smasne, Neptunes, 36.12. 7, Luke T Weaver, Sunnyside Sharks, 46.28.

Girls 16U 50 Meter Freestyle

1, Arianna Sanchez, Sunnyside Sharks, 34.26. 2, Brianna Desmarais, Nep-tunes, 36.19. 3, Amerie R Kaptein, Sunnyside Sharks, 37.06. 4, Kenzie L Evans, Sunnyside Sharks, 37.29. 5, Abby L Albrecht, Sunnyside Sharks, 37.55. 6, Ryen Bonzi, Sunnyside Sharks, 37.71. 7, Gillian G Moyer, Sunnyside Sharks, 38.88. 8, Arizona P Rodriguez, Sunnyside Sharks, 43.66.

Boys 16U 50 Meter Freestyle

1, Austin R Villanueva, Sunnyside Sharks, 30.13. 2, Nicolas Cortez, Neptunes, 32.99. 3, Aiden J Trevino, Neptunes, 36.46. 4, Chandler D Gill, Sunnyside Sharks, 41.73. 5, Izak Gar-za, Neptunes, 43.00.

Girls 18U 50 Meter Freestyle

1, Cha-Cha M Ruiz, Neptunes, 49.42.

Boys 18U 50 Meter Freestyle

1, Jonathan Flores, Nep-tunes, 38.85. 2, Anthony Sanchez, Sunnyside Sharks, 42.13.

Girls 10U 200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'A' (TylerAnn A Curfman 10, Ada L Moyer 10, Devyn Bonzi 9, Devan Harrington 10), 3:21.56. 2, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Jane L Weaver 10, Mali Wise 9, Emmi A Garcia 9, Ava M Newhouse 10), 4:39.85. 3, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'B' (RoxxAnn E Cisneros 10, Grace Binfet 10, Kaitlyn M Desmarais 10, Aniela O Phaengpha 9), 4:50.87. 4, Grandview Rota-ry Swim Team 'A' (Ebony Mireles 9, Natalee A Gange 10, Izabela Garza 9, Brianne A Adamson 9), 5:18.88. 5, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'C' (Genet G Van Beek 9, Jocie p McGinnis 9, Rahel R Van Beek 9, Kennedy L Wise 9), 5:44.24.

Boys 10U 200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'A' (RJ Curfman 9, Tanner T Martin 10, Jaithan A Garcia 10, Kael M Campos 10), 3:28.89. 2, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Noah J Wise 9, Javy J Garza 10, Gregory A Stroh 9, Max M Newhouse 9), 4:38.80. 3, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Tristan Jensen 10, Landon J Valenzuela 9, Dutch G Graf 9, Jacob Benitez 10), 5:42.66.

Girls 12U 200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Nadia I Stroh 11, Hailey M VanWieringen 11, Alex K Schlax-Hazzard 11, Avery Bonzi 11), 2:57.50.

Boys 12U 200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Carter J Hauver 12, Elijah M Wise 12, Ty H Gill 11, Christopher J Villanueva 11), 3:03.99. 2, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Aj Hernandez 11, Asher Wise 11, Hyrum Wise 12, Stephen M Maltos 12), 4:00.47.

Girls 14U 200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Jedida J Alvarez 12, Soph E Grant 13, Alyssa R Van Tress 11, Elliana N Trevino 10), 2:45.33. 2, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Daniella E Duran 14, Cecilia I Stroh 14, Ady B Valencia 13, Jess P Gill 13), 2:49.29. 3, Sunny-side Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Tayler Bonzi 13, Yazlyn C Hernandez 13, Syrina D Kaptein 12, Elsie E Moyer 14), 2:59.40.

Boys 14U 200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Cannon G Hauver 14, Xavier X Navar-ro 13, Luke T Weaver 13, EJ J Villanueva 13), 2:28.96. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (seb Castaneda 14, Jordy A Hernandez 13, Kaden M Desmarais 12, Luke Cortez 11), 2:41.30.

Girls 18U 200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Ryen Bonzi 15, Abby L Albrecht 15, Kenzie L Evans 15, Arianna Sanchez 15), 2:29.78. 2, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 'B' (Arizona P Rodriguez 16, Anna Alvarez 13, Gillian G Moyer 16, Amerie R Kaptein 15), 2:42.13.

Boys 18U 200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Izak Garza 15, Nicolas Cortez 16, Jona-than Flores 17, Aiden J Tre-vino 15), 2:32.10.

Girls 10U 200 Meter IM

1, Bree A Valenzuela, Neptunes, 4:24.23. 2, Ava M Newhouse, Sunnyside Sharks, 5:15.32. 3, Grace E Binfet, Neptunes, 6:30.52. 4, Emmi A Garcia, Sunnyside

Sharks, 6:57.51. --, Felicia Orta, Neptunes, DQ.

Boys 10U 200 Meter IM

1, Kael M Campos, Sunnyside Sharks, 4:40.53. 2, Landon J Valenzuela, Neptunes, 5:27.56. 3, Dutch G Graf, Neptunes, 6:32.72. --, Tanner T Martin, Sunny-side Sharks, DQ. --, Max M Newhouse, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ. --, Jacob Benitez, Neptunes, DQ.

Girls 12U 200 Meter IM

1, Alyssa R Van Tress, Neptunes, 3:49.13. 2, Nadia I Stroh, Sunnyside Sharks, 4:07.00. 3, Alondra N Ruiz, Sunnyside Sharks, 4:10.20. 4, Syrina D Kaptein, Sunny-side Sharks, 4:10.37. 5, Hai-ley M VanWieringen, Sunnyside Sharks, 4:30.54. --, Jedida J Alvarez, Nep-tunes, DQ.

Boys 12U 200 Meter IM

1, Christopher J Villanueva, Sunnyside Sharks, 3:49.02. 2, Kaden M Desmarais, Neptunes, 3:59.37. 3, Luke Cortez, Neptunes, 4:29.47. 4, Carter J Hauver, Sunnyside Sharks, 4:56.93.

Girls 14U 200 Meter IM

1, Daniella E Duran, Sunnyside Sharks, 3:40.31. 2, Jess P Gill, Sunnyside Sharks, 3:52.47. 3, Cecilia I Stroh, Sunnyside Sharks, 4:06.20. 4, Soph E Grant, Neptunes, 4:23.74. --, Yazlyn C Hernandez, Sunnyside Sharks, DQ.

Boys 14U 200 Meter IM

1, Cannon G Hauver, Sunnyside Sharks, 3:36.15. 2, EJ J Villanueva, Sunny-side Sharks, 3:40.80. 3, Damian Smasne, Neptunes, 3:49.57. 4, Xavier X Navar-ro, Sunnyside Sharks, 4:01.49.

Girls 16U 200 Meter IM

1, Arianna Sanchez, Sunnyside Sharks, 3:17.52. 2, Amerie R Kaptein, Sunny-side Sharks, 3:40.25. 3, Ken-zie L Evans, Sunnyside Sharks, 4:00.63. 4, Brianna Desmarais, Neptunes, 4:11.01.

Boys 16U 200 Meter IM

1, Nicolas Cortez, Nep-tunes, 3:14.76. 2, Austin R Villanueva, Sunnyside Sharks, 3:15.67. 3, Aiden J Trevino, Neptunes, 3:53.15.

Girls 18U 200 Meter IM

1, Cha-Cha M Ruiz, Neptunes, 4:32.33.

Boys 18U 200 Meter IM

1, Jonathan Flores, Neptunes, 4:30.59.



Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment