Washington State University Honor Roll

— Washington State University has released its 2018 Spring Honor Roll list. The following students from each town have achieved a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher.

BENTON CITY

Adam James Atkins, Halee Elaine Austin, Christian E. Camarena, Rachael Chris D. Anna Christman, Maurice C. Devers, Tanya Godinez, Esequiel Godinez Castillo, Rosa Elena Gomez Hernandez, Aisling Caitriona McConn, Kiley Sky Smith, Michelle Marie Smith, and Kyla Turner.

BICKLETON

Rhys Mabry Chapman and Joseph A. Cummings.

GRANDVIEW

Lee Campos, Marisol Cervantes, Jose Gonzalez, Joel Ledesma, Yajaira Lemus, Josue Lopez, Tristan James Poteet, Silvia Lorena Razo, Rogeiro Gildardo Renteria, Miranda R. Roberson, Michael Saenz, Faviola Esmeralda Torres, and Tad Jacob Tyhuis.

GRANGER

Colton Buchan Whitener and Patrick A. Zecchino.

PROSSER

Abigail Mae Cromwell, Haiden Louis Deaton, Lacey Ann Desserault, Lauren Gibler, AJ Paul Goulet, Melinda Pearl Greene, Emily G. Lansing, Adrian Omero Lopez, David Madera, Taylor Lynn Meirndorf, Harrison Wayne Moore, Patrick Donald Morrell, Bart Plata, Monica Jo Ray, Austin Jose Riojas, Andres Romero, Pablo Ricardo Sandoval, Rylee Marie Suhadolnik, Ben P. Wildman, Ariah Yager, and Job Yepez

SELAH

Abbey Joann Archer, Casey E. Beksinski, Jack W. Best, Bailee Brooke Borchardt, Kaitlyn M. Bruner, Danielle Lee Burkett, Andrew James Carney, Julian R. Dow, Dakotah Sage Eims, Kylie Ergeson, Brooke Nicole Eshleman, Garrett Mcpheron Glover, Hunter A. Grubenhoff, Ashlee Ann Henderson, Taylor Lynn Jones, Peter Carl Kuhn, Tianna L. LaTour, Zebulon Nathaniel Leeper, Sandra Veronica Lepez, Sheldon Gregory Lommers, Samuel Taze Lopez, Mason Ricardo Martinez, Lauren Kaylee McDevitt, Molly McDowell, Gator Thomas Newell, Gunnar Joseph Newell, Serena Jade Peterson, Natalie Mae Pieti, Tanner Rapp, and Rachel M. Underwood

SUNNYSIDE

Joel Belisario Estrada, Ty Andrew Fodor, David Jimenez, John Lee Kranz, Nathaniel Arthur Laverman, Madison Ann Marro, Julian Lazaro Naranjo, Michael David Peterson, Jade Natasha Pettibone, James Alexander Ponce, Mirella Ramirez, Bernaldino Rangel, Adilene A. Rodriguez, Maritsa Dolores Rodriguez, Jessica Simmons, Denise Tlatelpa, and Victor Vargas.

TOPPENISH

Rafael Ceja, Sahara Anastasia Maltos, Ruby Palomino, Moises Pinon, Jocelyne Marlene, Rico Omar Zaragoza

WAPATO

Logan Jeffrey Brown, Taylor Alana Brown, Jacob Ryan Cleveringa, Astrid G. Cortes, and Greyson Alexander Klebaum.

YAKIMA

Nicole Marie Adams, Ashley Anne Alexander, Elizabeth Rose Barber, Kristian Nicole Beattie, Thomas Lamph Bell, Dohwan K. Bensch, Yasmin Drew Betancourth, Julia Carol Boutillier, Elise Renee Bowman, Clayton J. Brester, Jeremy Scott Brown, Alyssa Nicole Burlingame, Alexa Lea Burns, Sasha E. Campbell, Grace Carrell, Sadie Lynn Carrell, Isaac Castaneda, Kyle Edward Chauvin, Chris Kihun Chong, Breanna LaRae Clark, Allyson Rae Conrad, Jonathan Joshua Cordova, Lorena Cruz, Corissa Cruzen, Olivia Simone Daiss-Scheibe, Rachael A. Dart, Austin Michael Dean, Daisy Alexandra Esquivel, Ruth Fielding, Torin Scott Filkins, Kevyn Michael Howard Fiscus, Jacob McDevitt Forbes, Katherine Ann Frazier, Abel Garcia, Ariana Marie Garibay, Claire Frances Goins, Jose D. Guizar, Emily Cathleen Harris, Zach Heckart, Michael Kelly Hill, Kathryn Holman, Derek Otis Ingraham, Jessica Ann Ishizaka, William Austin Jacobs, Orlando A. Joaquin Huerta, Joshua Stephen Kapuza, Kaili M. Keefe, Emily A. Knudson, Katie Diane Lattin. Daniel S. Lochridge, Kristofer Rc Loyd, Taylor Morgan Manrique, Carsten W. Martin, Shawn Patrick McCarthy, Bonface Maina Muniu, Kyle Jeffrey Munly, Travis Myrle Nash, Liliana Navarro, Margaret Kathryn Ockey, John Allen Opfer, Kristen Lynn Opfer, Justin Charles Pfaff, Danielle Marie Piper, Rheno Taqwa Prajadipta, Blanca Patricia Pulido, Alexandrea Brooke Quinn, Diego A. Quintana, Raegan Darlene Ramynke, Danita Karen Ray, Jeri Michelle Riddle. Elliot Ries, Leslie Annel Rincon, Alexis R. Robertson, Zoe Deb Robinson, Erika Teresa, Rodriguez, Thanapol Saenjak, Jordan Allyson Schafer, Allison Nicole Schuler, Alyssa J. Smith-Longee, Austin Tanner Stromme, Braden D. Sunwold, Trent James Sybouts, Aman S. Tanwani, Jessica Louise Thompson, Margarita Torres, Matthew Elliott Torretta, Ryan Seth Underwood, Elizabeth Vaca, Ashley Nicole Vander Sys, Humberto Velasquez, Leticia Velazquez, Ella Louise Vincent, Molly Joanne, Wellner, Kayla Renee Withers, and Allison Ybarra.

ZILLAH

Jacqueline Guadalupe Beyrouty, Alison Louise Campbell, Zackery Ryan Crossley, Isaac Alexander Estrada, Sami Shea Froemke, Bryan John Funk, Alice Grace Hiemstra, Kasey Clark Johnson, and Joseph Robert Ponti.



Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment