Zillah honor roll shows 39 straight ‘A’ students

— The Zillah High School winter semester honor roll finds the following students earning a 4.00 grade point average:

Seniors: Cesar Avalos, Caitlin Carter, Joey Golden, Kalen Johnson, Kaitlyn Kibbe, Erik Moore, Jennifer Nobbs, Francisco Rodriguez, Hannah Sappenfield, Olyvia Smith, Payton Whitaker and Jace Ziegler;

Juniors: Moises Carran-za, Grace Dejong, Augustus Gabriel, Monserrat Gradilla, Jace Lang, Kaden Magana, Kelsea Nunes and Shelby Place:

Sophomores: Khalid Abrera, Steven Brant, McKenna Burge, Kyle Fer-gus, Bryawna Fletcher, Da-vid Grigg, Misael Licea, Jon-athan Lomeli, Jessica McDonald, Jessica Robles, Kiri Schoonover and Sa-mantha Sealock; and

Freshmen: Brantley Bry-an, Lexi Comer, Ethan Cooper, Macey Emery, No-ah Harveaux, Luke Nelson, Emmalee Nishi, Samuel Ol-son, Angelica Perez and Lu-ca Westfall.

Also, on the honor roll having earned a 3.50-3.99 GPA are:

Seniors: Rebeca Antunez, Savannah Castilleja, Gusta-vo Cisneros, Alaina Cortes, Alex Cuevas, Triston Cullen, Karissa Delp, Chase Fon-fara, Laramie Gadley, Isabel Gonzalez, Tierra Helberg, Kaia John, Everardo Licea, Leslie Lizola, Mildred Lopez, Karina Martinez, Faith Ma-son, Hayley Mason, Pablo Medina, Abigayle Myers, Kole Oswalt, Madeleyne Paredes, Alex Perez, Ian Redfield, Veronica Rodri-guez, Harvey Sealock, Jenna Tackett, Tanner Thompson, Adrian Torres, Gustavo Torres, Taryn Van Antwerp, Ryan VanderMeulen, Drew Vankemseke, McKenna Woodyard and Hailey York;

Juniors: Elizabeth Alva-rez, Conner Belton, Ethan Boisselle, Aineka Carlson, Cesar Diaz, Kira Doonan, Madison Elizondo, Brock Ellis, Justin Favilla, Carley Frank, Fernando Godoy-Ponce, Madison Grenz, Makilie Hernandez, Calla Isaac, Addison Krueger, Timothy Leslie, Adrian Ma-gana, Yadira Mendez, Na-thanial Mendoza, Chloe Messmore, Paul Money-maker, Chase Morford, Ko-be Nishi, Shelby Nye, Lacey Pettit, Evelyn Rincon, Ethan Ritchie, Quinton Rogers-Burgett, Edgar Rojas, San-dra Soto, Bailey Sparks, Cristian Valencia, Cody Vance, Courtney Vance and Madison Villafan,

Sophomores: Hannah Amaro, Caitlyn Belton, Jen-na Bill, Maria Burgess-Castillo, Levi Cumpston, Naomi Fender, Alyssa Gar-cia, Gustavo Garcia-Escobar, Sebastian Godina, Beaudry Hill, Weston Ide, Sydney John, Lauren Jones, Dayanara Jurado, Benjamin Kibbe, Colby Prado and Angel Trujillo;

Freshmen: Araceli Alva-rez, Isabel Araguz, Kiva Bloxham-Bliss, Cade Carl-son, Ahabram Carranza, Ashtyn Church, Asha Clevenger, Angelica Cortes, Jaylene Equihua, Madison Fleck, Mayeli Garibay, Erin Gauley, Jacey Golden, Mad-ison Greene, Gage Heilman, Abigail Kallengerger, Julian Licea, Kaia Lindstrand, Shanelle Littlejohn, Anthony Magana, Apol Medrano, Belgica Monroy, Lance Morton, Michael Quantrell-Brown, Ryker Ritchie, Yarel-li Sanchez, Maranatha Sandoval, Payton Sims, So-phie Udell and Hollie Ziegler.

Students on the honor roll having earned 3.00 to 3.49 GPA’s are:

Seniors: Seniors: Ar-mando Aparico, Samantha Bowman, Theresa Dunn, Christian Fendell, Erick Garza, Briseida Gonzalez, Eric Greene, Mia Hernan-dez, Enrique Licona, Mikel Lyon, Sophia Mattingley, Milenne Quinonez, Kas-sandra Saenz, Noah Sampson, Monica San-tacruz, Brianna Stump, Isaac Vargas, Lauren Zieg-ler and Agapito Zuniga;

Juniors: Cole Belton, Luis Briones-Cecilio, Brian Calhoun, Crystal Chavez, Callie Delp, John Dufault, Mary Dunn, Gage Eshle-man, Teresa Gradilla, An-gela Gregory, Ryan Her-nandez, Joslyn Hudson, Tyler Hutt, Julia Johann, Fermin Martinez, Elijah Milam, Leslie Ochoa, Na-than Quantrell-Brown, Per-la Romero, Antonio Salin-as, Elienai Sandoval, An-gel Soto, Courtnie Trego, Jenaka Webster, Anthony Wesselius and Elias Zuni-ga;

Sophomores: Marcus Allen, Wesley Avila, Jared Bloom, Jennifer Chavez, Kaili Cordova, Richard Corona, Lane Damron, Brett Delp, Kayla Derrey, Lleyton Doonan, Leonardo Gallardo, Brayden Giles, Alejandro Heggie, Blaine Heilman, Xavier Hill, Dawson Husted, Crispin Jaimes, Kolby Moore, Per-la Moreno, Agustin Pena-Montes, Jareoly Pulgarin, Alexis Robillard, Hailey Rogers, Abbigail Shelton, Wyatt Tynan, Cameron Wertenberger, Kacie Wiersma and Anthony Zarate;

Freshmen: America Alejandre, Juan Avalos, Josiah Boisselle, Skylar Broyles, Casidee Carlisle, Camila Carrasco, Andrew Carter, Kaigen Cochran, Nathan Cummings, Kristo-pher Delp, Elyse Dunn, Riley Eshleman, Alejandro Gil, Zane Giles, Jose Gra-dilla, Kellsee Hathaway, Logan Kulhavy, Tristan Ledin, Marissa Navarro, Andrew Phillips, Sebastian Rincon, Noe Rodriguez, Jaime Salamanca, Daniel Sanchez, Shelby Sander, Lizette Santos, Gracey Shook, Marco Solis-Sanchez, Nathan Vader, Shane Van Antwerp, Madeline Wallace and Justin Winters.



Comments

Comments are subject to moderator review and may not appear immediately on the site.

Please read our commenting policy before posting.

Any comment violating the site's commenting guidelines will be removed and the user could be banned from the site.

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment